SITE MAP                                 SCRATCH SHEET                        EVENT HOME PAGE                       CONTACT US

        PHOTO GALLERY           PRESS RELEASES           REPORTS               ACURA GRAND PRIX (COMBINED) 
NIGHTLY VIDEO on JobsonSailing.com

              2008 ACURA MIAMI GRAND PRIX              FIANL RESULTS - March 9, 2008

  Series                    
  Race 1 Thurs Mar 6   Race 3 Fri Mar 7   Race 6 Sat Mar 8   Race 9 Sun Mar 9
  Race 2 Thurs Mar 6   Race 4 Fri Mar 7   Race 7 Sat Mar 8   Race 10 Sun Mar 9
        Race 5 Fri Mar 7   Race 8 Sat Mar 8      

 

Results 2008 Acura Miami Grand Prix
March 6 - 9, 2008

Race 2 Results   - reposted  1130 3/7/08 - IRC 1 update
Farr 40   IRC-1   IRC-2   Melges 32   

Farr 40 back to top

Place
Race 2 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
01
Mascalzone Latino
15:49:36
0:00:00
2
2
24
Barking Mad
15:49:49
-0:00:13
3
3
08
Estate Master
15:50:20
-0:00:44
4
4
11
Nerone
15:50:20
-0:00:44
5
5
20
Morning Glory
15:50:32
-0:00:56
6
6
06
Warpath
15:50:54
-0:01:18
7
7
02
Goombay Smash
15:51:30
-0:01:54
8
8
29
Opus One
15:51:32
-0:01:56
9
9
22
Ramrod
15:51:36
-0:02:00
10
10
28
Hooligan
15:51:38
-0:02:02
11
11
23
Flash Gordon
15:51:46
-0:02:10
12
12
16
Plenty
15:51:48
-0:02:12
13
13
64
Infinity
15:51:49
-0:02:13
14
14
03
Nanoq
15:51:50
-0:02:14
15
15
67
Twins
15:51:51
-0:02:15
16
16
04
Atalanti
15:52:00
-0:02:24
17
17
09
Joe Fly
15:52:28
-0:02:52
18
18
14
Struntje Light
15:52:35
-0:02:59
19
19
05
Mean Machine
15:52:41
-0:03:05
20
20
15
SLED
15:52:43
-0:03:07
21
21
19
Calvi Network
15:52:53
-0:03:17
22
22
18
Kokomo
15:53:00
-0:03:24
23
23
17
Heartbreaker
15:53:14
-0:03:38
24
24
21
Groovederci
15:53:15
-0:03:39
25
25
26
Nimbus Blue
15:53:33
-0:03:57
26
26
12
DSK Comifin
15:53:43
-0:04:07
27
27
10
Cannonball
15:53:50
-0:04:14
28
28
25
Nimbus
15:54:37
-0:05:01

IRC-1 back to top

Start Time 14:30:00   Course Length  8.8 Course 4

Place
Race 2 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
119
Numbers
1.513
J/V 66
15:30:34
1:00:34
1:31:38
5498
0:00:00
2
2
5252
Flash Glove
1.365
JV 52
15:38:08
1:08:08
1:33:00
5580
-0:01:22
3
3
13
Rusal Synergy
1.358
TP52
15:40:03
1:10:03
1:35:08
5708
-0:03:30
4
4
55155
Rima 2
1.38
R/P 55
15:39:20
1:09:20
1:35:41
5741
-0:04:03
5
5
52698
Windquest
1.364
TP52
15:40:42
1:10:42
1:36:26
5786
-0:04:48
6
6
7552
Mayhem
1.362
TP52
15:46:22
1:16:22
1:44:01
6241
-0:12:23

IRC-2 back to top

Start Time 14:40:00   Course Length  8.8 Course 4

Place
Race 2 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
52939
Teamwork
1.094
J/122
16:01:29
1:21:29
1:29:09
5349
0:00:00
2
2
4208
Bandit
1.18
Swan 42
15:55:47
1:15:47
1:29:25
5365
-0:00:16
3
3
4223
Tiburon
1.18
Swan 42
15:57:01
1:17:01
1:30:53
5453
-0:01:44
4
4
4216
Arethusa
1.18
Swan 42
15:57:14
1:17:14
1:31:08
5468
-0:01:59
5
5
7
Thin Ice
1.084
Aerodyne 38
16:04:28
1:24:28
1:31:34
5494
-0:02:25
6
6
49
Gold Digger
1.109
J/44
16:02:37
1:22:37
1:31:37
5497
-0:02:28

Melges 32 back to top

Place
Race 2 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40
New Wave
16:01:37
0:00:00
2
2
32
Star
16:03:03
-0:01:26
3
3
53
Pinta
16:03:39
-0:02:02
4
4
43
Mojo
16:03:59
-0:02:22
5
5
57
Black River Racing
16:04:08
-0:02:31
6
6
31
Q
16:04:18
-0:02:41
7
7
59
Pied Piper
16:04:37
-0:03:00
8
8
39
Argo
16:04:40
-0:03:03
9
9
50
Taboo
16:04:43
-0:03:06
10
10
36
Highlife
16:04:45
-0:03:08
11
11
48
Lake Effect
16:04:48
-0:03:11
12
12
62
Roxanne
16:04:50
-0:03:13
13
13
60
Savannah
16:05:08
-0:03:31
14
14
42
Nitemare
16:05:19
-0:03:42
15
15
41
Arkle
16:05:54
-0:04:17
16
16
56
Ninkasi
16:06:00
-0:04:23
17
17
38
Flat Stanley
16:06:14
-0:04:37
18
18
47
Dark N'Stormy
16:07:33
-0:05:56
19
19
58
Evil Woman
16:07:35
-0:05:58
21 dnc
46
Fast Forward
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions