Final Results 

GMC Yukon Yachting Key West Race Week 2000

Division 3 - Series Total


       
                     FINAL RESULTS
       GMC YUKON YACHTING KEY WEST RACE WEEK
Sailscor by Keith             DIVISION 3  
                                                                   20000126-14:10:49
                                           CLASS A - MUMM 30
                                    FOR ALL RACES UP TO January 21, 2000

                                                                                   POINTS FOR RACE               TOTAL SERIES
            YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                       NUMBER                   POINTS PLACE
C'NTRY      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8 
FRA    Villede StRaphael Jean Pierre Dick    Mumm 30    FRA               14   1    1    3    6    3    4    6    38     1
USA    Trouble           Phil Garland        Mumm 30    Barrington, RI    3    5    12   9    1    2    5    3    40     2
USA    Turbo Duck        Bodo von der Wense  Mumm 30    Annapolis, MD     2    8    3    1    3    11   15   12   55     3
ITA    Kismet            S & M Leporati      Mumm 30    ITA               11   11   18   8    7    4    2    2    63     4
USA    Instigator        William Lockwood    Mumm 30    Sayreville, NJ    6    14   11   2    13   7    11   4    68     5
USA    Blurrr            J. Lindsay Clarkson Mumm 30    Cape May, NJ      7    4    6    22   11   8    1    15   74     6
USA    Downhill Express  Tom & Cindy Hirsch  Mumm 30    Jamestown, RI     4    18   2    10   4    5    18   13   74     7
USA    USA 48            Allardice/Collins   Mumm 30    Tribeca, NY       10   12   19   5    14   1    14   1    76     8
USA    USA 65            Mike Dressell       Mumm 30    Burlington, VT    18   10   4    7    12   10   13   7    81     9
ITA    Metallurgica Calv Carlo Alberini      Mumm 30    Pesara,ITA        8    6    24   4    5    9    22   5    83     10
UK     Warp Factor VII   Robin Fielder       Mumm 30    Hamble, UK        1    15   4    21   20   6    7    18   92     11
USA    Virago            Stuart B. Townsend  Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       5    7    10   23   9    DSQ  9    9    99     12
USA    Twisted Lizard    Mike Lathrope       Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       16   2    16   17   19   14   10   8    102    13
USA    Fuzzy Logic       Thom Papanek        Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       13   3    17   12   18   15   17   19   114    14
USA    Strange Ritual    Greg Dorland        Mumm 30    Lake Tahoe, CA    9    22   7    DSQ  10   13   3    DNF  118    15
USA    Furry Creatures   Phillip Factor      Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       21   13   9    24   15   18   8    11   119    16
USA    Prime Time        Ed & Molly Freitag  Mumm 30    Annapolis, MD     25   21   14   14   2    25   24   14   139    17
USA    Crime Scene       Nick &Sandy Malakis Mumm 30    Annapolic, MD     22   16   DSQ  20   21   20   6    10   142    18
USA    Illusion          John Podmajersky    Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       12   20   20   13   25   12   21   20   143    19
JPN    Esmaralda         Makoto Uematsu      Mumm 30    JPN               15   26   8    16   24   16   17   23   145    20
USA    Bold 2            Nelson Stephenson   Mumm 30    Stamford, CT      26   19   22   6    23   17   20   15   148    21
USA    Mirage            Timothy W. McCarron Mumm 30    Annapolis, MD     19   9    15   OCS  DSQ  19   16   21   153    22
USA    Maximum Dread     M.Peseski /T.Ritter Mumm 30    Detroit, MI       23   17   21   15   8    21   23   DNC  155    23
USA    Bob               Peggy Comfort       Mumm 30    Bald Head Is., NC 20   24   25   11   17   22   25   17   161    24
USA    Cygnet            Richard Swann       Mumm 30    Fairfield, CT     17   23   13   18   22   24   26   24   167    25
USA    Blockade Runner   Bruce Bingman       Mumm 30    Eastport, MD      24   25   23   19   16   23   19   22   171    26
                  
                                           CLASS B - MELGES 24
                                    FOR ALL RACES UP TO January 21, 2000

                                                                                   POINTS FOR RACE               TOTAL SERIES
            YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                       NUMBER                   POINTS PLACE
C'NTRY      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8 
USA    Full Throttle     Brian Porter        Melges 24  Lake Geneva, WI   8    1    1    2    8    2    1    2    25     1
USA    Zenda Express     Harry Melges        Melges 24  Lake Geneva, WI   4    6    6    3    4    4    2    3    32     2
USA    RockN'Roll        Argyle Campbell     Melges 24  Newport Beach, CA 2    7    11   5    2    1    8    8    44     3
UK     Snickers Workwear David Clark         Melges 24  UK                3    3    4    7    13   5    9    7    51     4
USA    Buzzard           Chris Rosenberg     Melges 24  Ft.Lauderdale, FL 11   2    14   15   10   7    3    1    63     5
USA    White Loaf        Scott R. Elliott    Melges 24  Charlotte, NC     5    21   9    1    1    21   10   5    73     6
FRA    Zig Zag 16        Henri Samuel        Melges 24  Dinard, FRA       7    4    10   6    15   6    14   14   76     7
USA    Monsoon           Bruce Ayres         Melges 24  Newport Beach, CA 1    10   12   4    14   18   15   6    80     8
USA    Typhoon           Tony Wattson        Melges 24  Newport Beach, CA 10   15   7    9    5    14   12   15   87     9
NOR    Planet Loaf       John Platou         Melges 24  NOR               6    14   24   13   3    11   11   10   92     10
UK     Loaded            Roger Peacock       Melges 24  Hamble, UK        12   8    DSQ  14   6    10   5    11   113    11
FRA    Chacal            Pascal Lestang      Melges 24  FRA               9    5    30   8    40   3    7    13   115    12
USA    Chaos             Brian Harrison      Melges 24  Ft.Walter, FL     17   11   3    11   24   12   19   24   121    13
USA    Chippewa          Dave West           Melges 24  Chippewa Falls,WI 13   12   19   19   43   9    4    4    123    14
USA    Foxtrot           Cathy L. Wood       Melges 24  Long Beach, CA    21   13   26   17   9    19   6    12   123    15
USA    Cagey             Karen Gottwald      Melges 24  Chicago, IL       29   9    17   16   19   8    16   19   133    16
USA    Whamo             Jeff Przybysz       Melges 24  Chicago, IL       20   31   5    10   11   22   20   20   139    17
USA    Animal Farm       Deborah Willits     Melges 24  Jacksonville, FL  14   19   13   27   7    24   18   21   143    18
USA    Flying Toaster    Mike Dow            Melges 24  Traverse City, MI 19   32   16   18   20   15   13   16   149    19
USA    USA 1             A.Levi / B.Colgan   Melges 24  Los Angeles, CA   22   25   8    20   23   13   22   17   150    20
USA    Roo               John Porter         Melges 24  Savannah, GA      15   16   22   24   29   26   17   9    158    21
USA    Suzanne           J.Routt Reigart     Melges 24  Mt.Pleasant, SC   18   23   2    30   22   25   23   22   165    22
USA    Eraser            David Guggenheim    Melges 24  Savannah, GA      23   22   20   12   28   17   26   27   175    23
USA    Nulla Nulla       John G. Coumantaros Melges 24  Newport, RI       16   20   29   42   16   16   21   30   190    24
BAH    Silver Fox        Craig Symonette     Melges 24  Nassau, BAH       31   17   21   25   31   27   30   18   200    25
USA    BCNYA             Bob Harkrider       Melges 24  Augusta, GA       26   36   31   23   35   29   24   23   227    26
USA    Nemesis           Scott Bruesewitz    Melges 24  Milwaukee, WI     25   27   23   35   21   33   34   32   230    27
USA    Jane Jetson       Worth Harris        Melges 24  Raleigh, NC       37   30   15   28   33   23   27   38   231    28
UK     Madcap            Joe Woods           Melges 24  UK                28   18   27   36   26   DNC  28   33   243    29
USA    Alpha Wolf        Joe & Ben Baggett   Melges 24  Jacksonville, FL  32   26   41   37   17   20   OCS  29   249    30
USA    Elektra           Dan van Heeckeren   Melges 24  Gates Mills, OH   34   37   33   32   12   32   36   37   253    31
USA    Cool Runnings     Baranski/Robbins    Melges 24  Chicago, IL       40   34   18   31   25   35   32   42   257    32
CAN    Frequent Flyer    John Sherlock       Melges 24  ONT               24   33   37   21   32   28   35   DNC  257    33
USA    Li'l Iodine       John Laundra        Melges 24  Bay City, MI      30   40   32   39   18   37   31   39   266    34
USA    Mother's Finest   Doug Harkrider      Melges 24  Flowery Branch,GA 35   35   35   38   27   DNC  25   26   268    35
USA    Hooah             Guy Ballou          Melges 24  Eastport, MD      36   28   39   33   44   30   33   25   268    36
USA    Hurricane         Bill Rogner         Melges 24  Charlotte Hrbr,FL 42   38   25   22   42   39   37   34   279    37
USA    Totally Irrespons Joseph Matera       Melges 24  West River, MD    38   29   40   34   38   34   39   31   283    38
GER    Kleine Rainbow    Bent Dietrich       Melges 24  Hamburg, GER      33   39   44   29   30   38   OCS  28   288    39
USA    Twist & Shout     Jessica Lord        Melges 24  San Francisco, CA 27   24   28   40   41   DNF  DNC  DNC  301    40
USA    Evoked Potential  John Kimura         Melges 24  Burlington, VT    DNC  DNC  36   26   34   31   DNF  36   304    41
USA    Cold Shot         Bryan Bayerdorffer  Melges 24  Austin, TX        39   DNF  38   41   45   36   29   35   310    42
USA    Phantom           Team Phantom        Melges 24  Lake Lanier, GA   41   41   42   46   36   40   38   40   324    43
USA    Guided Missile    Mark E. Lockard     Melges 24  Mobile, AL        43   42   34   43   37   DNF  DNC  DNC  340    44
USA    Magic Carpet      Dale R. MacPherson  Melges 24  Grosse Pointe, MI DNC  43   45   44   39   41   40   41   340    45
USA    Adieu             Jack Vandenberg     Melges 24  Holland, MI       44   44   43   45   46   42   DNC  DNC  358    46
                  
                                           CLASS C - J/105
                                    FOR ALL RACES UP TO January 21, 2000

                                                                                   POINTS FOR RACE               TOTAL SERIES
            YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                       NUMBER                   POINTS PLACE
C'NTRY      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8 
USA    Plum Crazy        Andrew Skibo        J/105      Ocean City, NJ    1    2    2    3    3    5    2    1    19     1
USA    Phantom           Geoffrey Pierini    J/105      Perth Amboy, NJ   2    3    3    4    5    4    8    4    33     2
USA    Wonder Wagon      Rick Wright         J/105      Marblehead, MA    4    6    9    2    1    1    3    9    35     3
USA    Eclipse           Damian Emery        J/105      Mt.Sinai, NY      9    8    5    1    7    7    1    7    45     4
USA    Flame             Doane Ltd.Partnersh J/105      Naples, FL        3    1    1    6    2    12   9    12   46     5
USA    Masquerade        Thomas Coates       J/105      Newport, RI       14   7    4    9    8    2    5    5    54     6
USA    Impostor          Brian Tedeschi      J/105      Marblehead, MA    7    10   8    7    6    11   4    8    61     7
USA    Wet Leopard       Jim Sorensen        J/105      Sag Harbor, NY    6    9    6    8    4    13   11   6    63     8
USA    Phenix            T.Hood / S.Shiffer  J/105      Ft.Lauderdale, FL 11   12   12   12   12   3    12   3    77     9
USA    Southern Crescent Daniel Kerckhoff    J/105      Naples, FL        12   8    13   14   11   8    14   2    82     10
USA    All Right         Hugh McLean         J/105      Noank, CT         5    13   10   11   9    10   13   11   82     11
USA    Juxtapose         D.Watts / T.Thayer  J/105      Portola Valley,CA 10   5    15   15   15   6    7    10   83     12
USA    Airborne          Kenneth B. Heithoff J/105      Fisher Island, FL 8    14   11   5    10   9    10   17   84     13
USA    Winged Victory    Terry Laughren      J/105      Darien, CT        13   11   14   17   14   14   15   13   111    14
USA    Cyan              William Baldwin     J/105      New York, NY      17   18   7    10   13   16   16   15   112    15
USA    Sunquest          Marvin Pozefsky     J/105      Key West, FL      15   16   18   16   17   15   6    14   117    16
USA    Haze II           Alex Baluta         J/105      Palm City, FL     15   16   16   13   16   18   17   16   127    17
USA    Andiamo           J.Fogarty/P.Clark   J/105      Chicago, IL       18   15   17   18   18   17   18   DNC  140    18
                  
                                                                     
    

Copyright Premiere Racing, Inc. Press releases may be used and distributed freely. All other contents, feature articles and photographs are proprietary and cannot be used or distributed electronically without prior permission.

For  information and media requests contact:

          Cynthia Goss              phone:   (203) 453-2731, Fax (203) 453-3026

For  general information requests:

         Premiere Racing, Inc.

   
Home                    Pictures               Race Results