|
OCEAN |
DIVISION 1 |
|
|
OCEAN |
DIVISION 1 |
|
OCEAN |
DIVISION 2 |
|
BISCAYNE BAY |
DIVISION 3 |
|
|
TP52 |
5 |
|
|
TP52 |
5 |
|
PHRF 2 |
6 |
|
MELGES 24 |
27 |
|
|
PHRF 1 |
5 |
|
|
PHRF 1 |
5 |
|
PHRF 3 |
8 |
|
ETCHELLS |
30 |
|
|
FARR 40 |
8 |
|
|
FARR 40 |
8 |
|
J/105 |
18 |
|
PHRF 5 |
6 |
|
|
PHRF 2 |
6 |
|
|
MUMM 30 |
10 |
|
PHRF 4 |
10 |
|
J/24 |
9 |
|
|
PHRF 3 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHRF 4 |
10 |
|
|
# Boats |
28 |
|
# Boats |
42 |
|
# Boats |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY SCRATCH SHEET -
March 7, 2005
OCEAN DIVISION 1 - RACING
THURSDAY MARCH 10, 2005
Class |
Boat |
Sail |
Bow |
Model |
HDCP |
|
Entrant |
Homeport |
Country |
Helmsman |
Tactician |
OCEAN |
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TP 52 |
Bambakou |
50014 |
|
TP52 |
|
|
John Coumantaros |
Newport, RI |
USA |
John Coumantaros |
|
|
Lightwave |
28752 |
|
TP52 |
|
|
David Ford |
Bristol, RI |
USA |
Carsten Petersen |
|
|
Rosebud |
28385 |
|
TP52 |
|
|
Roger Sturgeon |
San Francisco, CA |
USA |
|
|
|
Sjambok |
52152 |
|
TP52 |
|
|
Michael Brennan |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
Michael Brennan |
Chris Larson |
|
Trader |
52111 |
|
TP52 |
|
|
Fred Detwiler |
Ft. Lauderdale, FL |
USA |
Fred Detwiler |
Mark Mendelblat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHRF 1 |
Numbers |
119 |
|
CM 60 |
-81 |
|
Daniel Meyers |
Newport, RI |
USA |
|
Brad Butterworth |
|
Yellow Jacket |
92 |
|
Farr 53 |
-48 |
|
Bulman, Scholz, Winston |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
Jeff Scholz |
Brian B. |
|
Devocean |
45024 |
|
Swan 45 |
-12 |
|
Stephen DeVoe |
Jamestown, RI |
USA |
Stephen DeVoe |
Sylvain Barrielle |
|
Goombay Smash |
45454 |
|
Swan 45 |
-12 |
|
William Douglass |
Newport, RI |
USA |
|
Murray Jones |
|
Cabaret |
41555 |
|
Tripp 47 |
6 |
|
Bob Limoggio |
Newport, RI |
USA |
Bob Limoggio |
Kerry Klinger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farr 40 |
Atalanti |
40 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Stratis Andreadis |
Greece |
GRE |
Stratis Andreadis |
Sofia Bekatorou |
|
Canvasback |
26 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Doug Croker |
Newport, RI |
USA |
Doug Croker |
|
|
Flash Gordon 4 |
50001 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Helmut Jahn |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
Helmut Jahn |
John Bertrand |
|
Mean Machine |
5764 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Peter de Ridder |
Monaco |
MON |
Peter de Ridder |
Tom Dodson |
|
Nitemare |
43770 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Tom Neill |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
Tom Neill |
Pat Considine |
|
Opus One |
5565 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Wolfgang Stolz |
Newport, RI |
GER |
Wolfgang Stolz |
Morten Henriksen |
|
Predator |
40038 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Peter Davidson |
Rochester, NY |
USA |
Peter Davidson |
Geoff Moore |
|
Struntje Light |
5055 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Wolfgang Schaefer |
Kiel, GER |
GER |
Wolfgang Schaefer |
Jesper Bank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHRF 2 |
Grins |
3 |
|
Farr 36 |
9 |
|
Rick Orchard |
Flowery Branch, GA |
USA |
Rick Orchard |
Dave Chapin |
|
Dawn Raid |
120 |
|
Melges 32 |
30 |
|
Oscar Strugstad |
UK |
UK |
|
Adrian Stead |
|
Evolution |
35036 |
|
1D35 |
36 |
|
Lance Smotherman |
Detroit, MI |
USA |
Lance Smotherman |
Patricia Smotherman |
|
Hell Hound |
35038 |
|
1D35 |
36 |
|
Brendan Brownyard |
Oyster Bay, NY |
USA |
Brendan Brownyard |
Brian Elliott |
|
Midsummer |
35024 |
|
1D35 |
36 |
|
Stig Osterberg |
Port Townsend, WA |
USA |
Stig Osterberg |
Brian Huse |
|
A Lil' Tipsy |
52327 |
|
JS 9000 |
75 |
|
Silver/McAllister |
Outer Banks, NC |
USA |
Frank Silver |
Ken Saylor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHRF 3 |
Gold Digger |
49 |
|
J/44 |
30 |
|
James Bishop |
Jamestown, RI |
USA |
James Bishop |
Tom Manco |
|
The Wall |
6636 |
|
Mumm 36 |
45 |
|
Gordon Schiff |
Tampa Bay, FL |
USA |
O.H. Rodgers |
Gordon Schiff |
|
Avra |
51601 |
|
J/120 |
48 |
|
George Petrides |
New York, NY |
USA |
George Petrides |
Steve Benjamin |
|
Carinthia |
25497 |
|
J/120 |
48 |
|
Frank Kern |
Detroit, MI |
USA |
Frank Kern |
|
|
Peregrine |
25487 |
|
J/120 |
48 |
|
H. Lawrence/D. Coughlin |
Centre Island, NY |
USA |
Dan Coughlin |
Scott Ward |
|
Dame Blanche |
93004 |
|
Beneteau 40.7 |
48 |
|
O. M. von Blumencron |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
Othmar M. von Blumencron |
O. M. von Blumencron |
|
Overlap |
52323 |
|
Beneteau 40.7 |
48 |
|
Andrew Roberts |
Moorestown, NJ |
USA |
Andrew Roberts |
Jim Walsh |
|
Thin Ice |
7 |
|
Aerodyne 38 |
48 |
|
Stuart Hebb |
Coral Reef YC, FL |
USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHRF 4 |
Pamlico |
767 |
|
Andrews 38 |
69 |
|
J World Racing Team |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
|
|
|
Cathexis |
114 |
|
X-382 |
78 |
|
R. M. Zaninelli |
New York, NY |
USA |
Steve Zwiren |
Tom Seghi |
|
Jubilee |
52324 |
|
Beneteau 36.7 |
78 |
|
Cal Huge |
Charleston, SC |
USA |
Cal Huge |
|
|
Quailo |
602 |
|
Swan 441 |
81 |
|
Duncan Ragsdale |
Key West, FL |
USA |
Bill Bruce |
Duncan Ragsdale |
|
Triptease |
118 |
|
Tripp 33 |
81 |
|
Jeff Rubin/Rich Shellow |
Key Biscayne, FL |
USA |
Jeff Rubin/Rich Shellow |
Jeff Rubin/Rich Shellow |
|
Santarella |
4140 |
|
Baltic 40 |
87 |
|
James Scalise |
Groton, CT |
USA |
Edwards/Scalise |
James Miller |
|
Windy Gill |
44 |
|
C&C 110 |
90 |
|
Ken Johnson |
Stoughton, WI |
USA |
Rand Valentin |
Jack Yoes |
|
Bandit |
130 |
|
Hobie 33 |
93 |
|
Kenneth Benton |
Miami YC, FL |
USA |
Frank Brown |
Frank Brown |
|
Moxie |
53500 |
|
J/100 |
93 |
|
George Collins |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
George Collins |
Mike Hobson |
|
Sazerac |
50403 |
|
Swan 40 |
96 |
|
Gordon Ettie |
Miami, FL |
USA |
Gordon Ettie |
|
PRELIMINARY SCRATCH SHEET -
March 7, 2005
ALL DIVISIONS (OCEAN
DIVISIONS 1 AND 2, BISCAYNE BAY DIVISION 3)
FRIDAY MARCH 11 - SUNDAY
MARCH 13, 2005
OCEAN DIVISION 1
Class |
Boat |
Sail |
Bow |
Model |
HDCP |
|
Entrant |
Homeport |
Country |
Helmsman |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TP 52 |
Bambakou |
50014 |
|
TP52 |
|
|
John Coumantaros |
Newport, RI |
USA |
John Coumantaros |
|
|
Lightwave |
28752 |
|
TP52 |
|
|
David Ford |
Bristol, RI |
USA |
Carsten Petersen |
|
|
Rosebud |
28385 |
|
TP52 |
|
|
Roger Sturgeon |
San Francisco, CA |
USA |
|
|
|
Sjambok |
52152 |
|
TP52 |
|
|
Michael Brennan |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
Michael Brennan |
Chris Larson |
|
Trader |
52111 |
|
TP52 |
|
|
Fred Detwiler |
Ft. Lauderdale, FL |
USA |
Fred Detwiler |
Mark Mendelblat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHRF 1 |
Numbers |
119 |
|
CM 60 |
-81 |
|
Daniel Meyers |
Newport, RI |
USA |
|
Brad Butterworth |
|
Yellow Jacket |
92 |
|
Farr 53 |
-48 |
|
Bulman, Scholz, Winston |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
Jeff Scholz |
Brian B. |
|
Devocean |
45024 |
|
Swan 45 |
-12 |
|
Stephen DeVoe |
Jamestown, RI |
USA |
Stephen DeVoe |
Sylvain Barrielle |
|
Goombay Smash |
45454 |
|
Swan 45 |
-12 |
|
William Douglass |
Newport, RI |
USA |
|
Murray Jones |
|
Cabaret |
41555 |
|
Tripp 47 |
6 |
|
Bob Limoggio |
Newport, RI |
USA |
Bob Limoggio |
Kerry Klinger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farr 40 |
Atalanti |
40 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Stratis Andreadis |
Greece |
GRE |
Stratis Andreadis |
Sofia Bekatorou |
|
Canvasback |
26 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Doug Croker |
Newport, RI |
USA |
Doug Croker |
|
|
Flash Gordon 4 |
50001 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Helmut Jahn |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
Helmut Jahn |
John Bertrand |
|
Mean Machine |
5764 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Peter de Ridder |
Monaco |
MON |
Peter de Ridder |
Tom Dodson |
|
Nitemare |
43770 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Tom Neill |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
Tom Neill |
Pat Considine |
|
Opus One |
5565 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Wolfgang Stolz |
Newport, RI |
GER |
Wolfgang Stolz |
Morten Henriksen |
|
Predator |
40038 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Peter Davidson |
Rochester, NY |
USA |
Peter Davidson |
Geoff Moore |
|
Struntje Light |
5055 |
|
Farr 40 |
|
|
Wolfgang Schaefer |
Kiel, GER |
GER |
Wolfgang Schaefer |
Jesper Bank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mumm 30 |
Champosa |
64 |
|
Mumm 30 |
|
|
Jonathan McDonagh |
Minneapolis, MN |
USA |
Jonathan McDonagh |
Tac Boston |
|
Cygnet |
49 |
|
Mumm 30 |
|
|
Rick Swann |
Fairfield, CT |
USA |
Rick Swann |
|
|
Esprit de Corps II |
12 |
|
Mumm 30 |
|
|
Byron Marchant |
Occuacon, VA |
USA |
Byron Marchant |
Jay Rhoune |
|
Illusion |
55 |
|
Mumm 30 |
|
|
John Podmajersky |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
John Podmajersky |
|
|
Kaizen |
27 |
|
Mumm 30 |
|
|
M. Solomon/S. Baker |
Noank, CT |
USA |
Moise Solomon |
|
|
Q |
18 |
|
Mumm 30 |
|
|
Jim Swartz |
Park City |
USA |
Jim Swartz |
Dee Smith |
|
TeamBOLD |
316 |
|
Mumm 30 |
|
|
Nelson Stephenson |
Southport, CT |
USA |
Nelson Stephenson |
|
|
USA 308 |
308 |
|
Mumm 30 |
|
|
USCG Academy |
New London, CT |
USA |
|
|
|
USA 41 |
41 |
|
Mumm 30 |
|
|
ACE Partners |
Key West, FL |
USA |
Miles Allen |
Mike Elam |
|
USA 48 |
48 |
|
Mumm 30 |
|
|
USCG Academy |
New London, CT |
USA |
|
|
OCEAN DIVISION 2
Class |
Boat |
Sail |
Bow |
Model |
HDCP |
|
Entrant |
Homeport |
Country |
Helmsman |
Tactician |
PHRF 2 |
Grins |
3 |
|
Farr 36 |
9 |
|
Rick Orchard |
Flowery Branch, GA |
USA |
Rick Orchard |
Dave Chapin |
|
Dawn Raid |
120 |
|
Melges 32 |
30 |
|
Oscar Strugstad |
UK |
UK |
|
Adrian Stead |
|
Evolution |
35036 |
|
1D35 |
36 |
|
Lance Smotherman |
Detroit, MI |
USA |
Lance Smotherman |
Patricia Smotherman |
|
Hell Hound |
35038 |
|
1D35 |
36 |
|
Brendan Brownyard |
Oyster Bay, NY |
USA |
Brendan Brownyard |
Brian Elliott |
|
Midsummer |
35024 |
|
1D35 |
36 |
|
Stig Osterberg |
Port Townsend, WA |
USA |
Stig Osterberg |
Brian Huse |
|
A Lil' Tipsy |
52327 |
|
JS 9000 |
75 |
|
Silver/McAllister |
Outer Banks, NC |
USA |
Frank Silver |
Ken Saylor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHRF 3 |
Gold Digger |
49 |
|
J/44 |
30 |
|
James Bishop |
Jamestown, RI |
USA |
James Bishop |
Tom Manco |
|
The Wall |
6636 |
|
Mumm 36 |
45 |
|
Gordon Schiff |
Tampa Bay, FL |
USA |
O.H. Rodgers |
Gordon Schiff |
|
Avra |
51601 |
|
J/120 |
48 |
|
George Petrides |
New York, NY |
USA |
George Petrides |
Steve Benjamin |
|
Carinthia |
25497 |
|
J/120 |
48 |
|
Frank Kern |
Detroit, MI |
USA |
Frank Kern |
|
|
Peregrine |
25487 |
|
J/120 |
48 |
|
H. Lawrence/D. Coughlin |
Centre Island, NY |
USA |
Dan Coughlin |
Scott Ward |
|
Dame Blanche |
93004 |
|
Beneteau 40.7 |
48 |
|
O. M. von Blumencron |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
O. M. von Blumencron |
O. M. von Blumencron |
|
Overlap |
52323 |
|
Beneteau 40.7 |
48 |
|
Andrew Roberts |
Moorestown, NJ |
USA |
Andrew Roberts |
Jim Walsh |
|
Thin Ice |
7 |
|
Aerodyne 38 |
48 |
|
Stuart Hebb |
Coral Reef YC, FL |
USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J/105 |
Achiever V |
442 |
13 |
J/105 |
|
|
James Flanagan |
Marblehead, MA |
USA |
James Flanagan |
Mark Vandewalle |
|
Addiction |
247 |
05 |
J/105 |
|
|
Mark Cloutier |
Hamilton, BER |
BER |
A. Barboza |
|
|
Bambino |
562 |
16 |
J/105 |
|
|
Robert Mondo |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
|
|
|
Bold Forbes |
523 |
18 |
J/105 |
|
|
Ed Cummins |
Newport Beach, CA |
USA |
Ed Cummins |
M. Sterman |
|
Convexity |
370 |
12 |
J/105 |
|
|
Donald Wilson |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
|
|
|
Eagles Wings |
447 |
15 |
J/105 |
|
|
John Gottwald |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
John Gottwald |
|
|
eclipse |
50 |
02 |
J/105 |
|
|
Damian Emery |
Mt. Sinai, NY |
USA |
|
|
|
Flame |
281 |
08 |
J/105 |
|
|
James Doane Jr. |
Naples, FL |
USA |
James Doane Jr. |
Timothy Hotchkiss |
|
Gumption 3 |
59 |
04 |
J/105 |
|
|
Kevin & Noelle Grainger |
Rye, NY |
USA |
Kevin Grainger |
Jon-Claude Zucconi |
|
Hot Water |
54317 |
20 |
J/105 |
|
|
John McLeod |
Toronto, ONT |
CAN |
John McLeod |
|
|
Jato |
461 |
14 |
J/105 |
|
|
Andrew Gillis |
Newport, RI |
USA |
Andrew Gillis |
Andrew Gillis |
|
Masquerade |
17 |
01 |
J/105 |
|
|
Thomas Coates |
Newport, RI |
USA |
|
|
|
Planet B |
54315 |
19 |
J/105 |
|
|
Robert Baker |
Toronto, ONT |
CAN |
Robert Baker |
Stuart Kilpatrick |
|
Revelation |
350 |
10 |
J/105 |
|
|
John Demere |
Savannah, GA |
USA |
|
Brad Durham |
|
Rum at Six |
603 |
17 |
J/105 |
|
|
Harris/Baggett/Brown |
Beaufort, NC |
USA |
Worth Harris |
Joe Baggett |
|
Shock & Awe |
344 |
11 |
J/105 |
|
|
Robert Brann |
Houston, TX |
USA |
Robert Brann |
|
|
Tiburon |
265 |
06 |
J/105 |
|
|
Steve Stroub |
Tiburon, CA |
USA |
Steve Stroub |
Matt Frimier |
|
Zuni Bear |
284 |
09 |
J/105 |
|
|
Rich Bergmann |
San Diego, CA |
USA |
Rich Bergmann |
Randy Carper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHRF 4 |
Pamlico |
767 |
|
Andrews 38 |
69 |
|
J World Racing Team |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
|
|
|
Cathexis |
114 |
|
X-382 |
78 |
|
R. M. Zaninelli |
New York, NY |
USA |
Steve Zwiren |
Tom Seghi |
|
Jubilee |
52324 |
|
Beneteau 36.7 |
78 |
|
Cal Huge |
Charleston, SC |
USA |
Cal Huge |
|
|
Quailo |
602 |
|
Swan 441 |
81 |
|
Duncan Ragsdale |
Key West, FL |
USA |
Bill Bruce |
Duncan Ragsdale |
|
Triptease |
118 |
|
Tripp 33 |
81 |
|
Jeff Rubin/Rich Shellow |
Key Biscayne, FL |
USA |
Jeff Rubin/Rich Shellow |
Jeff Rubin/Rich Shellow |
|
Santarella |
4140 |
|
Baltic 40 |
87 |
|
James Scalise |
Groton, CT |
USA |
Edwards/Scalise |
James Miller |
|
Windy Gill |
44 |
|
C&C 110 |
90 |
|
Ken Johnson |
Stoughton, WI |
USA |
Rand Valentin |
Jack Yoes |
|
Moxie |
53500 |
|
J/100 |
93 |
|
George Collins |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
George Collins |
Mike Hobson |
|
Bandit |
130 |
|
Hobie 33 |
93 |
|
Kenneth Benton |
Miami YC, FL |
USA |
Frank Brown |
Frank Brown |
|
Sazerac |
50403 |
|
Swan 40 |
96 |
|
Gordon Ettie |
Miami, FL |
USA |
Gordon Ettie |
|
BISCAYNE BAY DIVISION 3
Class |
Boat |
Sail |
Bow |
Model |
HDCP |
|
Entrant |
Homeport |
Country |
Helmsman |
Tactician |
Melges 24 |
Bada Bing |
545 |
85 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Tony Trajkovich |
Lake Geneva, WI |
USA |
Tony Trajkovich |
|
|
Bretwalda |
416 |
79 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Olazarra/Pethick/Warner |
Miami, FL |
USA |
Bob Pethick |
|
|
Cagey |
137 |
70 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Karen Gottwald |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
|
|
|
Express Lane |
523 |
96 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Frank A. Davenport |
Lake Geneva, WI |
USA |
Frank A. Davenport |
Frank T. Davenport |
|
Flyer 02 |
520 |
83 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Chuck Holzman |
Grosse Pt Farms, MI |
USA |
Chuck Holzman |
Bora Gulari |
|
Foo |
500 |
81 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Marc Hollerbach |
Grosse Pt Park, MI |
USA |
|
Nathan Hollerbach |
|
Gazoo |
551 |
87 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Geoffrey Pierini |
Edson, NJ |
USA |
Geoffrey Pierini |
Doug Clark |
|
Gone Mad |
162 |
75 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
John Hyatt |
Ft. Myers, FL |
USA |
John Hyatt |
Arthur Anosov |
|
Grinder |
397 |
78 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Jeff Littfin |
San Francisco, CA |
USA |
Jeff Littfin |
|
|
Inside Voice |
10 |
71 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Eric Nerlinger |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
|
|
|
Kleine Rainbow |
4640 |
96 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Bent Dietrich |
Hamburg, GER |
GER |
|
|
|
Lamorak |
565 |
89 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Mike & Rebecca Krantz |
Lake Lainer, GA |
USA |
Mike Krantz |
Bailey White |
|
M-Fatic |
566 |
90 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Neil Sullivan |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
Morgan Reeser |
Max Skelly |
|
Monsoon |
540 |
84 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Bruce Ayres |
Newport Beach, CA |
USA |
Bruce Ayres |
Jon Pinckney |
|
Moving Party 4 |
185 |
76 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Michael Catalano |
Miami, FL |
USA |
|
|
|
Moving Target |
155 |
74 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Duncan Mac Kenzie |
Rockledge, FL |
USA |
|
Greg Apostos |
|
Nautica |
572 |
92 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Riccardo Simoneschi |
Italy |
ITA |
Riccardo Simoneschi |
Branco Brcin |
|
No Tourism |
78 |
73 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
John Raymont |
Columbia, SC |
USA |
John Raymont |
|
|
Pied Piper |
506 |
82 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Jack Jennings |
Lake Geneva |
USA |
|
|
|
Riot |
553 |
88 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Marc Ewing |
Glencoe, IL |
USA |
Marc Ewing |
Kimo Worthington |
|
Silver |
548 |
86 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Joe Woods |
Torquay, UK |
UK |
Joe Woods |
Paddy Bettesworgh |
|
Star |
595 |
95 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Jeff Ecklund |
Ft. Lauderdale, FL |
USA |
Jeff Ecklund |
Harry Melges |
|
Team Barbarians |
569 |
91 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Stuart Simpson |
Torquay, UK |
UK |
Rob Smith |
Freddie Kemp |
|
Team Gill |
592 |
93 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Simon Strauss |
UK |
UK |
Simon Strauss |
Bob Matthews |
|
The Artful Dodger |
380 |
77 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Philippe Schubert |
Palm Beach, FL |
USA |
|
|
|
USA 62 |
62 |
72 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
Tim Timmer |
Naples, FL |
USA |
Tim Timmer |
Gary Schwarting |
|
Xcellent |
593 |
94 |
Melges 24 |
|
|
John Pollard |
Torquay |
UK |
John Pollard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Etchells |
(no name) |
9999 |
35 |
Etchells |
|
|
William Dowling |
NE Harbor, ME |
USA |
|
|
|
B/Witchcraft |
1061 |
13 |
Etchells |
|
|
Patricia Stadel |
Marblehead, MA |
USA |
Patricia Stadel |
|
|
Bondi |
1001 |
23 |
Etchells |
|
|
Donald Maxwell |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
Donald Maxwell |
|
|
CAN 1298 |
1298 |
31 |
Etchells |
|
|
Hank Lammens |
|
CAN |
|
|
|
Chemical Imbalance |
1105 |
18 |
Etchells |
|
|
R. Hitchcock/G. Hefler |
Marblehead |
USA |
|
Greg Hefler |
|
Cruel Jane |
1310 |
32 |
Etchells |
|
|
Dirk Kneulman |
|
CAN |
|
|
|
Encore |
1304 |
16 |
Etchells |
|
|
Ralph Hertz |
Newport, RI |
USA |
Ralph Hertz |
Rick Stevens/Ralph Hertz |
|
Etchells 1012 |
1012 |
10 |
Etchells |
|
|
Charles Baker |
Riverside, CT |
USA |
Charles Baker |
Charles Baker |
|
Flying Colors |
1241 |
52 |
Etchells |
|
|
Ken Womack |
|
USA |
|
|
|
John Deere |
1094 |
30 |
Etchells |
|
|
Dick Hodgson |
Slocum, RI |
USA |
Henry Springler |
Les Crane |
|
La Tormenta |
1137 |
66 |
Etchells |
|
|
Shannon Bush |
Houston, TX |
USA |
|
|
|
Landed Emmigrant |
964 |
65 |
Etchells |
|
|
Hans Fogh |
Toronto, ONT |
CAN |
Hans Fogh |
|
|
Mischief |
1069 |
49 |
Etchells |
|
|
Elizabeth Altman |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
Thomas Norsworthy |
William Moss |
|
Mr. Wilson |
1207 |
02 |
Etchells |
|
|
Jeff Padnos/Tracy Brand |
Holland, MI |
USA |
Jeff Padnos |
Tracy Brand |
|
Ninkasi |
1126 |
03 |
Etchells |
|
|
Rick Kaiser |
Chicago, IL |
USA |
|
|
|
No Time IV |
1233 |
57 |
Etchells |
|
|
David Pyles |
Easton, MD |
USA |
|
Scott Nixon |
|
Pipe Dream XII |
1202 |
42 |
Etchells |
|
|
Scott Piper |
Miami, FL |
USA |
|
|
|
Pipe Line |
1261 |
61 |
Etchells |
|
|
Tom Piper |
Miami, FL |
USA |
Tom Piper |
Ed Cabassa/Greg Enos |
|
Resolute |
1139 |
27 |
Etchells |
|
|
Ronald Ross |
Shelter Island, NY |
USA |
David Whelan |
Peter Rowsom |
|
Rhumb Line |
928 |
33 |
Etchells |
|
|
Bill Mauk |
Miami, FL |
USA |
|
|
|
Soul Too |
598 |
04 |
Etchells |
|
|
Coyer & Coyer |
Annapolis, Md |
USA |
Chuck Coyer Jr. |
Chuck Coyer III |
|
Stingwray |
1231 |
05 |
Etchells |
|
|
Robert Wray |
Annapolis, MD |
USA |
Robert Wray |
Mike Wolfs |
|
TZVECL |
1063 |
37 |
Etchells |
|
|
Hal Ostrom |
Essex, CT |
USA |
Mark McCarthy |
Dennis Carriere |
|
USA 1065 |
1065 |
59 |
Etchells |
|
|
Dave Devanney |
Miami, FlMaimi, FL |
USA |
Dave Devanney |
|
|
USA 1100 |
1100 |
24 |
Etchells |
|
|
Tim Keyworth |
Westbrook, CT |
USA |
Tim Keyworth |
|
|
USA 1185 |
1185 |
45 |
Etchells |
|
|
Robert Allardice |
Westbrook, CT |
USA |
Harcourt Schutz |
Pete Ginz |
|
USA 1299 |
1299 |
06 |
Etchells |
|
|
Randall White/Jerry Fulp |
Oriental, NC |
USA |
Marvin Beckman |
Randy White |
|
USA 1307 |
1307 |
07 |
Etchells |
|
|
Jeff Nehms |
Coconut Grove, FL |
USA |
Jeff Nehms |
|
|
Victory |
1309 |
43 |
Etchells |
|
|
Buddy Cribb |
Miami, Fl |
USA |
Eamonn de Lisser |
|
|
Wizard |
1303 |
11 |
Etchells |
|
|
Keith Longson |
Rye, NY |
USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHRF 5 |
Blackbird |
27 |
|
C&C 99 |
108 |
|
Pat Charles Cacace |
Miami, FL |
USA |
Pat Cacace |
James/Eric/Randy |
|
Mistral |
80 |
|
Ben 35s5 |
114 |
|
Craig Setzer |
Miami, FL |
USA |
|
Mark Wood |
|
Tiburon |
12 |
|
Lindenberg 28 |
114 |
|
Art Perez |
Miami, FL |
USA |
Eduardo Luaces |
Andy Buys |
|
Sweet Baby J |
127 |
|
J/80 |
120 |
|
Robin Team |
Beaufort, NC |
USA |
Coleman Team |
Jordan Fuqua |
|
Goombay |
125 |
|
J/27 |
129 |
|
David Kurtz |
Coconut Grove, FL |
USA |
|
|
|
Hot Air III |
423 |
|
J/30 |
135 |
|
David Berg |
Miami, FL |
USA |
David Berg |
Shawn Lones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J/24 |
African Prince |
216 |
|
J/24 |
|
|
Rick Jarchow |
Ft. Lauderdale/Miami, FL |
USA |
Rick Jarchow |
|
|
Andale Andale |
1758 |
|
J/24 |
|
|
Isabel Galvan |
Miami, FL |
USA |
Isabel Galvan |
Oliver Waite |
|
Blah Blah Blah |
48 |
|
J/24 |
|
|
Mark Milnes |
Key West, FL |
USA |
Mark Milnes |
|
|
Hot Water |
1387 |
|
J/24 |
|
|
Randy Lenz |
Miami, FL |
USA |
Randy Lenz |
|
|
Lacalaca |
1682 |
|
J/24 |
|
|
Iker Belausteguigoitia |
Mexico |
MEX |
Pablo Cervantes |
|
|
Magna Sin |
4240 |
|
J/24 |
|
|
Pablo Cervantes |
Mexico |
MEX |
Yon Belausteguigoitia |
Carlos Beckmann |
|
Pick Up Styx |
3217 |
|
J/24 |
|
|
Jonathan Luscomb |
Palm Beach, FL |
USA |
Jonathan Luscomb |
John McNally/Fred Sage |
|
Rushing Around |
3130 |
|
J/24 |
|
|
D. Yakovenko/V. Butko |
Coconut Grove, FL |
USA |
Dmitriy Yakovenko |
Valeriy Safeuein |
|
USA 3636 |
3636 |
|
J/24 |
|
|
Peter Benziger |
Miami, FL |
USA |
|
Jaime Escalante |
|