SITE MAP                                 SCRATCH SHEET                        EVENT HOME PAGE                       CONTACT US

        PHOTO GALLERY           PRESS RELEASES           REPORTS               ACURA GRAND PRIX (COMBINED) 
NIGHTLY VIDEO on JobsonSailing.com
 

              2008 ACURA MIAMI GRAND PRIX             FINAL RESULTS - March 9, 2008

  Series                    
  Race 1 Thurs Mar 6   Race 3 Fri Mar 7   Race 6 Sat Mar 8   Race 9 Sun Mar 9
  Race 2 Thurs Mar 6   Race 4 Fri Mar 7   Race 7 Sat Mar 8   Race 10 Sun Mar 9
        Race 5 Fri Mar 7   Race 8 Sat Mar 8      
Results 2008 Acura Miami Grand Prix
March 6 - 9, 2008

Race 9 Results - posted 3/9/08 1620
Farr 40   IRC-1   IRC-2   Melges 32   

Farr 40 back to top

Place
Race 9 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
06
Warpath
11:49:03
0:00:00
2
2
15
SLED
11:49:56
-0:00:53
3
3
24
Barking Mad
11:50:15
-0:01:12
4
4
28
Hooligan
11:50:40
-0:01:37
5
5
08
Estate Master
11:50:48
-0:01:45
6
6
67
Twins
11:50:59
-0:01:56
7
7
23
Flash Gordon
11:51:00
-0:01:57
8
8
19
Calvi Network
11:51:02
-0:01:59
9
9
01
Mascalzone Latino
11:51:26
-0:02:23
10
10
21
Groovederci
11:51:03
-0:02:00
11
11
14
Struntje Light
11:51:32
-0:02:29
12
12
02
Goombay Smash
11:51:34
-0:02:31
13
13
20
Morning Glory
11:51:35
-0:02:32
14
14
17
Heartbreaker
11:51:37
-0:02:34
15
15
04
Atalanti
11:51:42
-0:02:39
16
16
11
Nerone
11:51:50
-0:02:47
17
17
05
Mean Machine
11:51:56
-0:02:53
18
18
03
Nanoq
11:51:57
-0:02:54
19
15 rdg
16
Plenty
11:52:10
-0:03:07
20
20
12
DSK Comifin
11:52:23
-0:03:20
21
21
09
Joe Fly
11:52:26
-0:03:23
22
22
29
Opus One
11:52:41
-0:03:38
23
23
22
Ramrod
11:52:42
-0:03:39
24
24
64
Infinity
11:52:51
-0:03:48
25
25
26
Nimbus Blue
11:52:54
-0:03:51
26
26
10
Cannonball
11:52:55
-0:03:52
27
27
18
Kokomo
11:53:12
-0:04:09
28
28
25
Nimbus
11:54:12
-0:05:09

IRC-1 back to top

Start Time 10:35:00   Course Length  7.6 Course 4 / 355 degrees

Place
Race 9 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
119
Numbers
1.513
J/V 66
11:33:46
0:58:46
1:28:55
5335
0:00:00
2
2
5252
Flash Glove
1.365
JV 52
11:40:35
1:05:35
1:29:31
5371
-0:00:36
3
3
13
Rusal Synergy
1.358
TP52
11:42:24
1:07:24
1:31:32
5492
-0:02:37
4
4
52698
Windquest
1.364
TP52
11:43:38
1:08:38
1:33:37
5617
-0:04:42
5
5
7552
Mayhem
1.362
TP52
11:44:23
1:09:23
1:34:30
5670
-0:05:35
6
6
55155
Rima 2
1.38
R/P 55
11:45:16
1:10:16
1:36:58
5818
-0:08:03

IRC-2 back to top

Start Time 10:45:00   Course Length  6.8 Course 4 / 355 degrees

Place
Race 9 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7
Thin Ice
1.084
Aerodyne 38
12:03:25
1:18:25
1:25:00
5100
0:00:00
2
2
4216
Arethusa
1.18
Swan 42
11:57:25
1:12:25
1:25:27
5127
-0:00:27
3
3
4223
Tiburon
1.18
Swan 42
11:57:28
1:12:28
1:25:31
5131
-0:00:31
4
4
4208
Bandit
1.18
Swan 42
11:57:31
1:12:31
1:25:34
5134
-0:00:34
5
5
52939
Teamwork
1.094
J/122
12:03:38
1:18:38
1:26:01
5161
-0:01:01
6
6
49
Gold Digger
1.109
J/44
12:05:42
1:20:42
1:29:30
5370
-0:04:30

Melges 32 back to top

Place
Race 9 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
53
Pinta
12:01:40
0:00:00
2
2
40
New Wave
12:02:31
-0:00:51
3
3
31
Q
12:02:51
-0:01:11
4
4
62
Roxanne
12:02:52
-0:01:12
5
5
48
Lake Effect
12:02:52
-0:01:12
6
6
59
Pied Piper
12:03:52
-0:02:12
7
7
32
Star
12:04:30
-0:02:50
8
8
50
Taboo
12:04:48
-0:03:08
9
9
58
Evil Woman
12:04:54
-0:03:14
10
10
36
Highlife
12:04:55
-0:03:15
11
11
38
Flat Stanley
12:05:05
-0:03:25
12
12
57
Black River Racing
12:05:08
-0:03:28
13
13
47
Dark N'Stormy
12:05:22
-0:03:42
14
14
41
Arkle
12:05:25
-0:03:45
15
15
39
Argo
12:05:31
-0:03:51
16
16
60
Savannah
12:05:40
-0:04:00
17
17
43
Mojo
12:05:41
-0:04:01
18
18
42
Nitemare
12:06:28
-0:04:48
19
19
56
Ninkasi
12:06:36
-0:04:56
21 dnc
46
Fast Forward
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions