Final Results 

GMC Yukon Yachting Key West Race Week 2000

Division 2 - Race 1


                     FINAL RESULTS
       GMC YUKON YACHTING KEY WEST RACE WEEK
Sailscor by Keith             DIVISION 2                                                                        20000126-14:03:11
                                           CLASS A - PHRF4   RACE #1
RACE DATE:January 17, 2000                START TIME:10:10:00             COURSE LENGTH: 9.36 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

83238   Snake Eyes        Tom L. Ballard      SR 33      Annapolis, MD     USA  69      11:43:33   00:10:46   01:22:47   1
50484   Ragamuffin        Richard Harris      SR 33      New Orleans, LA   USA  72      11:46:00   00:11:14   01:24:46   2
32888   Frigate           H Albert / R Reedy  Evelyn 32  Mandeville, LA    USA  102     11:50:59   00:15:55   01:25:04   3
5       Abbey Normal      Jeffrey Gale        B 32       Hope Town, Abaco  BAH  63      11:45:20   00:09:50   01:25:30   4
3302    Troll-Fjord       W.Barrett Holby, Jr Quest 33   Bristol, RI       USA  87      11:49:52   00:13:34   01:26:18   5
43436   Wave Dancer       Tom Awalt           Olson 30   Annapolis, MD     USA  99      11:53:00   00:15:27   01:27:33   6
3405    Interlux          Johann Mast         ILC30      HOL               HOL  75      11:50:58   00:11:42   01:29:16   7
102     Contrails         Jim Wallace         Hobie 33   Deerfield Bch, FL USA  93      11:54:10   00:14:30   01:29:40   8
83471   Stitch-N-Glue     D.A. Rossi          MtGay 30   Annapolis, MD     USA  84      11:53:16   00:13:06   01:30:10   9
8520    Farrahdiba        Trond Evensen       Farr 31    NOR               NOR  78      11:52:27   00:12:10   01:30:17   10
46      Moon Dawg         Dan Courtney        J/33       Key West, FL      USA  84      11:57:02   00:13:06   01:33:56   11
43211   Distractions      Dean Cleall         Olson 30   Sarasota, FL      USA  99      12:04:12   00:15:27   01:38:45   12

                                           CLASS B - PHRF5   RACE #1
RACE DATE:January 17, 2000                START TIME:10:15:00             COURSE LENGTH: 9.36 N. MILES

9       Ultra Violet      Dave&Donna Prucnal  Antrim 27  Pasadena, MD      USA  81      11:53:37   00:12:38   01:25:59   1
11      Nemesis           Geoff Longenecker   Antrim 27  San Diego, CA     USA  081     11:55:08   00:12:38   01:27:30   2
28274   Owslarah          Joseph Melino       Antrim 27  Alameda, CA       USA  81      11:55:13   00:12:38   01:27:35   3
50951   Impulsive Respons Ted Balfour         Viper 830  Randolph, NJ      USA  66      11:53:02   00:10:18   01:27:44   4
50959   Black Seal        Kevin Young         Viper 830  Cleveland, OH     USA  66      11:53:14   00:10:18   01:27:56   5
51217   The Family Wagon  Richard Hallett     Custom 27  Falmouth, ME      USA  90      11:59:32   00:14:02   01:30:30   6
17      Rhumb Squall      J. Losee /T. Mullen Antrim 27  L Winnepesauke,NH USA  81      12:00:31   00:12:38   01:32:53   7
35126   Wild Thang        Thomas A. Podgorski Carrera290 Grosse Pointe, MI USA  90      12:05:31   00:14:02   01:36:29   8
18      Rasta Dog         Jack Vines          Antrim 27  Tampa, FL         USA  81      RET        00:00:00   RET        10

                                           CLASS C - J/29   RACE #1
RACE DATE:January 17, 2000                START TIME:10:20:00             COURSE LENGTH: 9.36 N. MILES

53303   Tomahawk          Bruce Lockwood      J/29       Ludlow, VT        USA  0       12:02:15   00:00:00   01:42:15   1
63267   Quick Draw        Robert Rishel       J/29       Toledo, OH        USA  0       12:02:17   00:00:00   01:42:17   2
53184   Break Away        Leo J. Bonser       J/29       Solomons, MD      USA  0       12:03:03   00:00:00   01:43:03   3
63010   Titillation       Paul Andersen       J/29       Deltaville, VA    USA  0       12:04:09   00:00:00   01:44:09   4
40445   Killshot          Bob Wardwell        J/29       Deltaville, VA    USA  3       12:04:44   00:00:28   01:44:16   5
15296   Fast Lane         Jay McArdle         J/29       Milwaukee, WI     USA  3       12:05:21   00:00:28   01:44:53   6
53448   Joint adVenture   Dan Schneider       J/29       Solomons, MD      USA  0       12:05:12   00:00:00   01:45:12   7
84129   Mad Max           Alex Buliga         J/29       ONT               CAN  3       12:06:10   00:00:28   01:45:42   8
197     Cool Breeze       John T. Cooper      J/29       Lake Stockton, MO USA  6       12:07:42   00:00:56   01:46:46   9
63314   The Fish          Jay Tovey           J/29       Rochester, NY     USA  0       12:07:05   00:00:00   01:47:05   10
10      WOW               Peter G. Davidson   J/29       Rochester, NY     USA  0       12:07:49   00:00:00   01:47:49   11
63489   Liverpool Jarge   Frank Glawson       J/29       Deltaville, VA    USA  0       12:08:06   00:00:00   01:48:06   12
31916   Edge of Disaster  B.Rasadi/C.Wright   J/29       Groton, CT        USA  0       12:09:17   00:00:00   01:49:17   13
                 
                                           CLASS D - J/80   RACE #1
RACE DATE:January 17, 2000                START TIME:10:25:00             COURSE LENGTH: 6.68 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

11      Syzygy            Jay Lutz            J/80       Houston, TX       USA          11:39:07   00:00:00   01:14:07   1
63      Monster Lady      Martin V. Kald      J/80       Pt.Washington, NY USA          11:41:00   00:00:00   01:16:00   2
44      Kicks             David Balfour       J/80       Austin, TX        USA          11:42:13   00:00:00   01:17:13   3
83180   USA 83180         JW Racing Team/Red  J/80       Annapolis, MD     USA          11:42:39   00:00:00   01:17:39   4
176     Thrown Together   Vicky Jo Neiner     J/80       Perth Amboy, NJ   USA          11:42:59   00:00:00   01:17:59   5
99      Adrenalin         Gregg Morash        J/80       Newport, RI       USA          11:45:00   00:00:00   01:20:00   6
265     Your Name Here    Bruce Avery         J/80       Miami, FL         USA          11:46:11   00:00:00   01:21:11   7
182     USA 182           JW Racing Team/Blue J/80       Annapolis, MD     USA          11:46:13   00:00:00   01:21:13   8
52      Pinocchio         Bob Knowles         J/80       Meredith, NH      USA          11:47:39   00:00:00   01:22:39   9
31      Flash             Michael Lague       J/80       Anderson, SC      USA          11:48:01   PEN. 40    01:23:01   12
148     Fast Company      Paul Baehr          J/80       Beaconfield, QC   CAN          11:49:13   00:00:00   01:24:13   11

                                           CLASS E - PHRF6   RACE #1
RACE DATE:January 17, 2000                START TIME:10:30:00             COURSE LENGTH: 6.68 N. MILES

283     Hustler           J&A Esposito        J/29       City Island, NY   USA  108     11:42:48   00:12:01   01:00:47   1
42821   Savage            Alan D. Townsley    C&C 34     Palisades, NY     USA  93      11:41:40   00:10:21   01:01:19   2
50734   Anticipation      Michael P. Phelan   First 38   Coconut Grove, FL USA  117     11:45:50   00:13:02   01:02:48   3
363     Night Nurse       Scott Davis         J/30       Key West, FL      USA  141     11:48:44   00:15:42   01:03:02   4
30968   Scrambled         Geff Fisher         Kirby 30   San Diego, CA     USA  129     11:48:56   00:14:22   01:04:34   5
26663   Creola            Jack Cavalier       C&C 40     Tampa, FL         USA  96      11:48:29   00:10:41   01:07:48   6
3369    Willowind         Ira M. Zaslow       Swan 40    Newport, RI       USA  129     11:57:16   00:14:22   01:12:54   7
25351   Anticipation      Tom Steinhauer      Catalina38 Punta Gorda, FL   USA  114     11:57:34   00:12:42   01:14:52   8
43279   Flying Circus     Andrew Postell      Pearson 30 Atlanta, GA       USA  135     12:01:50   00:15:02   01:16:48   9
54945   Unvanquished      D.Ledbetter/R.Mille Abbott 36  Charlotte, NC     USA  105     12:03:19   00:11:41   01:21:38   10
51303   Sabbatical        Lawrence Simon      Mrgs405    Rocky River, OH   USA  123     DNC        00:00:00   DNC        12

                                           CLASS F - PHRF7   RACE #1
RACE DATE:January 17, 2000                START TIME:10:35:00             COURSE LENGTH: 6.68 N. MILES

274     Think Blue        Gary Disbrow        Tartan 10  Sandusky, OH      USA  126     11:47:34   00:14:02   00:58:32   1
54866   MIR III           Ivan Slezic         Bene FC 10 ONT               CAN  108     11:46:23   00:12:01   00:59:22   2
31181   Liquor Box        C.Simon/B.Buckles   Tartan 10  Key West, FL      USA  126     11:48:32   00:14:02   00:59:30   3
73456   L'Outrage         Bruce R. Gardner    First 10   Annapolis, MD     USA  105     11:46:15   00:11:41   00:59:34   4
22006   Troll             Tim Britton         Tartan 10  Mentor, OH        USA  126     11:49:05   00:14:02   01:00:03   5
32      Fourtune Cookie   Peter DeBeukelaer   B 25       Jackson, MS       USA  132     11:50:30   00:14:42   01:00:48   6
80      E.G.O. TRIPP      John Ogden          Tripp 26   Lake Norman, NC   USA  120     11:50:47   00:13:22   01:02:25   7
73367   Addiction         Michael Royer       Lindnbrg28 Marblehead, MA    USA  114     11:50:32   00:12:42   01:02:50   8
12626   Huntin' Tripp     J.Bost / T.Decker   Tripp 26   Lake Norman, NC   USA  120     11:51:22   00:13:22   01:03:00   9
25144   Insatiable        Michael Karn        Mariah 27  Deltaville, VA    USA  132     11:53:01   00:14:42   01:03:19   10
50426   Ninewonone        Pete Hunter         Tripp 26   Kill Devil Hills, USA  120     11:55:32   00:13:22   01:07:10   11
83190   Lunatic Fringe    Robert &Jim Lehnert Tripp 26   Cutohogue, NY     USA  120     11:58:29   00:13:22   01:10:07   12
26316   Temerity          Doug Baker          Tartan 10  Chicago, IL       USA  126     12:07:25   00:14:02   01:18:23   13
                  
                                           CLASS G - PHRF8   RACE #1
RACE DATE:January 17, 2000                START TIME:10:40:00             COURSE LENGTH: 4.5 N. MILES

 SAIL       YACHT             OWNER'S          YACHT         HOME                        FINISH      TIME      CORREC.
NUMBER      NAME               NAME            TYPE          PORT          C'NTRY RATING  TIME       ALLOW      TIME   PLC

25258   Rugger            Jeff Sampson        S2 7.9     Detroit, MI       USA  159     11:32:11   00:11:56   00:40:16   1
242     Challenge         D.Johnson/C.Nielson S2 7.9     Racine, WI        USA  168     11:33:06   00:12:36   00:40:30   2
18      Fresh Kill        Karl deHam          Wavelgth24 Seabrook, TX      USA  162     11:33:05   00:12:09   00:40:56   3
86      Rhumblefish       Peter Fischel       J/24       Miami, FL         USA  171     11:34:13   00:12:50   00:41:24   4
4326    Twist & Shout     J.Fulp / R.White    J/24       Germantown, NC    USA  171     11:34:48   00:12:50   00:41:59   5
48      Blah Blah Blah    Mark Milnes         J/24       Key West, FL      USA  171     11:35:34   00:12:50   00:42:45   6
496     Rooster Tail      J.Degan/L.Etheridge S2 7.9     Miami, FL         USA  168     11:35:27   00:12:36   00:42:51   7
260     Bonsai            K.Werdunn/D.Oliver  J/24       Columbia, SC      USA  171     11:46:32   00:12:50   00:53:43   8

                  
    

Copyright Premiere Racing, Inc. Press releases may be used and distributed freely. All other contents, feature articles and photographs are proprietary and cannot be used or distributed electronically without prior permission.

For  information and media requests contact:

          Cynthia Goss              phone:   (203) 453-2731, Fax (203) 453-3026

For  general information requests:

         Premiere Racing, Inc.

   
Home                    Pictures               Race Results