Final Results 

GMC Yukon Yachting Key West Race Week 2000

Division 2 - Series Total


       
                      FINAL RESULTS
       GMC YUKON YACHTING KEY WEST RACE WEEK
Sailscor by Keith             DIVISION 2                                                                        20000126-13:59:26
                                           CLASS A - PHRF4
                                    FOR ALL RACES UP TO January 21, 2000

                                                                                   POINTS FOR RACE               TOTAL SERIES
            YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                       NUMBER                   POINTS PLACE
C'NTRY      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8 
USA    Snake Eyes        Tom L. Ballard      SR 33      Annapolis, MD     1    1    3    1    1    2    1    1    11     1
USA    Frigate           H Albert / R Reedy  Evelyn 32  Mandeville, LA    3    2    2    2    3    1    4    2    19     2
USA    Ragamuffin        Richard Harris      SR 33      New Orleans, LA   2    3    5    3    4    3    2    6    28     3
BAH    Abbey Normal      Jeffrey Gale        B 32       Hope Town, Abaco  4    4    1    6    2    9    6    4    36     4
USA    Troll-Fjord       W.Barrett Holby, Jr Quest 33   Bristol, RI       5    5    6    7    10   6    3    3    45     5
HOL    Interlux          Johann Mast         ILC30      HOL               7    7    4    9    6    4    5    5    47     6
USA    Wave Dancer       Tom Awalt           Olson 30   Annapolis, MD     6    6    9    8    11   5    7    8    60     7
NOR    Farrahdiba        Trond Evensen       Farr 31    NOR               10   9    7    11   5    8    8    7    65     8
USA    Contrails         Jim Wallace         Hobie 33   Deerfield Bch, FL 8    10   8    5    8    7    9    DNF  68     9
USA    Distractions      Dean Cleall         Olson 30   Sarasota, FL      12   11   12   4    7    10   DNF  10   79     10
USA    Stitch-N-Glue     D.A. Rossi          MtGay 30   Annapolis, MD     9    8    10   10   12   11   10   9    79     11
USA    Moon Dawg         Dan Courtney        J/33       Key West, FL      11   12   11   12   9    12   11   DNC  91     12

                                           CLASS B - PHRF5
                                    FOR ALL RACES UP TO January 21, 2000

USA    Ultra Violet      Dave&Donna Prucnal  Antrim 27  Pasadena, MD      1    1    2    5    4    1    1    4    19     1
USA    Nemesis           Geoff Longenecker   Antrim 27  San Diego, CA     2    2    5    6    5    2    2    1    25     2
USA    Owslarah          Joseph Melino       Antrim 27  Alameda, CA       3    4    4    4    8    4    4    2    33     3
USA    Black Seal        Kevin Young         Viper 830  Cleveland, OH     5    3    7    7    2    3    3    DNF  40     4
USA    The Family Wagon  Richard Hallett     Custom 27  Falmouth, ME      6    5    6    7    7    5    5    5    46     5
USA    Wild Thang        Thomas A. Podgorski Carrera290 Grosse Pointe, MI 8    7    3    1    1    DNF  DNC  DNC  50     6
USA    Impulsive Respons Ted Balfour         Viper 830  Randolph, NJ      4    DNC  1    2    3    DNF  DNC  DNC  50     7
USA    Rhumb Squall      J. Losee /T. Mullen Antrim 27  L Winnepesauke,NH 7    6    8    8    9    DNC  DNC  3    61     8
USA    Rasta Dog         Jack Vines          Antrim 27  Tampa, FL         RET  DNC  9    9    6    DNF  6    DNC  70     9

                                           CLASS C - J/29
                                    FOR ALL RACES UP TO January 21, 2000

USA    Tomahawk          Bruce Lockwood      J/29       Ludlow, VT        1    4    4    1    3    2    1    1    17     1
USA    Titillation       Paul Andersen       J/29       Deltaville, VA    4    1    3    5    1    1    2    2    19     2
USA    Fast Lane         Jay McArdle         J/29       Milwaukee, WI     6    3    7    4    6    4    8    3    41     3
USA    Break Away        Leo J. Bonser       J/29       Solomons, MD      3    8    1    6    5    9    5    8    45     4
USA    Killshot          Bob Wardwell        J/29       Deltaville, VA    5    2    6    7    9    8    3    5    45     5
USA    The Fish          Jay Tovey           J/29       Rochester, NY     10   5    2    3    2    3    DSQ  7    46     6
USA    Quick Draw        Robert Rishel       J/29       Toledo, OH        2    6    5    9    11   5    4    4    46     7
USA    WOW               Peter G. Davidson   J/29       Rochester, NY     11   9    8    8    8    6    6    11   67     8
USA    Joint adVenture   Dan Schneider       J/29       Solomons, MD      7    11   9    10   10   7    10   12   76     9
USA    Liverpool Jarge   Frank Glawson       J/29       Deltaville, VA    12   10   11   12   7    10   9    6    77     10
USA    Cool Breeze       John T. Cooper      J/29       Lake Stockton, MO 9    7    12   11   13   11   7    9    79     11
USA    Edge of Disaster  B.Rasadi/C.Wright   J/29       Groton, CT        13   12   10   2    4    12   DNF  DNF  81     12
CAN    Mad Max           Alex Buliga         J/29       ONT               8    13   13   13   12   13   DNF  10   96     13
                
                                           CLASS D - J/80
                                    FOR ALL RACES UP TO January 21, 2000

                                                                                   POINTS FOR RACE               TOTAL SERIES
            YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                       NUMBER                   POINTS PLACE
C'NTRY      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8 
USA    Syzygy            Jay Lutz            J/80       Houston, TX       1    1    1    7    1    1    1    1    14     1
USA    Monster Lady      Martin V. Kald      J/80       Pt.Washington, NY 2    2    3    1    3    2    2    4    19     2
USA    Kicks             David Balfour       J/80       Austin, TX        3    3    2    4    4    4    3    2    25     3
USA    Thrown Together   Vicky Jo Neiner     J/80       Perth Amboy, NJ   5    5    7    5    5    3    4    3    37     4
USA    Adrenalin         Gregg Morash        J/80       Newport, RI       6    4    4    3    2    5    5    DNC  41     5
USA    USA 83180         JW Racing Team/Red  J/80       Annapolis, MD     4    6    8    6    8    7    6    9    54     6
USA    Your Name Here    Bruce Avery         J/80       Miami, FL         7    10   11   2    6    9    10   7    62     7
USA    USA 182           JW Racing Team/Blue J/80       Annapolis, MD     8    8    6    10   9    10   9    5    65     8
USA    Pinocchio         Bob Knowles         J/80       Meredith, NH      9    11   9    9    7    6    8    8    67     9
CAN    Fast Company      Paul Baehr          J/80       Beaconfield, QC   11   9    10   11   11   8    7    6    73     10
USA    Flash             Michael Lague       J/80       Anderson, SC      12   7    5    8    10   11   DNC  DNC  77     11

                                           CLASS E - PHRF6
                                    FOR ALL RACES UP TO January 21, 2000

USA    Hustler           J&A Esposito        J/29       City Island, NY   1    1    1    1    1    1    1    1    8      1
USA    Savage            Alan D. Townsley    C&C 34     Palisades, NY     2    2    2    3    2    5    2    2    20     2
USA    Scrambled         Geff Fisher         Kirby 30   San Diego, CA     5    4    4    2    4    3    4    6    32     3
USA    Anticipation      Michael P. Phelan   First 38   Coconut Grove, FL 3    3    9    7    9    2    3    3    39     4
USA    Creola            Jack Cavalier       C&C 40     Tampa, FL         6    6    3    4    3    8    6    5    41     5
USA    Willowind         Ira M. Zaslow       Swan 40    Newport, RI       7    DNF  5    5    5    6    5    4    49     6
USA    Night Nurse       Scott Davis         J/30       Key West, FL      4    5    6    6    7    4    DNF  DNC  56     7
USA    Anticipation      Tom Steinhauer      Catalina38 Punta Gorda, FL   8    7    7    8    6    7    7    7    57     8
USA    Unvanquished      D.Ledbetter/R.Mille Abbott 36  Charlotte, NC     10   8    8    10   RET  DNF  DNC  8    80     9
USA    Flying Circus     Andrew Postell      Pearson 30 Atlanta, GA       9    9    10   9    8    DNF  DNC  DNC  81     10
USA    Sabbatical        Lawrence Simon      Mrgs405    Rocky River, OH   DNC  10   11   DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC  93     11

                                           CLASS F - PHRF7
                                    FOR ALL RACES UP TO January 21, 2000

USA    L'Outrage         Bruce R. Gardner    First 10   Annapolis, MD     4    2.9  2    1    3    4    2    4    22.9   1
USA    Liquor Box        C.Simon/B.Buckles   Tartan 10  Key West, FL      3    2    6    6    4    1    1    2    25     2
USA    Think Blue        Gary Disbrow        Tartan 10  Sandusky, OH      1    8    3    3    5    2    4    1    27     3
CAN    MIR III           Ivan Slezic         Bene FC 10 ONT               2    1    1    12   2    13   5    3    39     4
USA    Huntin' Tripp     J.Bost / T.Decker   Tripp 26   Lake Norman, NC   9    7    4    2    1    5    9    7    44     5
USA    Fourtune Cookie   Peter DeBeukelaer   B 25       Jackson, MS       6    4    10   5    6    9    6    5    51     6
USA    Insatiable        Michael Karn        Mariah 27  Deltaville, VA    10   9    8    4    7    6    7    6    57     7
USA    Troll             Tim Britton         Tartan 10  Mentor, OH        5    5    11   DSQ  9    6    3    DNC  67     8
USA    Ninewonone        Pete Hunter         Tripp 26   Kill Devil Hills, 11   10   5    7    11   8    10   8    70     9
USA    Lunatic Fringe    Robert &Jim Lehnert Tripp 26   Cutohogue, NY     12   12   7    8    8    7    11   9    74     10
USA    Addiction         Michael Royer       Lindnbrg28 Marblehead, MA    8    6    12   9    12   10   8    DNF  79     11
USA    E.G.O. TRIPP      John Ogden          Tripp 26   Lake Norman, NC   7    11   9    10   10   12   12   DNC  85     12
USA    Temerity          Doug Baker          Tartan 10  Chicago, IL       13   13   13   11   13   11   13   10   97     13
                  
                                           CLASS G - PHRF8
                                    FOR ALL RACES UP TO January 21, 2000

                                                                                   POINTS FOR RACE               TOTAL SERIES
            YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                       NUMBER                   POINTS PLACE
C'NTRY      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8 
USA    Rugger            Jeff Sampson        S2 7.9     Detroit, MI       1    1    1    1    1    1    1    DNC  16     1
USA    Challenge         D.Johnson/C.Nielson S2 7.9     Racine, WI        2    4    3    3    3    2    2    1    20     2
USA    Fresh Kill        Karl deHam          Wavelgth24 Seabrook, TX      3    3    4    4    2    4    4    2    26     3
USA    Rhumblefish       Peter Fischel       J/24       Miami, FL         4    2    5    2    5    3    3    3    27     4
USA    Rooster Tail      J.Degan/L.Etheridge S2 7.9     Miami, FL         7    6    2    6    6    6    5    DNC  47     5
USA    Twist & Shout     J.Fulp / R.White    J/24       Germantown, NC    5    8    6    5    4    5    7    DNC  49     6
USA    Blah Blah Blah    Mark Milnes         J/24       Key West, FL      6    5    7    7    7    7    6    DNC  54     7
USA    Bonsai            K.Werdunn/D.Oliver  J/24       Columbia, SC      8    7    8    8    8    8    8    4    59     8

                              
    

Copyright Premiere Racing, Inc. Press releases may be used and distributed freely. All other contents, feature articles and photographs are proprietary and cannot be used or distributed electronically without prior permission.

For  information and media requests contact:

          Cynthia Goss              phone:   (203) 453-2731, Fax (203) 453-3026

For  general information requests:

         Premiere Racing, Inc.

   
Home                    Pictures               Race Results