SITE MAP                                 SCRATCH SHEET                        EVENT HOME PAGE                       CONTACT US

        PHOTO GALLERY           PRESS RELEASES           REPORTS               ACURA GRAND PRIX (COMBINED) 
NIGHTLY VIDEO on JobsonSailing.com
 

              2008 ACURA MIAMI GRAND PRIX              FINAL RESULTS - March 9, 2008

  Series                    
  Race 1 Thurs Mar 6   Race 3 Fri Mar 7   Race 6 Sat Mar 8   Race 9 Sun Mar 9
  Race 2 Thurs Mar 6   Race 4 Fri Mar 7   Race 7 Sat Mar 8   Race 10 Sun Mar 9
        Race 5 Fri Mar 7   Race 8 Sat Mar 8      
Results 2008 Acura Miami Grand Prix
March 6 - 9, 2008

Race 4 Results - reposted 3/9/08 1626
Farr 40   IRC-1   IRC-2   Melges 32   

Farr 40 back to top

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
29
Opus One
13:49:55
0:00:00
2
2
23
Flash Gordon
13:50:27
-0:00:32
3
3
06
Warpath
13:50:56
-0:01:01
4
4
19
Calvi Network
13:51:26
-0:01:31
5
5
10
Cannonball
13:51:30
-0:01:35
6
6
16
Plenty
13:51:59
-0:02:04
7
7
15
SLED
13:52:04
-0:02:09
8
8
20
Morning Glory
13:52:21
-0:02:26
9
9
01
Mascalzone Latino
13:52:24
-0:02:29
10
10
67
Twins
13:52:26
-0:02:31
11
11
08
Estate Master
13:52:34
-0:02:39
12
12
17
Heartbreaker
13:52:44
-0:02:49
13
13
28
Hooligan
13:52:52
-0:02:57
14
14
05
Mean Machine
13:53:21
-0:03:26
15
15
64
Infinity
13:53:40
-0:03:45
16
16
21
Groovederci
13:53:43
-0:03:48
17
17
18
Kokomo
13:53:54
-0:03:59
18
18
24
Barking Mad
13:53:55
-0:04:00
19
19
03
Nanoq
13:53:56
-0:04:01
20
20
12
DSK Comifin
13:54:03
-0:04:08
21
21
04
Atalanti
13:54:04
-0:04:09
22
22
09
Joe Fly
13:54:05
-0:04:10
23
23
02
Goombay Smash
13:54:14
-0:04:19
24
24
22
Ramrod
13:54:17
-0:04:22
25
25
26
Nimbus Blue
13:54:25
-0:04:30
 
19.5 rdg
14
Struntje Light      
0:00:00
29 dnf
25
Nimbus
0:00:00
29 dsq
11
Nerone
13:52:44
0:00:00

IRC-1 back to top

Start Time 12:30:30   Course Length  8.4 Course 4 / 160 degrees

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
5252
Flash Glove
1.365
JV 52
13:36:26
1:05:56
1:30:00
5400
0:00:00
2
2
13
Rusal Synergy
1.358
TP52
13:37:17
1:06:47
1:30:42
5442
-0:00:42
3
3
52698
Windquest
1.364
TP52
13:37:56
1:07:26
1:31:59
5519
-0:01:59
4
4
55155
Rima 2
1.38
R/P 55
13:39:24
1:08:54
1:35:05
5705
-0:05:05
7 dnc
119
Numbers
1.513
J/V 66
0:00:00
0:00:00
0
0:00:00
7 dnc
7552
Mayhem
1.362
TP52
0:00:00
0:00:00
0
0:00:00

IRC-2 back to top

Start Time 12:40:00   Course Length  8.4 Course 4 / 160 degrees

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
4223
Tiburon
1.18
Swan 42
13:56:34
1:16:34
1:30:21
5421
0:00:00
2
2
49
Gold Digger
1.109
J/44
14:02:23
1:22:23
1:31:22
5482
-0:01:01
3
3
4208
Bandit
1.18
Swan 42
13:57:46
1:17:46
1:31:46
5506
-0:01:25
4
4
52939
Teamwork
1.094
J/122
14:05:04
1:25:04
1:33:04
5584
-0:02:43
5
5
4216
Arethusa
1.18
Swan 42
13:59:10
1:19:10
1:33:25
5605
-0:03:04
7 dnc
7
Thin Ice
1.084
Aerodyne 38
0:00:00
0:00:00
0
0:00:00

Melges 32 back to top

Place
Race 4 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40
New Wave
14:03:32
0:00:00
2
2
32
Star
14:04:15
-0:00:43
3
3
53
Pinta
14:04:17
-0:00:45
4
4
36
Highlife
14:06:04
-0:02:32
5
5
57
Black River Racing
14:06:06
-0:02:34
6
6
39
Argo
14:06:16
-0:02:44
7
7
58
Evil Woman
14:06:21
-0:02:49
8
8
59
Pied Piper
14:06:24
-0:02:52
9
9
48
Lake Effect
14:06:59
-0:03:27
10
10
41
Arkle
14:07:45
-0:04:13
11
11
56
Ninkasi
14:08:24
-0:04:52
12
12
31
Q
14:08:29
-0:04:57
13
13
38
Flat Stanley
14:08:32
-0:05:00
14
14
47
Dark N'Stormy
14:08:40
-0:05:08
15
15
43
Mojo
14:09:23
-0:05:51
16
16
60
Savannah
14:09:47
-0:06:15
21 dnc
46
Fast Forward
0:00:00
21 dnc
62
Roxanne
0:00:00
21 dnc
50
Taboo
0:00:00
21 ocs
42
Nitemare
14:07:44
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions