SITE MAP                                 SCRATCH SHEET                        EVENT HOME PAGE                       CONTACT US

        PHOTO GALLERY           PRESS RELEASES           REPORTS               ACURA GRAND PRIX (COMBINED) 
NIGHTLY VIDEO on JobsonSailing.com
 

              2008 ACURA MIAMI GRAND PRIX              FINAL RESULTS - March 9, 2008

  Series                    
  Race 1 Thurs Mar 6   Race 3 Fri Mar 7   Race 6 Sat Mar 8   Race 9 Sun Mar 9
  Race 2 Thurs Mar 6   Race 4 Fri Mar 7   Race 7 Sat Mar 8   Race 10 Sun Mar 9
        Race 5 Fri Mar 7   Race 8 Sat Mar 8      
Results  

2008 Acura Miami Grand Prix
March 6 - 9, 2008

Race 7 Results - posted 3/8/08 1440


Farr 40   IRC-1   IRC-2   Melges 32   

Farr 40 back to top

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
24
Barking Mad
13:26:10
0:00:00
2
2
09
Joe Fly
13:26:33
-0:00:23
3
3
20
Morning Glory
13:26:42
-0:00:32
4
4
22
Ramrod
13:26:45
-0:00:35
5
5
06
Warpath
13:26:55
-0:00:45
6
6
17
Heartbreaker
13:27:01
-0:00:51
7
7
14
Struntje Light
13:27:20
-0:01:10
8
8
03
Nanoq
13:27:25
-0:01:15
9
9
01
Mascalzone Latino
13:27:42
-0:01:32
10
10
16
Plenty
13:28:07
-0:01:57
11
11
02
Goombay Smash
13:28:13
-0:02:03
12
12
28
Hooligan
13:28:21
-0:02:11
13
13
23
Flash Gordon
13:28:25
-0:02:15
14
14
64
Infinity
13:28:29
-0:02:19
15
15
18
Kokomo
13:28:31
-0:02:21
16
16
29
Opus One
13:28:39
-0:02:29
17
17
10
Cannonball
13:28:48
-0:02:38
18
18
21
Groovederci
13:29:06
-0:02:56
19
19
05
Mean Machine
13:29:07
-0:02:57
20
20
08
Estate Master
13:29:27
-0:03:17
21
21
26
Nimbus Blue
13:29:28
-0:03:18
22
22
12
DSK Comifin
13:30:22
-0:04:12
23
23
67
Twins
13:30:27
-0:04:17
24
24
19
Calvi Network
13:30:31
-0:04:21
25
25
11
Nerone
13:30:47
-0:04:37
26
26
15
SLED
13:30:53
-0:04:43
27
27
25
Nimbus
13:31:07
-0:04:57
28
28
04
Atalanti
13:31:20
-0:05:10

IRC-1 back to top

Start Time 12:15:00   Course Length  8 Course 4 / 310 degrees

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
5252
Flash Glove
1.365
JV 52
13:09:54
0:54:54
1:14:56
4496
0:00:00
2
2
52698
Windquest
1.364
TP52
13:10:36
0:55:36
1:15:50
4550
-0:00:54
3
3
13
Rusal Synergy
1.358
TP52
13:11:36
0:56:36
1:16:52
4612
-0:01:56
4
4
119
Numbers
1.513
J/V 66
13:06:50
0:51:50
1:18:25
4705
-0:03:29
5
5
55155
Rima 2
1.38
R/P 55
13:13:11
0:58:11
1:20:18
4818
-0:05:22
6
6
7552
Mayhem
1.362
TP52
13:14:18
0:59:18
1:20:46
4846
-0:05:50

IRC-2 back to top

Start Time 12:25:00   Course Length  8 Course 4 / 310 degrees

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7
Thin Ice
1.084
Aerodyne 38
13:38:05
1:13:05
1:19:13
4753
0:00:00
2
2
4208
Bandit
1.18
Swan 42
13:32:25
1:07:25
1:19:33
4773
-0:00:20
3.5
3.5
49
Gold Digger
1.109
J/44
13:37:02
1:12:02
1:19:53
4793
-0:00:40
3.5
3.5
52939
Teamwork
1.094
J/122
13:38:01
1:13:01
1:19:53
4793
-0:00:40
5
5
4223
Tiburon
1.18
Swan 42
13:33:49
1:08:49
1:21:12
4872
-0:01:59
7 dnf
4216
Arethusa
1.18
Swan 42
0:00:00
0:00:00
0
0:00:00

Melges 32 back to top

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
53
Pinta
13:35:01
0:00:00
2
2
62
Roxanne
13:36:01
-0:01:00
3
3
40
New Wave
13:36:17
-0:01:16
4
4
57
Black River Racing
13:37:11
-0:02:10
5
5
36
Highlife
13:37:13
-0:02:12
6
6
32
Star
13:37:15
-0:02:14
7
7
47
Dark N'Stormy
13:37:58
-0:02:57
8
8
50
Taboo
13:38:13
-0:03:12
9
9
31
Q
13:38:29
-0:03:28
10
10
56
Ninkasi
13:38:30
-0:03:29
11
11
42
Nitemare
13:38:31
-0:03:30
12
12
43
Mojo
13:38:32
-0:03:31
13
13
39
Argo
13:39:21
-0:04:20
14
14
38
Flat Stanley
13:39:36
-0:04:35
15
15
48
Lake Effect
13:40:59
-0:05:58
16
16
60
Savannah
13:41:05
-0:06:04
17
17
58
Evil Woman
13:41:59
-0:06:58
21 dnc
41
Arkle
0:00:00
21 dnc
46
Fast Forward
0:00:00
21 dnc
59
Pied Piper
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions