2010 Miami
Grand Prix - Scratch Sheet March
5, 2010
Results, Reports and Photos
CLASS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
IRC |
LOA |
TCC |
Sail |
Boat Name |
Entrant |
Homeport |
Helmsman |
Tactician |
TP52 |
52 |
1.368 |
61300 |
Decision |
Stephen Murray |
New Orleans, LA |
Stephen Murray |
John Lovell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J/125 |
41 |
1.190 |
51215 |
Stark Raving Mad |
James Madden |
Oyster Bay, NY |
James Madden |
Gary Weisman |
Mills 43 |
43 |
1.182 |
60432 |
Cool Breeze |
John Cooper |
Cane Hill, MO |
John Cooper |
Billy Liberty |
Swan 42 |
42 |
1.176 |
4240 |
Vitesse |
Jon Halbert |
Dallas, TX |
Jon Halbert |
Terry McLaughlin |
J/44 |
44 |
1.097 |
49 |
Gold Digger II |
James Bishop |
Jamestown, RI |
James Bishop |
|
J/105 |
35 |
1.019 |
59 |
Gumption |
Kevin Grainger |
Rye, NY |
Kevin Grainger |
Richard Clarke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FARR 40 |
LOA |
|
Sail |
Boat Name |
Entrant |
Homeport |
Helmsman |
Tactician |
|
40 |
|
50955 |
Barking Mad |
James Richardson |
Newport, RI |
James Richardson |
Steve Hunt |
|
40 |
|
69 |
Charisma |
Nico Poons |
Monaco, MON |
Nico Poons |
Hugh Styles |
|
40 |
|
40091 |
Enfant Terrible |
Alberto Rossi |
Ancona, ITA |
Alberto Rossi |
Pietro D'Ali |
|
40 |
|
252 |
Fiamma |
Alessandro Barnaba |
Rome, ITA |
Alessandro Barnaba |
Lorenzo Bressani |
|
40 |
|
60002 |
Flash Gordon |
Helmut Jahn |
Chicago, IL |
Helmut Jahn |
Bill Hardesty |
|
40 |
|
2 |
Goombay Smash |
William Douglass |
Newport, RI |
William Douglass |
|
|
40 |
|
7 |
Nanoq |
HRH Crown Prince
Frederik |
Copenhagen, DEN |
HRH Crown Prince
Frederik |
Bouwe Bekking |
|
40 |
|
1972 |
Nerone |
Massimo Mezzaroma |
YC Punta Ala, ITA |
Antonio Sodo Migliori |
Vasco Vascotto |
|
40 |
|
60059 |
Plenty |
Alex Roepers |
New York, NY |
Alex Roepers |
Tony Rey |
|
40 |
|
5 |
Vincere |
Grant Hood |
Port Credit, CAN |
Grant Hood |
Andy Horton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MELGES 32 |
LOA |
BOW |
Sail |
Boat Name |
Entrant |
Homeport |
Helmsman |
Tactician |
|
32 |
64 |
211 |
Arethusa |
Phil Lotz |
Newport, RI |
Wendy Lotz |
Richard Clarke |
|
32 |
41 |
128 |
Argo |
Jason Carroll |
Larchmont, NY |
Jason Carroll |
John Baxter |
|
32 |
30 |
19 |
Atlantica 19 |
Carlo Perrone |
Genova, ITA |
Carlo Perrone |
Lorenzo Bodini |
|
32 |
50 |
169 |
Bliksem |
Pieter Taselaar |
NYYC |
Pieter Taselaar |
Jeremy Wilmot |
|
32 |
52 |
186 |
Calvi Network |
Carlo Alberini |
Pesaro, ITA |
Carlo Alberini |
Gabriele Benussi |
|
32 |
62 |
208 |
Celeritas |
Malcolm Gefter |
Newport, RI |
Dan Holloway |
John Mollicone |
|
32 |
42 |
151 |
Dark N'Stormy |
Edward Tillinghast |
Newport, RI |
Edward Tillinghast |
Charles Enright |
|
32 |
21 |
1215 |
Delta |
Dalton deVos |
Holland, MI |
Dalton deVos |
Doug deVos |
|
32 |
66 |
212 |
Fantastica |
Raimondo Tonelli |
ITA |
Lanfranco Cirillo |
Michele Paoletti |
|
32 |
40 |
49 |
Full Throttle |
John Porter |
Lake Geneva, WI |
John Porter |
Jonathan McKee |
|
32 |
53 |
201 |
Heartbreaker |
Robert Hughes |
Macatawa, MI |
Robert Hughes |
Charlie Ogletree |
|
32 |
45 |
153 |
Lake Effect |
Robert Hesse |
Youngstown, NY |
Robert Hesse |
Jud Smith |
|
32 |
48 |
174 |
Leenabarca |
Alex Jackson |
Riverside, CT |
Alex Jackson |
Rob Greenhalgh |
|
32 |
22 |
1315 |
Ninkasi |
John Taylor |
Big Sky, MT |
John Taylor |
Andrew Campbell |
|
32 |
70 |
700 |
Red |
Joe Woods |
Torquay, GBR |
Joe Woods |
Paul Goodison |
|
32 |
31 |
13131 |
Samba Pa Ti |
John Kilroy |
Malibu, CA |
John Kilroy |
Stu Bannatyne |
|
32 |
32 |
32 |
Star |
Jeff Ecklund |
Ft Lauderdale, FL |
Jeff Ecklund |
Harry Melges |
|
32 |
46 |
158 |
Taboo |
Stephen Pugh |
Sausalito, CA |
Stephen Pugh |
Seadon Wijsen |
|
32 |
23 |
84845 |
Team Barbarians |
Stuart Simpson |
Torquay, UK |
Stuart Simpson |
Nigel Young |
|
32 |
60 |
202 |
Teasing Machine |
Jean-Francois Cruette |
La Rochelle, FRA |
Jean-Francois Cruette |
Christian Ponthieu |
|
32 |
47 |
162 |
Viva |
Don Jesberg |
Belvedere, CA |
Don Jesberg |
Zarko Draganic |
|
32 |
51 |
180 |
Volpe |
Ryan deVos |
Holland, MI |
Ryan deVos |
Ed Baird |
|
32 |
61 |
203 |
Yasha Samurai |
Yukihiro Ishida |
Tokyo, JPN |
Yukihiro Ishida |
Charlie McKee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|