Final Results 

GMC Yukon Yachting Key West Race Week 2000

Division 2 - Race 5


                     FINAL RESULTS
       GMC YUKON YACHTING KEY WEST RACE WEEK
Sailscor by Keith             DIVISION 2                                                                        20000126-14:06:16
                                           CLASS A - PHRF4   RACE #5
RACE DATE:January 19, 2000                START TIME:12:40:00             COURSE LENGTH: 6.07 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

83238   Snake Eyes        Tom L. Ballard      SR 33      Annapolis, MD     USA  69      14:34:41   00:06:59   01:47:42   1
5       Abbey Normal      Jeffrey Gale        B 32       Hope Town, Abaco  BAH  63      14:34:58   00:06:22   01:48:36   2
32888   Frigate           H Albert / R Reedy  Evelyn 32  Mandeville, LA    USA  102     14:43:04   00:10:19   01:52:45   3
50484   Ragamuffin        Richard Harris      SR 33      New Orleans, LA   USA  72      14:41:09   00:07:17   01:53:52   4
8520    Farrahdiba        Trond Evensen       Farr 31    NOR               NOR  78      14:45:22   00:07:53   01:57:29   5
3405    Interlux          Johann Mast         ILC30      HOL               HOL  75      14:45:20   00:07:35   01:57:45   6
43211   Distractions      Dean Cleall         Olson 30   Sarasota, FL      USA  99      14:50:32   00:10:01   02:00:31   7
102     Contrails         Jim Wallace         Hobie 33   Deerfield Bch, FL USA  93      14:53:05   00:09:25   02:03:40   8
46      Moon Dawg         Dan Courtney        J/33       Key West, FL      USA  84      14:52:37   00:08:30   02:04:07   9
3302    Troll-Fjord       W.Barrett Holby, Jr Quest 33   Bristol, RI       USA  87      14:55:46   00:08:48   02:06:58   10
43436   Wave Dancer       Tom Awalt           Olson 30   Annapolis, MD     USA  99      14:57:34   00:10:01   02:07:33   11
83471   Stitch-N-Glue     D.A. Rossi          MtGay 30   Annapolis, MD     USA  84      14:59:29   00:08:30   02:10:59   12

                                           CLASS B - PHRF5   RACE #5
RACE DATE:January 19, 2000                START TIME:12:45:00             COURSE LENGTH: 6.07 N. MILES

35126   Wild Thang        Thomas A. Podgorski Carrera290 Grosse Pointe, MI USA  90      14:45:17   00:09:06   01:51:11   1
50959   Black Seal        Kevin Young         Viper 830  Cleveland, OH     USA  66      14:45:03   00:06:41   01:53:22   2
50951   Impulsive Respons Ted Balfour         Viper 830  Randolph, NJ      USA  66      14:45:33   00:06:41   01:53:52   3
9       Ultra Violet      Dave&Donna Prucnal  Antrim 27  Pasadena, MD      USA  81      14:57:38   00:08:12   02:04:26   4
11      Nemesis           Geoff Longenecker   Antrim 27  San Diego, CA     USA  081     14:59:01   00:08:12   02:05:49   5
18      Rasta Dog         Jack Vines          Antrim 27  Tampa, FL         USA  81      15:05:13   00:08:12   02:12:01   6
51217   The Family Wagon  Richard Hallett     Custom 27  Falmouth, ME      USA  90      15:06:11   00:09:06   02:12:05   7
28274   Owslarah          Joseph Melino       Antrim 27  Alameda, CA       USA  81      15:06:00   00:08:12   02:12:48   8
17      Rhumb Squall      J. Losee /T. Mullen Antrim 27  L Winnepesauke,NH USA  81      15:11:16   00:08:12   02:18:04   9

                                           CLASS C - J/29   RACE #5
RACE DATE:January 19, 2000                START TIME:12:50:00             COURSE LENGTH: 6.07 N. MILES

63010   Titillation       Paul Andersen       J/29       Deltaville, VA    USA  0       14:59:50   00:00:00   02:09:50   1
63314   The Fish          Jay Tovey           J/29       Rochester, NY     USA  0       15:03:25   00:00:00   02:13:25   2
53303   Tomahawk          Bruce Lockwood      J/29       Ludlow, VT        USA  0       15:03:27   00:00:00   02:13:27   3
31916   Edge of Disaster  B.Rasadi/C.Wright   J/29       Groton, CT        USA  0       15:03:36   00:00:00   02:13:36   4
53184   Break Away        Leo J. Bonser       J/29       Solomons, MD      USA  0       15:04:13   00:00:00   02:14:13   5
15296   Fast Lane         Jay McArdle         J/29       Milwaukee, WI     USA  3       15:05:19   00:00:18   02:15:01   6
63489   Liverpool Jarge   Frank Glawson       J/29       Deltaville, VA    USA  0       15:06:13   00:00:00   02:16:13   7
10      WOW               Peter G. Davidson   J/29       Rochester, NY     USA  0       15:08:21   00:00:00   02:18:21   8
40445   Killshot          Bob Wardwell        J/29       Deltaville, VA    USA  3       15:09:11   00:00:18   02:18:53   9
53448   Joint adVenture   Dan Schneider       J/29       Solomons, MD      USA  0       15:09:22   00:00:00   02:19:22   10
63267   Quick Draw        Robert Rishel       J/29       Toledo, OH        USA  0       15:15:06   00:00:00   02:25:06   11
84129   Mad Max           Alex Buliga         J/29       ONT               CAN  3       15:21:11   00:00:18   02:30:53   12
197     Cool Breeze       John T. Cooper      J/29       Lake Stockton, MO USA  6       15:22:07   00:00:36   02:31:31   13
                 
                                           CLASS D - J/80   RACE #5
RACE DATE:January 19, 2000                START TIME:12:55:00             COURSE LENGTH: 5.62 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

11      Syzygy            Jay Lutz            J/80       Houston, TX       USA          14:51:09   00:00:00   01:56:09   1
99      Adrenalin         Gregg Morash        J/80       Newport, RI       USA          14:57:53   00:00:00   02:02:53   2
63      Monster Lady      Martin V. Kald      J/80       Pt.Washington, NY USA          14:57:55   00:00:00   02:02:55   3
44      Kicks             David Balfour       J/80       Austin, TX        USA          14:58:25   00:00:00   02:03:25   4
176     Thrown Together   Vicky Jo Neiner     J/80       Perth Amboy, NJ   USA          14:58:47   00:00:00   02:03:47   5
265     Your Name Here    Bruce Avery         J/80       Miami, FL         USA          14:59:03   00:00:00   02:04:03   6
52      Pinocchio         Bob Knowles         J/80       Meredith, NH      USA          14:59:15   00:00:00   02:04:15   7
83180   USA 83180         JW Racing Team/Red  J/80       Annapolis, MD     USA          15:00:37   00:00:00   02:05:37   8
182     USA 182           JW Racing Team/Blue J/80       Annapolis, MD     USA          15:01:58   00:00:00   02:06:58   9
31      Flash             Michael Lague       J/80       Anderson, SC      USA          15:01:59   00:00:00   02:06:59   10
148     Fast Company      Paul Baehr          J/80       Beaconfield, QC   CAN          15:02:57   00:00:00   02:07:57   11

                                           CLASS E - PHRF6   RACE #5
RACE DATE:January 19, 2000                START TIME:13:00:00             COURSE LENGTH: 5.62 N. MILES

283     Hustler           J&A Esposito        J/29       City Island, NY   USA  108     14:47:08   00:10:07   01:37:01   1
42821   Savage            Alan D. Townsley    C&C 34     Palisades, NY     USA  93      14:53:52   00:08:43   01:45:09   2
26663   Creola            Jack Cavalier       C&C 40     Tampa, FL         USA  96      14:57:15   00:09:00   01:48:15   3
30968   Scrambled         Geff Fisher         Kirby 30   San Diego, CA     USA  129     15:03:03   00:12:05   01:50:58   4
3369    Willowind         Ira M. Zaslow       Swan 40    Newport, RI       USA  129     15:07:32   00:12:05   01:55:27   5
25351   Anticipation      Tom Steinhauer      Catalina38 Punta Gorda, FL   USA  114     15:06:40   00:10:41   01:55:59   6
363     Night Nurse       Scott Davis         J/30       Key West, FL      USA  141     15:16:05   00:13:12   02:02:53   7
43279   Flying Circus     Andrew Postell      Pearson 30 Atlanta, GA       USA  135     15:16:36   00:12:39   02:03:57   8
50734   Anticipation      Michael P. Phelan   First 38   Coconut Grove, FL USA  117     15:58:56   00:10:58   02:47:58   9
54945   Unvanquished      D.Ledbetter/R.Mille Abbott 36  Charlotte, NC     USA  105     RET        00:00:00   RET        12
51303   Sabbatical        Lawrence Simon      Mrgs405    Rocky River, OH   USA  123     DNC        00:00:00   DNC        12

                                           CLASS F - PHRF7   RACE #5
RACE DATE:January 19, 2000                START TIME:13:05:00             COURSE LENGTH: 5.62 N. MILES

12626   Huntin' Tripp     J.Bost / T.Decker   Tripp 26   Lake Norman, NC   USA  120     14:55:43   00:11:14   01:39:29   1
54866   MIR III           Ivan Slezic         Bene FC 10 ONT               CAN  108     14:59:55   00:10:07   01:44:48   2
73456   L'Outrage         Bruce R. Gardner    First 10   Annapolis, MD     USA  105     15:00:02   00:09:50   01:45:12   3
31181   Liquor Box        C.Simon/B.Buckles   Tartan 10  Key West, FL      USA  126     15:04:23   00:11:48   01:47:35   4
274     Think Blue        Gary Disbrow        Tartan 10  Sandusky, OH      USA  126     15:06:01   00:11:48   01:49:13   5
32      Fourtune Cookie   Peter DeBeukelaer   B 25       Jackson, MS       USA  132     15:06:54   00:12:22   01:49:32   6
25144   Insatiable        Michael Karn        Mariah 27  Deltaville, VA    USA  132     15:09:18   00:12:22   01:51:56   7
83190   Lunatic Fringe    Robert &Jim Lehnert Tripp 26   Cutohogue, NY     USA  120     15:10:23   00:11:14   01:54:09   8
22006   Troll             Tim Britton         Tartan 10  Mentor, OH        USA  126     15:12:54   00:11:48   01:56:06   9
80      E.G.O. TRIPP      John Ogden          Tripp 26   Lake Norman, NC   USA  120     15:12:28   00:11:14   01:56:14   10
50426   Ninewonone        Pete Hunter         Tripp 26   Kill Devil Hills, USA  120     15:13:21   00:11:14   01:57:07   11
73367   Addiction         Michael Royer       Lindnbrg28 Marblehead, MA    USA  114     15:14:30   00:10:41   01:58:49   12
26316   Temerity          Doug Baker          Tartan 10  Chicago, IL       USA  126     15:16:12   00:11:48   01:59:24   13
                 
                                           CLASS G - PHRF8   RACE #5
RACE DATE:January 19, 2000                START TIME:13:10:00             COURSE LENGTH: 5.62 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

25258   Rugger            Jeff Sampson        S2 7.9     Detroit, MI       USA  159     15:11:15   00:14:54   01:46:21   1
18      Fresh Kill        Karl deHam          Wavelgth24 Seabrook, TX      USA  162     15:18:37   00:15:10   01:53:27   2
242     Challenge         D.Johnson/C.Nielson S2 7.9     Racine, WI        USA  168     15:20:26   00:15:44   01:54:42   3
4326    Twist & Shout     J.Fulp / R.White    J/24       Germantown, NC    USA  171     15:21:38   00:16:01   01:55:37   4
86      Rhumblefish       Peter Fischel       J/24       Miami, FL         USA  171     15:26:10   00:16:01   02:00:09   5
496     Rooster Tail      J.Degan/L.Etheridge S2 7.9     Miami, FL         USA  168     15:28:53   00:15:44   02:03:09   6
48      Blah Blah Blah    Mark Milnes         J/24       Key West, FL      USA  171     15:34:05   00:16:01   02:08:04   7
260     Bonsai            K.Werdunn/D.Oliver  J/24       Columbia, SC      USA  171     15:43:56   00:16:01   02:17:55   8

    

Copyright Premiere Racing, Inc. Press releases may be used and distributed freely. All other contents, feature articles and photographs are proprietary and cannot be used or distributed electronically without prior permission.

For  information and media requests contact:

          Cynthia Goss              phone:   (203) 453-2731, Fax (203) 453-3026

For  general information requests:

         Premiere Racing, Inc.

   
Home                    Pictures               Race Results