SITE MAP                                 SCRATCH SHEET                        EVENT HOME PAGE                       CONTACT US

        PHOTO GALLERY           PRESS RELEASES           REPORTS               ACURA GRAND PRIX (COMBINED) 
NIGHTLY VIDEO on JobsonSailing.com
 

              2008 ACURA MIAMI GRAND PRIX              FINAL RESULTS - March 9, 2008

  Series                    
  Race 1 Thurs Mar 6   Race 3 Fri Mar 7   Race 6 Sat Mar 8   Race 9 Sun Mar 9
  Race 2 Thurs Mar 6   Race 4 Fri Mar 7   Race 7 Sat Mar 8   Race 10 Sun Mar 9
        Race 5 Fri Mar 7   Race 8 Sat Mar 8      
 

 Results2008 Acura Miami Grand Prix 
March 6 - 9, 2008

Race 5 Results - reposted 3/9/08 1626


Farr 40   IRC-1   IRC-2   Melges 32   

Farr 40 back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
24
Barking Mad
15:37:30
0:00:00
2
2
11
Nerone
15:38:13
-0:00:43
3
3
64
Infinity
15:39:07
-0:01:37
4
4
28
Hooligan
15:39:18
-0:01:48
5
5
29
Opus One
15:39:19
-0:01:49
6
6
01
Mascalzone Latino
15:32:23
0:05:07
7
7
08
Estate Master
15:39:48
-0:02:18
8
8
10
Cannonball
15:40:18
-0:02:48
9
9
20
Morning Glory
15:41:07
-0:03:37
10
10
05
Mean Machine
15:41:09
-0:03:39
11
11
03
Nanoq
15:41:21
-0:03:51
12
12
09
Joe Fly
15:41:32
-0:04:02
13
13
17
Heartbreaker
15:41:40
-0:04:10
14
14
06
Warpath
15:41:41
-0:04:11
15
15
04
Atalanti
15:41:57
-0:04:27
16
16
22
Ramrod
15:41:58
-0:04:28
17
17
23
Flash Gordon
15:41:58
-0:04:28
18
18
19
Calvi Network
15:42:00
-0:04:30
19
19
15
SLED
15:42:05
-0:04:35
20
20
67
Twins
15:42:11
-0:04:41
21
21
16
Plenty
15:42:13
-0:04:43
22
22
18
Kokomo
15:42:30
-0:05:00
23
23
02
Goombay Smash
15:42:47
-0:05:17
24
24
21
Groovederci
15:42:59
-0:05:29
25
25
12
DSK Comifin
15:43:22
-0:05:52
26
26
26
Nimbus Blue
15:44:30
-0:07:00
 
19.5 rdg
14
Struntje Light      
0:00:00
29 dnc
25
Nimbus
0:00:00

IRC-1 back to top

Start Time 14:15:00   Course Length  8.4 Course 4 / 175 degrees

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
5252
Flash Glove
1.365
JV 52
15:27:08
1:12:08
1:38:28
5908
0:00:00
2
2
52698
Windquest
1.364
TP52
15:27:23
1:12:23
1:38:44
5924
-0:00:16
3
3
13
Rusal Synergy
1.358
TP52
15:27:55
1:12:55
1:39:01
5941
-0:00:33
4
4
55155
Rima 2
1.38
R/P 55
15:28:54
1:13:54
1:41:59
6119
-0:03:31
7 dnc
119
Numbers
1.513
J/V 66
0:00:00
0:00:00
0
0:00:00
7 dnc
7552
Mayhem
1.362
TP52
0:00:00
0:00:00
0
0:00:00

IRC-2 back to top

Start Time 14:25:00   Course Length  8.4 Course 4 / 175 degrees

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
4208
Bandit
1.18
Swan 42
15:45:52
1:20:52
1:35:25
5725
0:00:00
2
2
4223
Tiburon
1.18
Swan 42
15:46:34
1:21:34
1:36:15
5775
-0:00:50
3
3
49
Gold Digger
1.109
J/44
15:52:07
1:27:07
1:36:37
5797
-0:01:12
4
4
52939
Teamwork
1.094
J/122
15:53:47
1:28:47
1:37:08
5828
-0:01:43
5
5
4216
Arethusa
1.18
Swan 42
15:48:45
1:23:45
1:38:50
5930
-0:03:25
7 dnc
7
Thin Ice
1.084
Aerodyne 38
0:00:00
0:00:00
0
0:00:00

Melges 32 back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40
New Wave
15:51:00
0:00:00
2
2
53
Pinta
15:51:19
-0:00:19
3
3
39
Argo
15:52:33
-0:01:33
4
4
32
Star
15:52:45
-0:01:45
5
5
36
Highlife
15:53:43
-0:02:43
6
6
31
Q
15:53:55
-0:02:55
7
7
56
Ninkasi
15:53:59
-0:02:59
8
8
60
Savannah
15:54:11
-0:03:11
9
9
59
Pied Piper
15:54:18
-0:03:18
10
10
57
Black River Racing
15:54:30
-0:03:30
11
11
43
Mojo
15:54:33
-0:03:33
12
12
48
Lake Effect
15:54:37
-0:03:37
13
13
58
Evil Woman
15:54:46
-0:03:46
14
14
42
Nitemare
15:55:03
-0:04:03
15
15
47
Dark N'Stormy
15:55:31
-0:04:31
16
16
41
Arkle
15:56:38
-0:05:38
21 dnc
46
Fast Forward
0:00:00
21 dnc
62
Roxanne
0:00:00
21 dnc
50
Taboo
0:00:00
21 dnf
38
Flat Stanley
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions