SITE MAP                                 SCRATCH SHEET                        EVENT HOME PAGE                       CONTACT US

        PHOTO GALLERY           PRESS RELEASES           REPORTS               ACURA GRAND PRIX (COMBINED) 
NIGHTLY VIDEO on JobsonSailing.com
 

              2008 ACURA MIAMI GRAND PRIX             FINAL RESULTS - March 9, 2008

  Series                    
  Race 1 Thurs Mar 6   Race 3 Fri Mar 7   Race 6 Sat Mar 8   Race 9 Sun Mar 9
  Race 2 Thurs Mar 6   Race 4 Fri Mar 7   Race 7 Sat Mar 8   Race 10 Sun Mar 9
        Race 5 Fri Mar 7   Race 8 Sat Mar 8      
Results  

2008 Acura Miami Grand Prix
March 6 - 9, 2008

Race 6 Results


Farr 40   IRC-1   IRC-2   Melges 32   

Farr 40 back to top

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
24
Barking Mad
11:43:56
0:00:00
2
2
67
Twins
11:44:08
-0:00:12
3
3
01
Mascalzone Latino
11:44:19
-0:00:23
4
4
02
Goombay Smash
11:44:21
-0:00:25
5
5
11
Nerone
11:44:29
-0:00:33
6
6
22
Ramrod
11:44:48
-0:00:52
7
7
15
SLED
11:45:28
-0:01:32
8
8
18
Kokomo
11:45:32
-0:01:36
9
9
16
Plenty
11:45:51
-0:01:55
10
10
05
Mean Machine
11:45:58
-0:02:02
11
11
29
Opus One
11:46:16
-0:02:20
12
12
10
Cannonball
11:46:47
-0:02:51
13
13
08
Estate Master
11:46:58
-0:03:02
14
14
03
Nanoq
11:46:59
-0:03:03
15
15
64
Infinity
11:47:05
-0:03:09
16
16
04
Atalanti
11:47:06
-0:03:10
17
17
21
Groovederci
11:47:07
-0:03:11
18
18
06
Warpath
11:47:08
-0:03:12
19
19
20
Morning Glory
11:47:09
-0:03:13
20
20
23
Flash Gordon
11:47:10
-0:03:14
21
21
17
Heartbreaker
11:47:22
-0:03:26
22
22
09
Joe Fly
11:47:27
-0:03:31
23
23
28
Hooligan
11:47:28
-0:03:32
24
24
25
Nimbus
11:47:37
-0:03:41
25
25
26
Nimbus Blue
11:47:47
-0:03:51
26
26
19
Calvi Network
11:48:13
-0:04:17
27
27
14
Struntje Light
11:50:07
-0:06:11
29 dnf
12
DSK Comifin
0:00:00

IRC-1 back to top

Start Time 10:35:00   Course Length  8 Course 4 / 315 degrees

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
119
Numbers
1.513
J/V 66
11:22:57
0:47:57
1:12:33
4353
0:00:00
2
2
5252
Flash Glove
1.365
JV 52
11:28:42
0:53:42
1:13:18
4398
-0:00:45
3
3
52698
Windquest
1.364
TP52
11:29:36
0:54:36
1:14:28
4468
-0:01:55
4
4
13
Rusal Synergy
1.358
TP52
11:30:13
0:55:13
1:14:59
4499
-0:02:26
5
5
55155
Rima 2
1.38
R/P 55
11:30:23
0:55:23
1:16:26
4586
-0:03:53
6
6
7552
Mayhem
1.362
TP52
11:31:19
0:56:19
1:16:42
4602
-0:04:09

IRC-2 back to top

Start Time 10:45:00   Course Length  8 Course 4 / 315 degrees

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
49
Gold Digger
1.109
J/44
11:53:17
1:08:17
1:15:44
4544
0:00:00
2
2
4223
Tiburon
1.18
Swan 42
11:52:15
1:07:15
1:19:21
4761
-0:03:37
3
3
4208
Bandit
1.18
Swan 42
11:52:23
1:07:23
1:19:31
4771
-0:03:47
4
4
7
Thin Ice
1.084
Aerodyne 38
11:58:37
1:13:37
1:19:48
4788
-0:04:04
5
5
4216
Arethusa
1.18
Swan 42
11:53:20
1:08:20
1:20:38
4838
-0:04:54
6
6
52939
Teamwork
1.094
J/122
11:59:21
1:14:21
1:21:20
4880
-0:05:36

Melges 32 back to top

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
53
Pinta
11:54:12
0:00:00
2
2
36
Highlife
11:54:30
-0:00:18
3
3
62
Roxanne
11:55:09
-0:00:57
4
4
39
Argo
11:55:20
-0:01:08
5
5
47
Dark N'Stormy
11:55:21
-0:01:09
6
6
50
Taboo
11:55:44
-0:01:32
7
7
40
New Wave
11:55:58
-0:01:46
8
8
32
Star
11:56:18
-0:02:06
9
9
31
Q
11:56:37
-0:02:25
10
10
42
Nitemare
11:57:02
-0:02:50
11
11
57
Black River Racing
11:57:25
-0:03:13
12
12
58
Evil Woman
11:58:12
-0:04:00
13
13
56
Ninkasi
11:58:21
-0:04:09
14
14
43
Mojo
11:58:35
-0:04:23
15
15
38
Flat Stanley
11:59:42
-0:05:30
16
16
48
Lake Effect
12:03:00
-0:08:48
17
17
60
Savannah
12:04:46
-0:10:34
21 dnc
59
Pied Piper
0:00:00
21 dnc
41
Arkle
0:00:00
21 dnc
46
Fast Forward
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions