Final Results 

GMC Yukon Yachting Key West Race Week 2000

Division 3 - Race 7


                     FINAL RESULTS
       GMC YUKON YACHTING KEY WEST RACE WEEK
Sailscor by Keith             DIVISION 3                                                                        20000126-14:23:43
                                           CLASS A - MUMM 30   RACE #7
RACE DATE:January 20, 2000                START TIME:12:05:00             COURSE LENGTH: 7.73 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

26      Blurrr            J. Lindsay Clarkson Mumm 30    Cape May, NJ      USA          13:28:03   00:00:00   01:23:03   1
3062    Kismet            S & M Leporati      Mumm 30    ITA               ITA          13:28:10   00:00:00   01:23:10   2
61      Strange Ritual    Greg Dorland        Mumm 30    Lake Tahoe, CA    USA          13:28:47   00:00:00   01:23:47   3
18348   Villede StRaphael Jean Pierre Dick    Mumm 30    FRA               FRA          13:29:12   00:00:00   01:24:12   4
66      Trouble           Phil Garland        Mumm 30    Barrington, RI    USA          13:30:02   00:00:00   01:25:02   5
39      Crime Scene       Nick &Sandy Malakis Mumm 30    Annapolic, MD     USA          13:30:10   00:00:00   01:25:10   6
5930    Warp Factor VII   Robin Fielder       Mumm 30    Hamble, UK        UK           13:30:18   00:00:00   01:25:18   7
15      Furry Creatures   Phillip Factor      Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       USA          13:30:22   00:00:00   01:25:22   8
35      Virago            Stuart B. Townsend  Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       USA          13:30:54   00:00:00   01:25:54   9
42      Twisted Lizard    Mike Lathrope       Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       USA          13:31:01   00:00:00   01:26:01   10
7       Instigator        William Lockwood    Mumm 30    Sayreville, NJ    USA          13:31:03   00:00:00   01:26:03   11
18      Esmaralda         Makoto Uematsu      Mumm 30    JPN               JPN          13:31:24   PEN. 20    01:26:24   17
65      USA 65            Mike Dressell       Mumm 30    Burlington, VT    USA          13:31:42   00:00:00   01:26:42   13
48      USA 48            Allardice/Collins   Mumm 30    Tribeca, NY       USA          13:31:59   00:00:00   01:26:59   14
47      Turbo Duck        Bodo von der Wense  Mumm 30    Annapolis, MD     USA          13:32:15   00:00:00   01:27:15   15
29      Mirage            Timothy W. McCarron Mumm 30    Annapolis, MD     USA          13:32:27   00:00:00   01:27:27   16
41      Fuzzy Logic       Thom Papanek        Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       USA          13:32:39   00:00:00   01:27:39   17
25      Downhill Express  Tom & Cindy Hirsch  Mumm 30    Jamestown, RI     USA          13:33:24   00:00:00   01:28:24   18
34      Blockade Runner   Bruce Bingman       Mumm 30    Eastport, MD      USA          13:33:36   00:00:00   01:28:36   19
59      Bold 2            Nelson Stephenson   Mumm 30    Stamford, CT      USA          13:33:47   00:00:00   01:28:47   20
55      Illusion          John Podmajersky    Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       USA          13:34:05   00:00:00   01:29:05   21
3064    Metallurgica Calv Carlo Alberini      Mumm 30    Pesara,ITA        ITA          13:34:53   00:00:00   01:29:53   22
16      Maximum Dread     M.Peseski /T.Ritter Mumm 30    Detroit, MI       USA          13:34:58   00:00:00   01:29:58   23
45      Prime Time        Ed & Molly Freitag  Mumm 30    Annapolis, MD     USA          13:35:24   00:00:00   01:30:24   24
21      Bob               Peggy Comfort       Mumm 30    Bald Head Is., NC USA          13:36:11   00:00:00   01:31:11   25
49      Cygnet            Richard Swann       Mumm 30    Fairfield, CT     USA          13:37:28   00:00:00   01:32:28   26
                 
                                           CLASS B - MELGES 24   RACE #7
RACE DATE:January 20, 2000                START TIME:12:15:00             COURSE LENGTH: 7.73 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

409     Full Throttle     Brian Porter        Melges 24  Lake Geneva, WI   USA          13:41:34   00:00:00   01:26:34   1
446     Zenda Express     Harry Melges        Melges 24  Lake Geneva, WI   USA          13:42:48   00:00:00   01:27:48   2
777     Buzzard           Chris Rosenberg     Melges 24  Ft.Lauderdale, FL USA          13:43:28   00:00:00   01:28:28   3
364     Chippewa          Dave West           Melges 24  Chippewa Falls,WI USA          13:43:44   00:00:00   01:28:44   4
419     Loaded            Roger Peacock       Melges 24  Hamble, UK        UK           13:44:21   00:00:00   01:29:21   5
133     Foxtrot           Cathy L. Wood       Melges 24  Long Beach, CA    USA          13:44:51   00:00:00   01:29:51   6
86      Chacal            Pascal Lestang      Melges 24  FRA               FRA          13:45:00   00:00:00   01:30:00   7
418     RockN'Roll        Argyle Campbell     Melges 24  Newport Beach, CA USA          13:45:15   00:00:00   01:30:15   8
420     Snickers Workwear David Clark         Melges 24  UK                UK           13:45:17   00:00:00   01:30:17   9
450     White Loaf        Scott R. Elliott    Melges 24  Charlotte, NC     USA          13:45:58   00:00:00   01:30:58   10
395     Planet Loaf       John Platou         Melges 24  NOR               NOR          13:46:20   00:00:00   01:31:20   11
350     Typhoon           Tony Wattson        Melges 24  Newport Beach, CA USA          13:47:11   00:00:00   01:32:11   12
128     Flying Toaster    Mike Dow            Melges 24  Traverse City, MI USA          13:47:24   00:00:00   01:32:24   13
443     Zig Zag 16        Henri Samuel        Melges 24  Dinard, FRA       FRA          13:47:48   00:00:00   01:32:48   14
363     Monsoon           Bruce Ayres         Melges 24  Newport Beach, CA USA          13:47:56   00:00:00   01:32:56   15
137     Cagey             Karen Gottwald      Melges 24  Chicago, IL       USA          13:48:00   00:00:00   01:33:00   16
456     Roo               John Porter         Melges 24  Savannah, GA      USA          13:48:09   00:00:00   01:33:09   17
15      Animal Farm       Deborah Willits     Melges 24  Jacksonville, FL  USA          13:48:34   00:00:00   01:33:34   18
136     Chaos             Brian Harrison      Melges 24  Ft.Walter, FL     USA          13:48:48   00:00:00   01:33:48   19
41      Whamo             Jeff Przybysz       Melges 24  Chicago, IL       USA          13:49:25   00:00:00   01:34:25   20
117     Nulla Nulla       John G. Coumantaros Melges 24  Newport, RI       USA          13:49:45   00:00:00   01:34:45   21
1       USA 1             A.Levi / B.Colgan   Melges 24  Los Angeles, CA   USA          13:50:25   00:00:00   01:35:25   22
40      Suzanne           J.Routt Reigart     Melges 24  Mt.Pleasant, SC   USA          13:50:53   00:00:00   01:35:53   23
143     BCNYA             Bob Harkrider       Melges 24  Augusta, GA       USA          13:51:40   00:00:00   01:36:40   24
444     Mother's Finest   Doug Harkrider      Melges 24  Flowery Branch,GA USA          13:51:58   00:00:00   01:36:58   25
25      Eraser            David Guggenheim    Melges 24  Savannah, GA      USA          13:52:11   00:00:00   01:37:11   26
78      Jane Jetson       Worth Harris        Melges 24  Raleigh, NC       USA          13:52:38   00:00:00   01:37:38   27
4       Madcap            Joe Woods           Melges 24  UK                UK           13:52:52   00:00:00   01:37:52   28
344     Cold Shot         Bryan Bayerdorffer  Melges 24  Austin, TX        USA          13:53:22   00:00:00   01:38:22   29
152     Silver Fox        Craig Symonette     Melges 24  Nassau, BAH       BAH          13:53:40   00:00:00   01:38:40   30
106     Li'l Iodine       John Laundra        Melges 24  Bay City, MI      USA          13:53:53   00:00:00   01:38:53   31
150     Cool Runnings     Baranski/Robbins    Melges 24  Chicago, IL       USA          13:54:19   00:00:00   01:39:19   32
95      Hooah             Guy Ballou          Melges 24  Eastport, MD      USA          13:55:27   00:00:00   01:40:27   33
217     Nemesis           Scott Bruesewitz    Melges 24  Milwaukee, WI     USA          13:55:56   00:00:00   01:40:56   34
121     Frequent Flyer    John Sherlock       Melges 24  ONT               CAN          13:55:59   00:00:00   01:40:59   35
154     Elektra           Dan van Heeckeren   Melges 24  Gates Mills, OH   USA          13:56:34   00:00:00   01:41:34   36
82      Hurricane         Bill Rogner         Melges 24  Charlotte Hrbr,FL USA          13:56:51   00:00:00   01:41:51   37
104     Phantom           Team Phantom        Melges 24  Lake Lanier, GA   USA          13:57:00   00:00:00   01:42:00   38
91      Totally Irrespons Joseph Matera       Melges 24  West River, MD    USA          13:59:18   00:00:00   01:44:18   39
123     Magic Carpet      Dale R. MacPherson  Melges 24  Grosse Pointe, MI USA          14:01:20   00:00:00   01:46:20   40
85      Alpha Wolf        Joe & Ben Baggett   Melges 24  Jacksonville, FL  USA          OCS        00:00:00   OCS        47
4640    Kleine Rainbow    Bent Dietrich       Melges 24  Hamburg, GER      GER          OCS        00:00:00   OCS        47
114     Evoked Potential  John Kimura         Melges 24  Burlington, VT    USA          DNF        00:00:00   DNF        47
35      Twist & Shout     Jessica Lord        Melges 24  San Francisco, CA USA          DNC        00:00:00   DNC        47
129     Adieu             Jack Vandenberg     Melges 24  Holland, MI       USA          DNC        00:00:00   DNC        47
292     Guided Missile    Mark E. Lockard     Melges 24  Mobile, AL        USA          DNC        00:00:00   DNC        47
                  
                                           CLASS C - J/105   RACE #7
RACE DATE:January 20, 2000                START TIME:12:25:00             COURSE LENGTH: 7.73 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

50      Eclipse           Damian Emery        J/105      Mt.Sinai, NY      USA  0       13:54:11   00:00:00   01:29:11   1
83263   Plum Crazy        Andrew Skibo        J/105      Ocean City, NJ    USA  0       13:54:27   00:00:00   01:29:27   2
51245   Wonder Wagon      Rick Wright         J/105      Marblehead, MA    USA  0       13:55:00   00:00:00   01:30:00   3
50754   Impostor          Brian Tedeschi      J/105      Marblehead, MA    USA  0       13:55:05   00:00:00   01:30:05   4
17      Masquerade        Thomas Coates       J/105      Newport, RI       USA  0       13:55:35   00:00:00   01:30:35   5
303     Sunquest          Marvin Pozefsky     J/105      Key West, FL      USA  006     13:56:49   00:00:46   01:31:03   6
268     Juxtapose         D.Watts / T.Thayer  J/105      Portola Valley,CA USA  0       13:56:10   00:00:00   01:31:10   7
50479   Phantom           Geoffrey Pierini    J/105      Perth Amboy, NJ   USA  0       13:56:30   00:00:00   01:31:30   8
281     Flame             Doane Ltd.Partnersh J/105      Naples, FL        USA  0       13:56:48   00:00:00   01:31:48   9
224     Airborne          Kenneth B. Heithoff J/105      Fisher Island, FL USA  0       13:57:46   00:00:00   01:32:46   10
51243   Wet Leopard       Jim Sorensen        J/105      Sag Harbor, NY    USA  0       13:58:02   00:00:00   01:33:02   11
43955   Phenix            T.Hood / S.Shiffer  J/105      Ft.Lauderdale, FL USA  0       13:58:37   00:00:00   01:33:37   12
43937   All Right         Hugh McLean         J/105      Noank, CT         USA  0       13:59:20   00:00:00   01:34:20   13
187     Southern Crescent Daniel Kerckhoff    J/105      Naples, FL        USA  6       14:00:30   00:00:46   01:34:44   14
170     Winged Victory    Terry Laughren      J/105      Darien, CT        USA  0       14:00:00   00:00:00   01:35:00   15
239     Cyan              William Baldwin     J/105      New York, NY      USA  0       14:00:21   00:00:00   01:35:21   16
257     Haze II           Alex Baluta         J/105      Palm City, FL     USA  6       14:01:09   00:00:46   01:35:23   17
50872   Andiamo           J.Fogarty/P.Clark   J/105      Chicago, IL       USA  006     14:06:33   00:00:46   01:40:47   18
                 
                  
    

Copyright Premiere Racing, Inc. Press releases may be used and distributed freely. All other contents, feature articles and photographs are proprietary and cannot be used or distributed electronically without prior permission.

For  information and media requests contact:

          Cynthia Goss              phone:   (203) 453-2731, Fax (203) 453-3026

For  general information requests:

         Premiere Racing, Inc.

   
Home                    Pictures               Race Results