Final Results 

GMC Yukon Yachting Key West Race Week 2000

Division 3 - Race 4


                     FINAL RESULTS
       GMC YUKON YACHTING KEY WEST RACE WEEK
Sailscor by Keith             DIVISION 3                                                                        20000126-14:21:48
                                           CLASS A - MUMM 30   RACE #4
RACE DATE:January 19, 2000                START TIME:10:10:00             COURSE LENGTH: 4.3 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

47      Turbo Duck        Bodo von der Wense  Mumm 30    Annapolis, MD     USA          11:21:20   00:00:00   01:11:20   1
7       Instigator        William Lockwood    Mumm 30    Sayreville, NJ    USA          11:21:56   00:00:00   01:11:56   2
18348   Villede StRaphael Jean Pierre Dick    Mumm 30    FRA               FRA          11:22:13   00:00:00   01:12:13   3
3064    Metallurgica Calv Carlo Alberini      Mumm 30    Pesara,ITA        ITA          11:23:59   00:00:00   01:13:59   4
48      USA 48            Allardice/Collins   Mumm 30    Tribeca, NY       USA          11:24:26   00:00:00   01:14:26   5
59      Bold 2            Nelson Stephenson   Mumm 30    Stamford, CT      USA          11:24:35   00:00:00   01:14:35   6
65      USA 65            Mike Dressell       Mumm 30    Burlington, VT    USA          11:25:00   00:00:00   01:15:00   7
3062    Kismet            S & M Leporati      Mumm 30    ITA               ITA          11:26:02   00:00:00   01:16:02   8
66      Trouble           Phil Garland        Mumm 30    Barrington, RI    USA          11:26:05   00:00:00   01:16:05   9
25      Downhill Express  Tom & Cindy Hirsch  Mumm 30    Jamestown, RI     USA          11:26:11   00:00:00   01:16:11   10
21      Bob               Peggy Comfort       Mumm 30    Bald Head Is., NC USA          11:26:34   00:00:00   01:16:34   11
41      Fuzzy Logic       Thom Papanek        Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       USA          11:26:37   00:00:00   01:16:37   12
55      Illusion          John Podmajersky    Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       USA          11:26:56   00:00:00   01:16:56   13
45      Prime Time        Ed & Molly Freitag  Mumm 30    Annapolis, MD     USA          11:27:07   00:00:00   01:17:07   14
16      Maximum Dread     M.Peseski /T.Ritter Mumm 30    Detroit, MI       USA          11:27:13   00:00:00   01:17:13   15
18      Esmaralda         Makoto Uematsu      Mumm 30    JPN               JPN          11:29:25   00:00:00   01:19:25   16
42      Twisted Lizard    Mike Lathrope       Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       USA          11:29:26   00:00:00   01:19:26   17
49      Cygnet            Richard Swann       Mumm 30    Fairfield, CT     USA          11:30:31   00:00:00   01:20:31   18
34      Blockade Runner   Bruce Bingman       Mumm 30    Eastport, MD      USA          11:30:42   00:00:00   01:20:42   19
39      Crime Scene       Nick &Sandy Malakis Mumm 30    Annapolic, MD     USA          11:30:43   00:00:00   01:20:43   20
5930    Warp Factor VII   Robin Fielder       Mumm 30    Hamble, UK        UK           11:31:07   00:00:00   01:21:07   21
26      Blurrr            J. Lindsay Clarkson Mumm 30    Cape May, NJ      USA          11:31:36   00:00:00   01:21:36   22
35      Virago            Stuart B. Townsend  Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       USA          11:31:50   00:00:00   01:21:50   23
15      Furry Creatures   Phillip Factor      Mumm 30    Chicago, IL       USA          11:32:20   00:00:00   01:22:20   24
29      Mirage            Timothy W. McCarron Mumm 30    Annapolis, MD     USA          OCS        00:00:00   OCS        27
61      Strange Ritual    Greg Dorland        Mumm 30    Lake Tahoe, CA    USA          DSQ        00:00:00   DSQ        27
                 
                                           CLASS B - MELGES 24   RACE #4
RACE DATE:January 19, 2000                START TIME:10:20:00             COURSE LENGTH: 4.3 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

450     White Loaf        Scott R. Elliott    Melges 24  Charlotte, NC     USA          11:37:20   00:00:00   01:17:20   1
409     Full Throttle     Brian Porter        Melges 24  Lake Geneva, WI   USA          11:38:05   00:00:00   01:18:05   2
446     Zenda Express     Harry Melges        Melges 24  Lake Geneva, WI   USA          11:38:40   00:00:00   01:18:40   3
363     Monsoon           Bruce Ayres         Melges 24  Newport Beach, CA USA          11:40:03   00:00:00   01:20:03   4
418     RockN'Roll        Argyle Campbell     Melges 24  Newport Beach, CA USA          11:41:03   00:00:00   01:21:03   5
443     Zig Zag 16        Henri Samuel        Melges 24  Dinard, FRA       FRA          11:41:20   00:00:00   01:21:20   6
420     Snickers Workwear David Clark         Melges 24  UK                UK           11:41:23   00:00:00   01:21:23   7
86      Chacal            Pascal Lestang      Melges 24  FRA               FRA          11:41:33   00:00:00   01:21:33   8
350     Typhoon           Tony Wattson        Melges 24  Newport Beach, CA USA          11:41:57   00:00:00   01:21:57   9
41      Whamo             Jeff Przybysz       Melges 24  Chicago, IL       USA          11:42:45   00:00:00   01:22:45   10
136     Chaos             Brian Harrison      Melges 24  Ft.Walter, FL     USA          11:44:44   00:00:00   01:24:44   11
25      Eraser            David Guggenheim    Melges 24  Savannah, GA      USA          11:45:25   00:00:00   01:25:25   12
395     Planet Loaf       John Platou         Melges 24  NOR               NOR          11:45:37   00:00:00   01:25:37   13
419     Loaded            Roger Peacock       Melges 24  Hamble, UK        UK           11:46:26   00:00:00   01:26:26   14
777     Buzzard           Chris Rosenberg     Melges 24  Ft.Lauderdale, FL USA          11:46:27   00:00:00   01:26:27   15
137     Cagey             Karen Gottwald      Melges 24  Chicago, IL       USA          11:46:34   00:00:00   01:26:34   16
133     Foxtrot           Cathy L. Wood       Melges 24  Long Beach, CA    USA          11:46:35   00:00:00   01:26:35   17
128     Flying Toaster    Mike Dow            Melges 24  Traverse City, MI USA          11:46:40   00:00:00   01:26:40   18
364     Chippewa          Dave West           Melges 24  Chippewa Falls,WI USA          11:46:50   00:00:00   01:26:50   19
1       USA 1             A.Levi / B.Colgan   Melges 24  Los Angeles, CA   USA          11:47:08   00:00:00   01:27:08   20
121     Frequent Flyer    John Sherlock       Melges 24  ONT               CAN          11:47:20   00:00:00   01:27:20   21
82      Hurricane         Bill Rogner         Melges 24  Charlotte Hrbr,FL USA          11:47:38   00:00:00   01:27:38   22
143     BCNYA             Bob Harkrider       Melges 24  Augusta, GA       USA          11:48:13   00:00:00   01:28:13   23
456     Roo               John Porter         Melges 24  Savannah, GA      USA          11:48:16   00:00:00   01:28:16   24
152     Silver Fox        Craig Symonette     Melges 24  Nassau, BAH       BAH          11:48:28   00:00:00   01:28:28   25
114     Evoked Potential  John Kimura         Melges 24  Burlington, VT    USA          11:49:04   00:00:00   01:29:04   26
15      Animal Farm       Deborah Willits     Melges 24  Jacksonville, FL  USA          11:49:12   00:00:00   01:29:12   27
78      Jane Jetson       Worth Harris        Melges 24  Raleigh, NC       USA          11:49:21   00:00:00   01:29:21   28
4640    Kleine Rainbow    Bent Dietrich       Melges 24  Hamburg, GER      GER          11:49:59   00:00:00   01:29:59   29
40      Suzanne           J.Routt Reigart     Melges 24  Mt.Pleasant, SC   USA          11:50:04   00:00:00   01:30:04   30
150     Cool Runnings     Baranski/Robbins    Melges 24  Chicago, IL       USA          11:50:06   00:00:00   01:30:06   31
154     Elektra           Dan van Heeckeren   Melges 24  Gates Mills, OH   USA          11:50:13   00:00:00   01:30:13   32
95      Hooah             Guy Ballou          Melges 24  Eastport, MD      USA          11:50:44   00:00:00   01:30:44   33
91      Totally Irrespons Joseph Matera       Melges 24  West River, MD    USA          11:50:48   00:00:00   01:30:48   34
217     Nemesis           Scott Bruesewitz    Melges 24  Milwaukee, WI     USA          11:50:50   00:00:00   01:30:50   35
4       Madcap            Joe Woods           Melges 24  UK                UK           11:50:56   00:00:00   01:30:56   36
85      Alpha Wolf        Joe & Ben Baggett   Melges 24  Jacksonville, FL  USA          11:51:00   00:00:00   01:31:00   37
444     Mother's Finest   Doug Harkrider      Melges 24  Flowery Branch,GA USA          11:51:21   00:00:00   01:31:21   38
106     Li'l Iodine       John Laundra        Melges 24  Bay City, MI      USA          11:52:03   00:00:00   01:32:03   39
35      Twist & Shout     Jessica Lord        Melges 24  San Francisco, CA USA          11:52:33   00:00:00   01:32:33   40
344     Cold Shot         Bryan Bayerdorffer  Melges 24  Austin, TX        USA          11:52:36   00:00:00   01:32:36   41
117     Nulla Nulla       John G. Coumantaros Melges 24  Newport, RI       USA          11:54:05   00:00:00   01:34:05   42
292     Guided Missile    Mark E. Lockard     Melges 24  Mobile, AL        USA          11:54:20   00:00:00   01:34:20   43
123     Magic Carpet      Dale R. MacPherson  Melges 24  Grosse Pointe, MI USA          11:54:24   00:00:00   01:34:24   44
129     Adieu             Jack Vandenberg     Melges 24  Holland, MI       USA          11:54:27   00:00:00   01:34:27   45
104     Phantom           Team Phantom        Melges 24  Lake Lanier, GA   USA          11:58:37   00:00:00   01:38:37   46
                  
                                           CLASS C - J/105   RACE #4
RACE DATE:January 19, 2000                START TIME:10:30:00             COURSE LENGTH: 4.3 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

50      Eclipse           Damian Emery        J/105      Mt.Sinai, NY      USA  0       11:58:51   00:00:00   01:28:51   1
51245   Wonder Wagon      Rick Wright         J/105      Marblehead, MA    USA  0       11:58:58   00:00:00   01:28:58   2
83263   Plum Crazy        Andrew Skibo        J/105      Ocean City, NJ    USA  0       11:59:30   00:00:00   01:29:30   3
50479   Phantom           Geoffrey Pierini    J/105      Perth Amboy, NJ   USA  0       12:01:18   00:00:00   01:31:18   4
224     Airborne          Kenneth B. Heithoff J/105      Fisher Island, FL USA  0       12:01:40   00:00:00   01:31:40   5
281     Flame             Doane Ltd.Partnersh J/105      Naples, FL        USA  0       12:01:52   00:00:00   01:31:52   6
50754   Impostor          Brian Tedeschi      J/105      Marblehead, MA    USA  0       12:02:02   00:00:00   01:32:02   7
51243   Wet Leopard       Jim Sorensen        J/105      Sag Harbor, NY    USA  0       12:02:06   00:00:00   01:32:06   8
17      Masquerade        Thomas Coates       J/105      Newport, RI       USA  0       12:02:14   00:00:00   01:32:14   9
239     Cyan              William Baldwin     J/105      New York, NY      USA  0       12:03:09   00:00:00   01:33:09   10
43937   All Right         Hugh McLean         J/105      Noank, CT         USA  0       12:03:31   00:00:00   01:33:31   11
43955   Phenix            T.Hood / S.Shiffer  J/105      Ft.Lauderdale, FL USA  0       12:03:32   00:00:00   01:33:32   12
257     Haze II           Alex Baluta         J/105      Palm City, FL     USA  6       12:05:58   00:00:26   01:35:32   13
187     Southern Crescent Daniel Kerckhoff    J/105      Naples, FL        USA  6       12:06:12   00:00:26   01:35:46   14
268     Juxtapose         D.Watts / T.Thayer  J/105      Portola Valley,CA USA  0       12:07:20   00:00:00   01:37:20   15
303     Sunquest          Marvin Pozefsky     J/105      Key West, FL      USA  006     12:08:02   00:00:26   01:37:36   16
170     Winged Victory    Terry Laughren      J/105      Darien, CT        USA  0       12:07:44   00:00:00   01:37:44   17
50872   Andiamo           J.Fogarty/P.Clark   J/105      Chicago, IL       USA  006     12:09:13   00:00:26   01:38:47   18
                                   
                  
    

Copyright Premiere Racing, Inc. Press releases may be used and distributed freely. All other contents, feature articles and photographs are proprietary and cannot be used or distributed electronically without prior permission.

For  information and media requests contact:

          Cynthia Goss              phone:   (203) 453-2731, Fax (203) 453-3026

For  general information requests:

         Premiere Racing, Inc.

   
Home                    Pictures               Race Results