Terra Nova Trading Key West 2003       RACE DATES  FOR  2004: JANUARY 19 - 23

RESULTS - Updated: 24 Jan 2003; 1415 Hours

DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 DIVISION 4
A Farr 40 24
B 1D35 8
C Mumm 30 15
A PHRF 1 5
B1 IMS 4
B2 PHRF 2 6
C PHRF 3 12
D PHRF 4 10
E C 28R 13
F PHRF 5 13
A Melges24 56
B J/105 29
C J/80 22
A PHRF 6 12
B J/29 11
C PHRF 7 10
D PHRF 8 9
E T-10 8
F PHRF 9 10
G PHRF 10 12

 

SERIES RACE 1 20 Jan RACE 2 20 Jan RACE 3 21 Jan RACE 4 21 Jan RACE 5 22 Jan RACE 6 22 Jan RACE 7 23 Jan RACE 8 24 Jan

Division 3

January 20 - 24, 2003

Melges24    J/105   J/80   
 
Melges24 back to top
 
Place
#
Name Entrant
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Total
Home Port
Country
1
102 Blu Moon Franco Rossini
2
4
- 12
7
4
1
3
2
23
Switzerland
SUI
2
104 Full Throttle Brian D. Porter
11
5
- 17
6
6
2
2
5
37
Lake Geneva, WI
USA
3
110 Baghdad Kristian Nergaard
4
- 23
1
15
7
6
8
1
42
Royal Norwegian YC
NOR
4
105 Joe Fly Maspero Giovanni
- 35
17
11
3
16
3
1
4
55
Lecco, ITA
ITA
5
98 Rock N' Roll Argyle Campbell
12
12
2
4
3
8
15
- 23
56
Newport Beach, CA
USA
6
85 Monsoon Bruce Ayres
3
8
3
8
- 21
15
16
9
62
Newport Harbor, CA
USA
7
90 Kilroy Jeff Jones
- 27
1
9
17
18
5
7
12
69
Detroit, MI
USA
8
94 Frequent Flyer John Sherlock
1
2
22
9
10
4
24
- 58 dnc
72
Toronto, CAN
CAN
9
55 USA 399 Morgan Larson
13
11
13
1
20
9
5
- 58 raf
72
Santa Cruz, CA
USA
10
81 Gorgeous Worgeous Quentin Strauss
- 20
16
7
5
5
14
13
15
75
London, GBR
GBR
11
108 Black Seal Richard Thompson
6
30
4
- 45
22
7
6
3
78
Gurnsey, UK
GBR
12
89 First Crush Paula M. Zubrzycki
- 40
9
10
14
23
12
4
7
79
Chicago, IL
USA
13
78 Liberty 3 Paul Lovejoy
9
24
8
18
9
10
- 28
11
89
Hamble, UK
GBR
14
92 Flying Toaster Mike Dow
15
18
20
- 29
8
13
14
8
96
Traverse City, MI
USA
15
100 Wicked Feet Art Brereton
5
- 26
23
12
24
11
11
14
100
Lake Geneva, WI
USA
16
75 Madison David Happ
14
19
5
2
26
17
22
- 58 dnf
105
Madison, WI
USA
17
101 Panty Raid Sean & Todd Scarborough
19
6
19
13
- 35
18
17
21
113
Ocean City, NJ
USA
18
80 Xcellent John Pollard
10
- 58 ocs
16
11
38
20
9
10
114
Torquay, GBR
GBR
19
91 Pegasus Philippe Kahn
7
27
6
- 31
27
16
12
20
115
Honolulu, HI
USA
20
84 No Manners D Clark/ T Wetherell
8
21
- 28
16
12
28
20
13
118
Huddersfield, GBR
GBR
21
103 WKD Silver Joe Woods
17
7
21
- 48
13
22
23
18
121
Torquay, GBR
GBR
22
87 Pegasus Samuel "Shark" Kahn
22
13
25
28
- 32
29
10
6
133
Honolulu, HI
USA
23
71 Spider Cookie Steve Suddath
21
14
31
26
28
23
19
- 58 dnf
162
Jacksonville, FL
USA
24
106 Defiant Peter Wright
33
28
33
24
2
25
21
- 58 dnc
166
Lake Geneva, WI
USA
25
86 Mad Hatter Nick Halmos
26
22
14
10
30
27
37
- 58 ocs
166
Newport, RI
USA
26
67 Cagey Karen Gottwald
16
25
18
22
33
- 41
34
19
167
Chicago, IL
USA
27
82 Own-It Chris Doubek
24
3
36
19
43
33
26
- 58 dnc
184
Chicago, IL
USA
28
77 Grinder Jeff Littfin
29
36
26
20
39
19
18
- 58 dnf
187
San Francisco, CA
USA
29
83 My Dixie Wrecked Brian J. Harrison
23
10
35
30
34
21
35
- 58 dnc
188
Fort Walton Beach, FL
USA
30
109 Sofa King Fast Bret Gripenstraw
18
- 37
24
32
36
31
27
22
190
Santa Cruz, CA
USA
31
60 Suzanne Routt Reigart
39
15
32
27
- 40
32
31
17
193
Mt. Pleasant, SC
USA
32
64 AF GAAT LIGGEN Carlo Vroon
28
35
29
37
- 47
24
29
25
207
Breskens, NED
NED
33
79 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger
25
31
15
50
14
- 58 dnc
58 dnc
16
209
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
USA
34
62 Panic Pending Lainie Pardey
- 46
29
46
23
31
35
32
26
222
Sarasota, FL
USA
35
65 booby trap Terry Gibson
44
32
34
35
11
38
36
- 58 dnc
230
Hamilton, ONT
CAN
36
107 Aura Sheldon Ecklund
30
44
40
21
37
43
25
- 58 dnc
240
W Palm Beach, FL
USA
37
57 Bling Bling Evan Jahn
34
41
27
- 51
46
39
30
24
241
Chicago, IL
USA
38
76 Star Tack Nicholas Maxwell
37
43
41
42
1
34
45
- 58 dnc
243
Madison, WI
USA
39
59 Foursquare Spiced Rum Ron Weed
47
20
44
41
15
30
48
- 58 dnc
245
Annapolis, MD
USA
40
61 No Tourism John Raymont
31
38
30
38
19
44
49
- 58 dnc
249
Columbia, SC
USA
41
88 Lamorak Mike Krantz
32
33
38
36
45
40
33
- 58 dnc
257
Flowery Branch, FL
USA
42
66 Adrenaline Wolf Lixfeld
38
34
45
47
44
26
39
- 58 dnc
273
Toronto, CAN
CAN
43
74 Ajax Cindy Cromwell
36
52
39
34
25
51
43
- 58 dnc
280
Chicago, IL
USA
44
95 Highland Heritage Ian Cleaver
41
40
43
25
- 58 ocs
37
41
58 dnc
285
Royal Highland YC
SCT
45
63 Adrenaline Michael Royer
45
45
42
44
17
45
53
- 58 dnc
291
Marblehead, MA
USA
46
58 MovingMtnsChalets Frits Bus
42
49
37
40
42
42
42
- 58 dnf
294
St. Martin, NA
ANT
47
93 Mellow Yellow Vladimir Butenko
- 50
46
50
39
49
50
46
28
308
Moscow, RUS
RUS
48
97 Express Lane Frank A. Davenport
51
39
47
43
48
36
44
- 58 dnc
308
Lake Geneva, WI
USA
49
99 USA 525 Tim Fay
43
50
49
33
41
47
47
- 58 dnf
310
San Francisco, CA
USA
50
70 Nobody's Girl Scott A. Baker
49
51
48
- 53
53
48
38
27
314
Slidell, LA
USA
51
96 Flyer 02 Chuck Holzman
52
48
53
46
29
- 58 dns
58 dns
58 dnc
344
Farmington Hills, MI
USA
52
73 Forerunner John L. Mathis
54
53
51
54
52
46
40
- 58 dnc
350
Pensacola, FL
USA
53
68 Elektra Dan van Heeckeren
48
42
- 58 dsq
49
58 ocs
49
51
58 dnc
355
Gates Mills, OH
USA
54
56 CPB Tom & Deanna Hager
53
47
52
- 58 dnc
51
52
50
58 dnc
363
Detroit, MI
USA
55
69 Maiden Heaven E. Middleton/K. Maguire
55
55
54
55
54
54
52
- 58 dnc
379
Windemer, GBR
GBR
56
72 Mayhem Colin Cassady
- 58 dnf
54
55
52
50
53
58 raf
58 dnc
380
Madison, WI
USA
57
54 TBA John Muir
- 58 dnc
58 dnc
58 dnc
58 dnc
58 dnc
58 dnc
58 dnc
58 dnc
406
   

J/105 back to top
 
Place
#
Name Entrant
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Total
Home Port
Country
1
08 Zuni Bear Richard Bergmann
6
12
11
- 13
1
4
1
1
36
San Francisco, CA
USA
2
10 Wet Leopard Jim Sorensen
12
1
7
1
3
9
- 30 dsq
4
37
Sag Harbor, NY
USA
3
07 Flame James E. Doane Jr.
1
10
3
- 14
11
7
3
3
38
Naples, FL
USA
4
03 Eclipse Damian Emery
3
8
2
6
- 20
2
8
9
38
Shoreham, NY
USA
5
01 Masquerade Thomas J. Coates
19
4
4
7
- 23
1
2
2
39
San Francisco, CA
USA
6
05 Max Power Gerrit Schulze
7
13
5
2
6
3
- 15
7
43
Cape May, NJ
USA
7
21 Savasana Brian Keane
8
7
1
11
2
- 13
5
10
44
Marion, MA
USA
8
12 Cyan Joerg Esdorn
- 16
15
9
4
4
14 p20
9
8
63
Rye, NY
USA
9
24 Rum at Six Baggett/Brown/Harris
5
3
14
9
15
- 17
4
15
65
Beaufort, NC
USA
10
15 Gigi David Wagner
4
2
18 p40
15
13
5
- 19
13
70
Chicago, IL
USA
11
29 Hot Water John McLeod
10
9
15
16
- 22
10
11
6
77
Toronto, CAN
CAN
12
28 Planet B Robert R. Baker
18
11
8
- 22
12
12
6
14
81
Toronto, CAN
CAN
13
17 Puffin Fred A. Stone, Jr.
15
17
12
8
5
- 18
14
11
82
Charleston, SC
USA
14
20 Papermoon Gerard Sonnier
14
- 19
18
10
14
11
13
5
85
Houston, TX
USA
15
09 Messy Jessy Dorin Candea
20
6
13
12
10
15
10
- 30 dnc
86
Chicago, IL
USA
16
16 Dead on Arrival Joseph F. Highsmith
11
14
19
5
9
- 26
24
16
98
Hilton Head, SC
USA
17
02 No Face 2 Face Walter Geurts
2
5
10
3
24
- 30 dnf
30 dns
30 dnc
104
Jersey, Channel Islands
GBR
18
25 Wet Paint Donald Priestly
9
21
17
17
20 p40
16
7
- 30 dnc
107
Newport, RI
USA
19
19 Vitesse Extreme Jon Halbert
26
16
20
19
7
12 p20
18
- 30 dnc
118
Dallas, TX
USA
20
26 It Wasn't Me B.Tedeschi / M. D'Amelio
17
24
16
24
21
14
16
- 30 dnc
132
Boston, MA
USA
21
23 Ghost Kenneth Colburn
13
18
21
23
16
24
- 30 dnc
18
133
Southport, ME
USA
22
04 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger
24
27
26
20
- 29
19
12
12
140
New York Harbor, NY
USA
23
14 Gonzo Kenneth Ganch
23
22
24
18
19
21
17
- 30 dnc
144
Chicago, IL
USA
24
27 Caress Jon Weglarz
22
23
25
21
18
23
20
- 30 dnc
152
Chicago, IL
USA
25
13 Revelation John B. Demere
27
- 30 ocs
22
26
25
22
21
19
162
Houston, TX
USA
26
22 CharSar Scott Fox
21
20
23
28
28
20
22
- 30 dnc
162
Carrabassett Valley, ME
USA
27
11 Absolutely! Rick Wieters
25
25
28
25
17
25
25
- 30 dnf
170
Jenkins Island, SC
USA
28
18 Haze III Richard Starita
28
26
- 29
27
27
28
23
17
176
Palm City, FL
USA
29
06 True Balance Clive Daem
29
- 30 ocs
27
29
26
27
26
30 dnc
194
Fort Pierce, FL
USA

J/80 back to top
 
Place
#
Name Entrant
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Total
Home Port
Country
1
43 Warrior Craig & Martha White
1
2
1
- 9
1
3
4
1
13
Fort Worth, TX
USA
2
50 Synergy Jay Lutz
2
- 11
5
4
2
2
1
3
19
Houston, TX
USA
3
42 SWE 243 Hans Renman
4
5
2
8
- 20
4
2
2
27
Saltsjobaden, SWE
SWE
4
34 Heatwave Wyatt Lee
3
6
3
5
3
5
5
- 7
30
Houston, TX
USA
5
35 Hammertime Steve M. Hammerman
5
4
- 10
6
5
1
8
6
35
Houston, TX
USA
6
36 Infinity Ozeri/Myers
7
- 12
4
2
4
7
6
5
35
Houston, TX
USA
7
33 Kicks David Balfour
6
3
6
3
18
11
3
- 23 dnc
50
Austin, TX
USA
8
44 Bada Bing Geoffrey Pierini
7.6 avg1
7
9
1
9
8
- 10
9
50.6
Perth Amboy, NJ
USA
9
41 Bodacious Louis Church
14
- 16
7
13
10
10
12
4
70
Fort Worth, TX
USA
10
32 Bald Peanuts Ann Farmelo
10
10
- 14
11
6
13
14
10
74
Buffalo, NY
USA
11
46 USA 352 Blake Fleetwood
12
9
19
15
- 22
6
13
8
82
Sag Harbor, NY
USA
12
51 Lickety Split Bob Leonard
9
1
12
20
19
12
11
- 23 dnc
84
Austin, TX
USA
13
31 Rumor John Storck, Jr.
16
- 17
13
14
16
9
9
13
90
Huntington, NY
USA
14
52 Wild Hare Claude Welles
8
15
16
12
8
14
18
- 23 dnc
91
Austin, TX
USA
15
39 M'A'RTA T Magnus Groth
11
18
- 22
7
15
20
7
14
92
Djursholm, SWE
SWE
16
48 Hendrix Kurt Vander Wall
13
19
17
10
7
18
19
- 23 dnc
103
Dillon, CO
USA
17
37 Fast Company Paul Baehr
- 23 dsq
8
8
19
14
16
15
23 dnf
103
Montreal, CAN
CAN
18
45 Andale! Alfred Poindexter
18
13
15
18
11
- 21
21
11
107
Houston, TX
USA
19
40 Excess Bandwidth Bob Lyons
19
- 23 dnc
20
21
12
15
16
12
115
Boston, MA
USA
20
49 Painkiller Ken Richardson
20
14
18
16
13
19
22
- 23 dnc
122
Dillon, CO
USA
21
47 Jibber Jabber David Jannetti
17
21
11
22
21
17
17
- 23 dnc
126
Sag Harbor, NY
USA
22
38 USA 152 J World Racing Team
15
20
21
17
17
22
20
- 23 dnc
132
Annapolis, MD
USA


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions

 

DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 DIVISION 4

 

 

Contact Us | Home | Terra Nova Trading Key West 2003 Index | News and Results Index