SITE MAP         NOTICE OF RACE        SAILING INSTRUCTIONS           EVENT HOME PAGE             CONTACT US

         
   

ACURA KEY WEST 2008, presented by Nautica

PRELIMINARY SCRATCH SHEET - JANUARY 14, 2008

  Division 1 Classes Boats   Division 3 Classes Boats  
    A - Farr 40 25     A - Melges 24 46  
    B - Melges 32 27     B - J/105 34  
    C - M 30
15
    C - J/80
18
 
      67       98  
  PRO Ken Legler     PRO Dave Brennan    
                 
  Division 2 Classes Boats   Division 4 Classes Boats  
    A - IRC 1 10     A - Corsair 28R 9  
    B - Swan 42 12     B - PHRF 3 8  
    C - PHRF 1 9     C - PHRF 4 10  
    D - IRC 2 10     D - PHRF 5 8  
    E - PHRF 2
9
    E - PHRF 6
11
 
      50       46  
  PRO Bruce Golison     PRO Wayne Bretsch    
   

GO TO:

Division 1  Division 2   Division 3  Division 4     

International Team Competition

HOMETOWN LISTINGS

CLASS BREAKS - PHRF and IRC

posted December 28, 2007

Comments and Insight from the Race Chairman

SCRATCH SHEETS:

Division 1  Division 2 

Division 3  Division 4

HOMETOWN LISTINGS

I am pleased to be able to post the preliminary class breaks for Acura Key West 2008 more than 3 weeks before the racing begins. This year, there are 76 handicap entries (56 PHRF and 20 IRC), representing approximately 30% of the 2008 fleet. PHRF entrants will be competing for the 2008 PHRF National Championship with 3 beautiful Chelsea Clocks to be awarded to the top performers. The championship scoring criteria is posted at PHRF_championship              read more.......  

 

                          HOME COUNTRY AND HOMETOWN LISTINGS

Home Country  State Hometown BoatName Model Entrant Homeport Div Class  
AUS OS Sydney Estate Master Farr 40 Lisa & Martin Hill Sydney, AUS 1 A Farr 40
BER   Hamilton Not Mine J/105 Buddy Rego Hamilton, BER 3 B J/105
BER   Pembroke Another Hazard J/105 Jon Corless Hamilton, BER 3 B J/105
BER   Smiths Distant Passion J/105 James Macdonald Smiths, BER 3 B J/105
CAN   Charlottetown Team Dog Party J/80 Terry McKenna Charlottetown, CAN 3 C J/80
CAN   Toronto First Contact Mumm 30 First Contact Toronto, CAN 1 C M 30
CAN ALB Calgary Mayhem TP 52 Ashley Wolfe Lake Tahoe, CA 2 A IRC 1
CAN BC North Vancouver Kinetic Mumm 30 David Sutcliffe Vancouver, CAN 1 C M 30
CAN ON Collingwood Linda J/105 Robert Butler Collingwood, CAN 3 B J/105
CAN ON Niagara on the Lake The Rodent Melges 24 Hank Wissenz NOLSC, CAN 3 A Melges 24
CAN ON Oakville Flak Andrews 30 Adam Farkas Toronto, CAN 4 D PHRF 5
CAN ON Port Credit Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid Port Credit, CAN 3 A Melges 24
CAN ON Toronto Notorious Mumm 30 Kevin Brown Toronto, CAN 1 C M 30
CAN ON Mississauga Arkle Melges 32 John Sherlock Port Credit, CAN 1 B Melges 32
DEN   Charlottenlund Dexia/Backbone Farr 40 Thomas Kier Copenhagen, DEN 1 A Farr 40
DEN   Copenhagen Nanoq Farr 40 HRH Prince Frederik Copenhagen, DEN 1 A Farr 40
FRA   Granville Tresvalles.com Melges 24 Benoit Charon Granville, FRA 3 A Melges 24
FRA   Paris Twins Farr 40 Erik Maris Paris, FRA 1 A Farr 40
GBR   Manaton Eric Melges 24 Martin Wedge Torquay, GBR 3 A Melges 24
GBR   Torquay Excellent Melges 24 John Pollard Torquay, GBR 3 A Melges 24
GBR   Torquay RED Melges 32 Joe Woods Torquay, GBR 1 B Melges 32
GBR Scotland Edinburgh Highland Fling Wally 80 Irvine Laidlaw Douglas, GBR 2 A IRC 1
GBR UK Levington Le Renard Farr 40 Ten Racing Group Levington, GBR 2 D IRC 2
GER     Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich Hamburg, GER 3 A Melges 24
GER     Pinta Melges 32 Michael Illbruck Munich, GER 1 B Melges 32
GER   Kiel Morning Glory Farr 40 Hasso Plattner Kiel, GER 1 A Farr 40
GER   Lueneburg Struntje Light Farr 40 Wolfgang Schaefer Kiel, GER 1 A Farr 40
IRL     No Naked Flames Sllim 37 Andrew & Carl Allen Belfast, IRL 2 D IRC 2
IRL   Dun Laoghaire Flash Glove JV 52 Colm Barrington Dun Laoghaire, IRL 2 A IRC 1
ITA   Cologno Let's Roll Melges 32 Claudio Recchi YCI, ITA 1 B Melges 32
ITA   Genoa Blu Moon Melges 24 Franco Rossini Lugano, SUI 3 A Melges 24
ITA   Milano Cannonball Farr 40 Dario Ferrari Milano, ITA 1 A Farr 40
ITA   Milano F.lli Giacomel Audi Melges 24 Riccardo Simoneschi Genova, ITA 3 A Melges 24
ITA   Numana Hiroshi Melges 32 Armando Giulietti Milano, ITA 1 B Melges 32
ITA   Olgiate Comasco Joe Fly Farr 40 Giovanni Maspero Como, ITA 1 A Farr 40
ITA   Portoferraio Mascalzone Latino Farr 40 Vincenzo Onorato Napoli, ITA 1 A Farr 40
ITA   Savona Nerone Farr 40 Massimo Mezzaroma YC Punta Ala, ITA 1 A Farr 40
ITA   Scarlino DSK Farr 40 Danilo Salsi Scarlino 1 A Farr 40
ITA LE Lecce Calvi Farr 40 Carlo Alberini C.V. Pesaro, ITA 1 A Farr 40
JPN   Kanagawa SLED Farr 40 Takashi Okura Tokyo, JPN 1 A Farr 40
MON   Monaco Mean Machine Farr 40 Peter de Ridder Monaco 1 A Farr 40
NED OV Enschede Condor Corsair 28R Richard Bokkerink Enschede, NED 4 A Corsair 28R
NOR   Oslo NOR 724 Melges 24 Lasse Kjus Oslo, NOR 3 A Melges 24
RUS   Saratov Rusal Synergy TP 52 Sergey Pichugin Saratov, RUS 2 A IRC 1
SUI CH Geneva Alinghi Farr 40 Ernesto Bertarelli Geneva, SUI 1 A Farr 40
SUI ZH Zollikon X-Esse Esse 850 Amedeo Vaccani Zollikon, SUI 4 B PHRF 3
SWE   Henån HP 1030 Melges 24 Carl Sylvan Göteborg, SWE 3 A Melges 24
SWE   Onsala Regatta.nu Melges 24 Arne Larssen Onsala, SWE 3 A Melges 24
SWE   Stockholm Painkiller Jane J/80 Magnus Tyreman Stockholm, SWE 3 C J/80
UK   Beaulieu Highlife Melges 32 P. Rogers & R. Duckworth Hamble, UK 1 B Melges 32
UK   Burseldon Murka 2 Swan 45 Mikhail Mouratov Douglas, UK 2 D IRC 2
UK   Chichester Long Echo Swan 42 Barry Sampson Southampton, UK 2 B Swan 42
UK   East Sussex, UK Darkside Farr 40 Charles Swingland Delaware, UK 1 A Farr 40
UK   London Fiamma Farr 40 Alessandro Barnaba Porto Cervo, ITA 1 A Farr 40
UK   London Natural Mojo Melges 24 Miles Quinton Hamble, UK 3 A Melges 24
UK   London Overlap Bene 40.7 Michael Williamson London, UK 2 E PHRF 2
UK   London Team Barbarians Melges 32 Stuart Simpson Torbay, GBR 1 B Melges 32
UK   London Uxorious III Swan 42 Colin Buffin Southampton, UK 2 B Swan 42
UK   Snaith Cujo Melges 24 Tony Wetherell Snaith, GBR 3 A Melges 24
UK Cheshire Wimslow Jammy Dodger J/80 Jonathan Sharp Manchester, UK 3 C J/80
Home Country  State Hometown BoatName Model Entrant Homeport Div Class  
USA AZ Paradise Valley Windczar J/105 Richard Lehmann Harborsprings, MI 3 B J/105
USA CA Costa Mesa Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres Newport Beach, CA 3 A Melges 24
USA CA Encinitas USA 686 Melges 24 John Downing San Diego, CA 3 A Melges 24
USA CA Los Angeles Avet J/80 Curt Johnson Marina del Rey, CA 3 C J/80
USA CA Los Angeles Samba Pa Ti TP 52 John Kilroy, Jr. Dover, DE 2 A IRC 1
USA CA Los Angeles WTF Melges 24 Alan Field Marina Del Rey, CA 3 A Melges 24
USA CA Newport Beach Rock N' Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell Newport Beach, CA 3 A Melges 24
USA CA Newport Beach Stark Raving Mad J/125 James Madden Newport Beach, CA 2 C PHRF 1
USA CA Oakland Flygfisk Melges 24 Tom Kassberg San Francisco, CA 3 A Melges 24
USA CA San Diego Perseverance J/105 Bennet Greenwald San Diego, CA 3 B J/105
USA CA San Diego Warpath Farr 40 Fred & Steve Howe Point Loma, CA 1 A Farr 40
USA CA San Francisco Masquerade J/105 Thomas Coates Newport, RI 3 B J/105
USA CA San Francisco Where's Bob? Melges 24 Bob Tennant San Francisco, CA 3 A Melges 24
USA CA Santa Ana Pegasus 505 Melges 24 David Ullman Newport Beach, CA 3 A Melges 24
USA CA Santa Barbara Groovederci Farr 40 John Demourkas Santa Barbara, CA 1 A Farr 40
USA CA Santa Barbara Groovederci Mumm 30 Deneen Demourkas Santa Barbara 1 C M 30
USA CA Santa Barbara Rock & Roll J/105 Bernard Girod Santa Barbara, CA 3 B J/105
USA CA Santa Barbara Lounge Act Melges 24 Loren Colahan Santa Barbara, CA 3 A Melges 24
USA CA Sausalito Taboo Melges 32 Stephen Pugh Sausalito, CA 1 B Melges 32
USA CA Tahoe City Wicked Dog Farr 36 Richard Courcier Lake Tahoe, CA 2 C PHRF 1
USA CA Tibruon Brick House Melges 24 Peter Lane Tiburon, CA 3 A Melges 24
USA CA Tiburon Outhouse Melges 24 Kristen Lane Newport, RI 3 A Melges 24
USA CA Venice Grace O'Malley J/105 Alice Leahey Los Angeles, CA 3 B J/105
USA CO Englewood Mustang Melges 24 John Hamilton Newport, RI 3 A Melges 24
USA CO Silverthorne Buster Hobie 33 Steve Arnold Frisco, CO 4 B PHRF 3
USA CT Fairfield Cygnet Mumm 30 Rick Swann Fairfield, CT 1 C M 30
USA CT Greenwich Bandit Swan 42 Andy Fisher Newport, RI 2 B Swan 42
USA CT Greenwich Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss Greenwich, CT 2 D IRC 2
USA CT Greenwich Relentless J/80 Al Minella Greenwich, CT 3 C J/80
USA CT Noank One More Time Mumm 30 Bruce Lockwood Noank, CT 1 C M 30
USA CT Riverside Amelia Swan 42 Alex Jackson Riverside, CT 2 B Swan 42
USA CT Shelton One Up Wyliecat 30 Lincoln Schoenberger Bridgeport, CT 4 E PHRF 6
USA CT Southport TeamBOLD Mumm 30 Nelson Stephenson Southport, CT 1 C M 30
USA CT Stanford Goombay Smash Farr 40 William Douglass Newport, RI 1 A Farr 40
USA DC Washington BAT IV J/105 Andrew Kennedy Annapolis, MD 3 B J/105
USA DC Washington Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis, MD 2 D IRC 2
USA FL Big Pine Key Blah Blah Blah J/24 Mark Milnes Key West, FL 4 E PHRF 6
USA FL Bokeelia Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Bill Berges Bokeelia, FL 4 B PHRF 3
USA FL Bokeelia Wildwood Flower Elite 30-S Larry Tomlinson Bokeelia, FL 4 E PHRF 6
USA FL Coral Gables Fifty-Fifty Corsair 28R Robert Onsgard Miami YC, FL 4 A Corsair 28R
USA FL Coral Gables Pipe Dream XIV Tripp 33 Scott Piper Miami, FL 4 C PHRF 4
USA FL Crystal Beach Wasabi J/105 Adam Rosen/Jeff Marks Clearwater YC, FL 3 B J/105
USA FL Destin Strategery 3 Corsair 28R Cliff Farrah Destin, FL 4 A Corsair 28R
USA FL Fort Lauderdale Star Melges 32 Jeff Ecklund Fort Lauderdale, FL 1 B Melges 32
USA FL Gulf Breeze Forerunner J/105 John Mathis Pensacola, FL 3 B J/105
USA FL Gulfport Reggae/Red Rain Beneteau 40.7 TJ Aruffo St Petersburg, FL 2 E PHRF 2
USA FL Jupiter Ninkasi Melges 32 John Taylor Big Sky, MT 1 B Melges 32
USA FL Key Biscayne Primal Scream C&C 115 Steven Stollman Key Biscayne, FL 2 E PHRF 2
USA FL Miami RollOBoat J/24 Kerry Gruson Miami, FL 4 E PHRF 6
USA FL Naples Flame J/105 James Doane Naples, FL 3 B J/105
USA FL Naples Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting Naples, FL 3 A Melges 24
USA FL Pensacola Evil Woman Melges 32 George Gamble Pensacola, FL 1 B Melges 32
USA FL Saint Petersburg Lucky Ducky Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer San Francisco, CA 4 E PHRF 6
USA FL Saint Petersburg Relentless Corsair 28R Peter Katcha St Petersburg, FL 4 A Corsair 28R
USA FL Sarasota Hot Stuff Hobie 33 Matthew Petrat Sarasota, FL 4 B PHRF 3
USA FL St. Petersburg J'Makin' Waves J/105 Steve Olinger Treasure Island, FL 3 B J/105
USA FL Tampa New Wave Melges 32 M Carroll & M Kullman Clearwater, FL 1 B Melges 32
USA FL Tampa Orangutan J/105 Bob Glaser Tampa, FL 3 B J/105
USA FL Terra Ceia Evolution Corsair 28R Kathryn Garlick Terra Ceia, CAN 4 A Corsair 28R
USA FL Venice Hi Five Corsair 28R Valdek Kwasniewski Sarasota, FL 4 A Corsair 28R
USA GA Atlanta Resurgence Columbia 32 Fred McConnel Panama City, FL 4 B PHRF 3
USA GA Augusta Bad Boys Corsair 28R Bob Harkrider Augusta, GA 4 A Corsair 28R
USA HI Honolulu Pegasus 32 Melges 32 Philippe Kahn Honolulu, HI 1 B Melges 32
USA IL Berkeley Nitemare Melges 32 Amy Neill Chicago, IL 1 B Melges 32
USA IL Chesterfield Rum & Cola J/92S Tomas Aquino Carlyle, IL 4 C PHRF 4
USA IL Chicago Andiamo J/80 Timothy McCarron Chicago, IL 3 C J/80
USA IL Chicago Convexity J/105 Donald Wilson Chicago, IL 3 B J/105
USA IL Chicago Flash Gordon 5 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn Chicago, IL 1 A Farr 40
USA IL Chicago Illusion Mumm 30 John Podmajersky Chicago, IL 1 C M 30
USA IL Chicago Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 OB John Dybas Chicago, IL 4 B PHRF 3
USA IL Chicago USA 619 Melges 24 Blair Ross Chicago, IL 3 A Melges 24
USA IL Glencoe Eagles Wings J/105 John Gottwald Chicago, IL 3 B J/105
USA IL Niles Pied Piper Melges 24 Jack Jennings Chicago, IL 3 A Melges 24
USA IL Palos Park Black Ice Melges 32 Jeff Wittenberg Chicago, IL 1 B Melges 32
USA IL Winnetka Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter Lake Geneva, WI 3 A Melges 24
USA LA River Ridge Juggernaut Farr 36 Custom Chris Lopez New Orleans, LA 2 C PHRF 1
USA MA Boston Numbers Judel/Vrolijk 66 Bob Campbell Newport, RI 2 A IRC 1
USA MA Dartmouth Seefest J/29 Ira Perry Padanaram, MA 4 D PHRF 5
USA MA Dover Apparition Swan 42 Kenneth Colburn Newport, RI 2 B Swan 42
USA MA Marlehead Achiever V J/105 James Flanagan Marblehead, MA 3 B J/105
USA MA Weston Savasana J/105 Brian Keane Marion, MA 3 B J/105
USA MD Annapolis Angry Chameleon J/80 Kristen Robinson Annapolis, MD 3 C J/80
USA MD Annapolis L'Outrage Beneteau 10M Bruce Gardner Annapolis, MD 4 D PHRF 5
USA MD Annapolis Mopelia J/105 Denis Seynhaeve Annapolis, MD 3 B J/105
USA MD Annapolis Mummbles Mumm 30 Brad Kauffman Annapolis, MD 1 C M 30
USA MD Annapolis Plenty Farr 40 Alexander Roepers Stonington, CT 1 A Farr 40
USA MD Annapolis Remedy Donovan 27 Bert Carp Annapolis, MD 4 D PHRF 5
USA MD Annapolis Rush J/109 Bill Sweetser Annapolis, MD 2 E PHRF 2
USA MD Annapolis Tenacious J/105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis, MD 3 B J/105
USA MD Annapolis U Plane Esse 850 APY Syndicate Annapolis, MD 4 B PHRF 3
USA MD Bethesda StarTack Melges 24 David Happ Madison, WS 3 A Melges 24
USA MD California Rhumb Punch J/29 John & Linda Edwards Solomons, MD 4 D PHRF 5
USA MD Dameron Bob Colgate 26 Mike Ironmonger Solomons, MD 4 E PHRF 6
USA MD Easton Savanah Melges 32 Sean Guinness Blue Hill, ME 1 B Melges 32
USA MD Lutherville Mulligan Mumm 30 Gordon Fronk Annapolis, MD 1 C M 30
USA MD Pasadena Stacked Deck J/80 John Gehrig Annapolis, MD 3 C J/80
USA MD Severna Park Incognito Andrews 30 Gregory Robinson Annapolis, MD 4 D PHRF 5
USA ME Cumberland CharSar Flying Tiger 10M Scott Fox Carrabassett, ME 2 C PHRF 1
USA MI Bloomfield Hills Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter Bayview YC, MI 3 A Melges 24
USA MI Chesterfield Mr. Bill's Wild Ride J/35 William Wildner Clinton River, MI 4 C PHRF 4
USA MI Detoit Bounder Sydney 36 David Hudgel Detoit, MI 2 E PHRF 2
USA MI E Grand Rapids SuperFly Mumm 30 Eric Wynsma Grand Rapids, MI 1 C M 30
USA MI Farmington Hills Flyer Melges 24 Chuck Holzman Detroit, MI 3 A Melges 24
USA MI Grosse Pointe Shores Tenacious J/105 Edward Palm Grosse Pointe YC, MI 3 B J/105
USA MI Harrison Township Evolution Melges 24 Lance Smotherman Detroit, MI 3 A Melges 24
USA MI Holland Windquest TP 52 Doug DeVos Holland, MI 2 A IRC 1
USA Mi Linden Instigator S2 7.9 Michael Elliott Casville , MI 4 E PHRF 6
USA MI Mason Britsar T-10 Ken Schram Bay View YC, MI 4 D PHRF 5
USA MN Minneapolis Flash TP 52 Hap Fauth/Mark Jones Newport, RI 2 A IRC 1
USA MN St. Paul Emotional Rescue J/80 Jon Morris St. Paul, MN 3 C J/80
USA MO Springfield Cool Breeze J/29 John Cooper Cane Hill, MO 4 D PHRF 5
USA MO St Louis Vindicator Melges 24 Rick Bernstein CSA, St. Louis, MO 3 A Melges 24
USA MS Annapolis Ramrod Farr 40 Rod Jabin Annapolis, MD 1 A Farr 40
USA NC Kill Devil Hills Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter Kill Devil Hill, NC 2 C PHRF 1
USA NC Lexington Teamwork J/122 Robin Team Beaufort, NC 2 D IRC 2
USA NC Raleigh Rum at Six J/105 Worth Harris Beaufort, NC 3 B J/105
USA NJ Bernardsville USA 176 J/80 Geoffrey Pierini RYC, NJ 3 C J/80
USA NJ Hoboken Barking Mad Farr 40 James Richardson Newport, RI 1 A Farr 40
USA NJ Mount Arlington Babs Melges 24 Henry Colie Mantoloking, NJ 3 A Melges 24
USA NJ Northfield Chillout Melges 24 Bradford Jungels Ocean City, NJ 3 A Melges 24
USA NJ Rumson Sea Shadow J/105 William Riker Jamestown, RI 3 B J/105
USA NJ Voorhees Max Power J/105 Gerrit Schulze Cape May, NJ 3 B J/105
USA NV Minden #11 J/80 Ron Landmann Minden, NV 3 C J/80
USA NY Amagansett Caminos J/109 Don & Nicolas Filippelli Amagansett, NY 2 E PHRF 2
USA NY Bay Shore Lucky Frog J/80 Benjamin Schwartz Bay Shore, NY 3 C J/80
USA NY Bayville Cracker 2 Ker 50 William Niedringhaus Oyster Bay, NY 2 D IRC 2
USA NY Brooklyn Trust Me Melges 24 Arthur Anosov Oyster Bay, NY 3 A Melges 24
USA NY Brooklyn US 515 Melges 24 Yevgeniy Burmatnov Oyster Bay, NY 3 A Melges 24
USA NY Elma Lake Effect Melges 32 Bob Hesse Buffalo, NY 1 B Melges 32
USA NY Glenwood Landing Nimbus Farr 40 Hunt Lawrence Oyster Bay, NY 1 A Farr 40
USA NY Huntington Rumor J/80 John Storck, Jr Huntington, NY 3 C J/80
USA NY Huntington Bay Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich Huntington, NY 3 B J/105
USA NY Larchmont Lifted J/80 Kerry Klingler Larchmont, NY 3 C J/80
USA NY Little Neck Spank Me J/80 Robert Limoggio New York, NY 3 C J/80
USA NY New York Argo Melges 32 Jason Carroll Larchmont, NY 1 B Melges 32
USA NY New York Blind Faith J/80 Alan McNab Annapolis, MD 3 C J/80
USA NY New York Dark N' Stormy Melges 32 Edward Tillinghast New York, NY 1 B Melges 32
USA NY New York Gold Digger J/44 James Bishop Jamestown, RI 2 D IRC 2
USA NY New York I Won Yoga Melges 24 Simon Strauss Larchmont, NY 3 A Melges 24
USA NY New York Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg Fishers Island, NY 3 B J/105
USA NY New York Rima 2 R/P 55 John Brim Newport, RI 2 A IRC 1
USA NY New York Tastes Like Chicken J/109 Stephen Tedeschi New York, NY 2 E PHRF 2
USA NY New York USA 352 J/80 Blake Fleetwood Amagansett, NY 3 C J/80
USA NY New York City Cathexis X-382 Rocco Zaninelli Stamford, CT 2 C IRC 2
USA NY Niagara Falls Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese Youngstown, NY 4 A Corsair 28R
USA NY Pleasant Valley Just Plain Nutz Mumm 30 J. Cameron & Norm Dean Bronx, NY 1 C M 30
USA NY Rye Gumption 3 J/105 Kevin Grainger Rye, NY 3 B J/105
USA NY Rye Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn Rye, NY 3 B J/105
USA NY Rye Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane Newport, RI 2 B Swan 42
USA NY Sag Harbor Purple Haze Henderson 30 Lee Oldak Sag Harbor, NY 2 C PHRF 1
USA NY Scarsdale Bliksem Melges 32 Pieter Taselaar NYYC, NY 1 B Melges 32
USA NY Shoreham eclipse J/105 Damian Emery Mt. Sinai, NY 3 B J/105
USA NY Webster Creola C&C 40 WK Jack Cavalier Tampa, FL 4 C PHRF 4
USA NY Williamsville Magic S2 7.9 Joseph Pawlowski Rochester, NY 4 E PHRF 6
USA OH Bratenahl Spaceman Spiff 1D35 Abigail Ruhlman Cleveland, OH 2 C PHRF 1
USA OH Cleveland Flat Stanley Melges 32 Fathom Racing LLC Cleveland, OH 1 B Melges 32
USA OH Cleveland Risky Business Melges 24 Mark Beck Novelty, OH 3 A Melges 24
USA OH Gates Mills Vanpire 32 Melges 32 Dan van Heeckeren Mentor, OH 1 B Melges 32
USA OH Hinckley Ja 2 J/105 Joe Colling Cleveland, OH 3 B J/105
USA OH Solon Black Seal Mumm 30 Kevin Young Cleveland, OH 1 C M 30
USA OK Norman Speedemon Melges 24 Richard Mallinson Oklahoma City, OK 3 A Melges 24
USA OR Terrebonne Team Bitter End Melges 32 Robert Burgess Terrebonne, OR 1 B Melges 32
USA PA Wayne Turbo Duck Mumm 30 Bodo/Nick von der Wense Annapolis, MD 1 C M 30
USA PA West Chester Caribbean Soul 2 Mac 30 David McAleer Rock Hall, MD 4 E PHRF 6
USA RI Jamestown Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis Newport, RI 2 B Swan 42
USA RI Newport Arethusa Swan 42 Phil Lotz Newport, RI 2 B Swan 42
USA RI Newport Gwaihir Class 40 Stuart Williams Newport, RI 2 C PHRF 1
USA RI Newport Q Melges 32 Jim Swartz Edgartown, MA 1 B Melges 32
USA RI Newport Tiburon Swan 42 Mark Watson Newport, RI 2 B Swan 42
USA RI Newport Vmax J/105 Malcolm Gefter Newport, RI 3 B J/105
USA RI Portsmouth Interlodge Swan 42 Austin Fragomen New York, NY 2 B Swan 42
USA RI Warwick Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning Warwick, RI 2 D IRC 2
USA SC Charleston Emocean J/120 Will Hanckel Charleston, SC 2 E PHRF 2
USA SC Hanahan Temptress SR-33 Robert Hibdon Charleston, SC 4 B PHRF 3
USA SC Hilton Head Island True Blue J/92S Rick Wieters Jenkins Island, SC 4 C PHRF 4
USA SC Mount Pleasant Riot Act Melges 24 Guy Mossman Charleston, SC 3 A Melges 24
USA TX Carrollton Bulls Eye Melges 24 Shawn Grisham Dallas, TX 3 A Melges 24
USA TX Colleyville Overdo Corsair 28R John Novak Colleyville, TX 4 A Corsair 28R
USA TX Dallas Two Feathers J/105 Mark Masur Dallas, TX 3 B J/105
USA TX Dallas Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert Dallas, TX 2 B Swan 42
USA TX Fort Worth Hoss Swan 42 Darden/Williamson Fort Worth, TX 2 B Swan 42
USA TX Houston Predator Tripp 36 Fred Prelle Houston, TX 4 C PHRF 4
USA TX Houston Leading Edge J/35 Tom Sutton Seabrook, TX 4 C PHRF 4
USA TX Houston Sea Trial J/109 Jim Powers Houston, TX 2 E PHRF 2
USA TX Houston Solaris J/105 Bill Zartler Seabrook, TX 3 B J/105
USA TX Seabrook Black River Racing Melges 32 Doug Strebel League City, TX 1 B Melges 32
USA TX Seabrook Mojo Melges 32 Steve Rhyne Seabrook, TX 1 B Melges 32
USA TX Temple Hot Ticket Dickerson 37 Jim Hightower Houston, TX 4 C PHRF 4
USA UT Salt Lake City Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze Salt Lake City, UT 3 A Melges 24
USA VA Front Royal Horizon S2 7.9 Bob Fleck Alexandria, VA 4