SITE MAP                                 SCRATCH SHEET                        EVENT HOME PAGE                       CONTACT US

        PHOTO GALLERY           PRESS RELEASES           REPORTS               ACURA GRAND PRIX (COMBINED) 
NIGHTLY VIDEO on JobsonSailing.com
 

              2008 ACURA MIAMI GRAND PRIX            FINAL RESULTS - March 8, 2008

  Series                    
  Race 1 Thurs Mar 6   Race 3 Fri Mar 7   Race 6 Sat Mar 8   Race 9 Sun Mar 9
  Race 2 Thurs Mar 6   Race 4 Fri Mar 7   Race 7 Sat Mar 8   Race 10 Sun Mar 9
        Race 5 Fri Mar 7   Race 8 Sat Mar 8      
 

Results 2008 Acura Miami Grand Prix
March 6 - 9, 2008

Race 3 Results - reposted  1815 3/8/08


Farr 40   IRC-1   IRC-2   Melges 32   

Farr 40 back to top

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
29
Opus One
11:51:10
0:00:00
2
2
18
Kokomo
11:51:48
-0:00:38
3
3
67
Twins
11:51:55
-0:00:45
4
4
02
Goombay Smash
11:51:56
-0:00:46
5
5
20
Morning Glory
11:52:18
-0:01:08
6
6
06
Warpath
11:52:24
-0:01:14
7
7
23
Flash Gordon
11:52:33
-0:01:23
8
8
11
Nerone
11:52:44
-0:01:34
9
9
22
Ramrod
11:52:48
-0:01:38
10
10
12
DSK Comifin
11:53:09
-0:01:59
11
11
24
Barking Mad
11:53:10
-0:02:00
12
12
28
Hooligan
11:53:11
-0:02:01
13
13
03
Nanoq
11:53:12
-0:02:02
14
14
01
Mascalzone Latino
11:53:16
-0:02:06
15
15
17
Heartbreaker
11:53:22
-0:02:12
16
16
09
Joe Fly
11:53:23
-0:02:13
17
17
08
Estate Master
11:53:36
-0:02:26
18
18
16
Plenty
11:53:47
-0:02:37
19
19
21
Groovederci
11:54:16
-0:03:06
20
20
05
Mean Machine
11:54:22
-0:03:12
21
21
19
Calvi Network
11:54:26
-0:03:16
22
22
15
SLED
11:54:37
-0:03:27
23
23
14
Struntje Light
11:54:40
-0:03:30
24
24
04
Atalanti
11:56:56
-0:05:46
25
25
26
Nimbus Blue
11:57:45
-0:06:35
26
26
25
Nimbus
11:57:53
-0:06:43
27
27
10
Cannonball
11:59:32
-0:08:22
29 dnc
64
Infinity
0:00:00

IRC-1 back to top

Start Time 10:35:00   Course Length  8.4 Course 4 / 160 degrees

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
13
Rusal Synergy
1.358
TP52
11:38:10
1:03:10
1:25:47
5147
0:00:00
2
2
5252
Flash Glove
1.365
JV 52
11:38:14
1:03:14
1:26:19
5179
-0:00:32
3
3
52698
Windquest
1.364
TP52
11:39:18
1:04:18
1:27:42
5262
-0:01:55
4
4
55155
Rima 2
1.38
R/P 55
11:39:16
1:04:16
1:28:41
5321
-0:02:54
7 dnf
7552
Mayhem
1.362
TP52
0:00:00
0:00:00
0
0:00:00
7 dnf
119
Numbers
1.513
J/V 66
0:00:00
0:00:00
0
0:00:00

IRC-2 back to top

Start Time 10:45:00   Course Length  8.4 Course 4 / 160 degrees

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
49
Gold Digger
1.109
J/44
12:03:05
1:18:05
1:26:36
5196
0:00:00
2
2
4208
Bandit
1.18
Swan 42
11:59:13
1:14:13
1:27:35
5255
-0:00:59
3
3
4223
Tiburon
1.18
Swan 42
11:59:37
1:14:37
1:28:03
5283
-0:01:27
4
4
52939
Teamwork
1.094
J/122
12:09:14
1:24:14
1:32:09
5529
-0:05:33
5
5
4216
Arethusa
1.18
Swan 42
12:04:11
1:19:11
1:33:26
5606
-0:06:50
7 dnf
7
Thin Ice
1.084
Aerodyne 38
0:00:00
0:00:00
0
0:00:00

Melges 32 back to top

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
53
Pinta
12:03:12
0:00:00
2
2
39
Argo
12:04:15
-0:01:03
3
3
40
New Wave
12:04:51
-0:01:39
4
4
32
Star
12:05:22
-0:02:10
5
5
47
Dark N'Stormy
12:07:35
-0:04:23
6
6
56
Ninkasi
12:07:36
-0:04:24
7
7
48
Lake Effect
12:08:03
-0:04:51
8
8
41
Arkle
12:08:17
-0:05:05
9
9
42
Nitemare
12:08:18
-0:05:06
10
10
43
Mojo
12:08:47
-0:05:35
11
11
58
Evil Woman
12:08:53
-0:05:41
12
12
38
Flat Stanley
12:09:26
-0:06:14
13
13
57
Black River Racing
12:09:36
-0:06:24
14
14
36
Highlife
12:11:01
-0:07:49
15
15
60
Savannah
12:13:39
-0:10:27
16
16
59
Pied Piper
12:13:45
-0:10:33
21 dnc
46
Fast Forward
0:00:00
21 dnf
50
Taboo
0:00:00
21 dnf
62
Roxanne
0:00:00
21 dnf
31
Q
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions