SITE MAP                                 SCRATCH SHEET                        EVENT HOME PAGE                       CONTACT US

        PHOTO GALLERY           PRESS RELEASES           REPORTS               ACURA GRAND PRIX (COMBINED) 
NIGHTLY VIDEO on JobsonSailing.com
 

              2008 ACURA MIAMI GRAND PRIX              FINAL RESULTS - March 9, 2008

  Series                    
  Race 1 Thurs Mar 6   Race 3 Fri Mar 7   Race 6 Sat Mar 8   Race 9 Sun Mar 9
  Race 2 Thurs Mar 6   Race 4 Fri Mar 7   Race 7 Sat Mar 8   Race 10 Sun Mar 9
        Race 5 Fri Mar 7   Race 8 Sat Mar 8      
Results Results 2008 Acura Miami Grand Prix
March 6 - 9, 2008

Race 10 Results - posted 3/9/08 1625
Farr 40   IRC-1   IRC-2   Melges 32   

Farr 40 back to top

Place
Race 10 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
11
Nerone
13:51:24
0:00:00
2
2
01
Mascalzone Latino
13:52:01
-0:00:37
3
3
22
Ramrod
13:52:07
-0:00:43
4
4
06
Warpath
13:52:12
-0:00:48
5
5
67
Twins
13:52:30
-0:01:06
6
6
05
Mean Machine
13:52:47
-0:01:23
7
7
17
Heartbreaker
13:52:50
-0:01:26
8
8
15
SLED
13:52:51
-0:01:27
9
9
02
Goombay Smash
13:52:53
-0:01:29
10
10
09
Joe Fly
13:53:20
-0:01:56
11
11
64
Infinity
13:53:42
-0:02:18
12
12
18
Kokomo
13:53:52
-0:02:28
13
13
03
Nanoq
13:54:02
-0:02:38
14
14
29
Opus One
13:54:17
-0:02:53
15
15
19
Calvi Network
13:54:25
-0:03:01
16
16
23
Flash Gordon
13:54:34
-0:03:10
17
17
24
Barking Mad
13:54:44
-0:03:20
18
18
28
Hooligan
13:54:51
-0:03:27
19
19
20
Morning Glory
13:54:52
-0:03:28
20
20
12
DSK Comifin
13:55:08
-0:03:44
21
21
16
Plenty
13:55:14
-0:03:50
22
22
08
Estate Master
13:55:25
-0:04:01
23
23
14
Struntje Light
13:55:48
-0:04:24
24
24
10
Cannonball
13:55:49
-0:04:25
25
25
21
Groovederci
13:55:53
-0:04:29
26
26
25
Nimbus
13:56:58
-0:05:34
27
27
26
Nimbus Blue
13:57:11
-0:05:47
29 dnc
04
Atalanti
0:00:00

IRC-1 back to top

Start Time 12:20:00   Course Length  9.5 Course 5 / 010 degrees

Place
Race 10 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
119
Numbers
1.513
J/V 66
13:37:50
1:17:50
1:57:46
7066
0:00:00
2
2
13
Rusal Synergy
1.358
TP52
13:49:56
1:29:56
2:02:08
7328
-0:04:22
3
3
52698
Windquest
1.364
TP52
13:50:08
1:30:08
2:02:57
7377
-0:05:11
4
4
7552
Mayhem
1.362
TP52
13:52:44
1:32:44
2:06:18
7578
-0:08:32
5
5
55155
Rima 2
1.38
R/P 55
13:53:07
1:33:07
2:08:30
7710
-0:10:44
7 dnc
5252
Flash Glove
1.365
JV 52
     

IRC-2 back to top

Start Time 12:30:00   Course Length  9.5 Course 5 / 010 degrees

Place
Race 10 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7
Thin Ice
1.084
Aerodyne 38
14:05:50
1:35:50
1:43:53
6233
0:00:00
2
2
52939
Teamwork
1.094
J/122
14:05:06
1:35:06
1:44:02
6242
-0:00:09
3
3
4216
Arethusa
1.18
Swan 42
14:00:01
1:30:01
1:46:13
6373
-0:02:20
4
4
49
Gold Digger
1.109
J/44
14:06:10
1:36:10
1:46:39
6399
-0:02:46
5
5
4208
Bandit
1.18
Swan 42
14:00:33
1:30:33
1:46:51
6411
-0:02:58
6
6
4223
Tiburon
1.18
Swan 42
14:00:47
1:30:47
1:47:07
6427
-0:03:14

Melges 32 back to top

Place
Race 10 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
39
Argo
14:06:13
0:00:00
2
2
40
New Wave
14:06:51
-0:00:38
3
3
32
Star
14:07:00
-0:00:47
4
4
48
Lake Effect
14:07:33
-0:01:20
5
5
53
Pinta
14:07:55
-0:01:42
6
6
50
Taboo
14:08:33
-0:02:20
7
7
62
Roxanne
14:08:48
-0:02:35
8
8
36
Highlife
14:08:50
-0:02:37
9
9
47
Dark N'Stormy
14:09:42
-0:03:29
10
10
56
Ninkasi
14:09:59
-0:03:46
11
11
31
Q
14:10:06
-0:03:53
12
12
60
Savannah
14:10:13
-0:04:00
13
13
41
Arkle
14:10:37
-0:04:24
14
14
57
Black River Racing
14:10:42
-0:04:29
15
15
42
Nitemare
14:10:43
-0:04:30
16
16
58
Evil Woman
14:10:44
-0:04:31
17
17
38
Flat Stanley
14:11:09
-0:04:56
18
18
43
Mojo
14:11:33
-0:05:20
19
19
59
Pied Piper
14:11:39
-0:05:26
21 dnc
46
Fast Forward
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions