HOME     DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 DIVISION 4 PHOTOS CONTACT
 
    Acura Miami Race Week 2006             Friday Race Video - Click Here!

                                Thursday Race Video - Click Here!

 

   More Tim Wilkes Photos...       More Photos....            Press Releases....

       

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

Division 4 Final

March 9 - 12, 2006
 


Melges 24    Etchells   J/24   


Melges 24 back to top

Place

#

Boat Name Entrant Home Port

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Total

1

57 Giacomel Audi R R Simoneschi Genova, ITA

- 3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

2

59 Excellent John Pollard Torquay, UK

- 7

5

2

2

2

2

3

2

18

3

71 Rock N Roll Argyle Campbell Newport Beach, CA

1

3

3

3

4

- 9

2

5

21

4

64 Kleine Rainbow Bent Dietrich Hamburg, GER

2

4

5

4

7

4

- 10

8

34

5

21 Wild Thing Eamonn O'Nolan Hamble, UK

4

2

7

5

3

7

12

- 26 dsq

40

6

62 Inside Voice Eric Nerlinger Chicago, IL

- 14

6

4

6

6

5

8

9

44

7

55 Riot Marc Ewing Glencoe, IL

10

9

- 11

8

8

3

7

10

55

8

58 Team Gill Simon Strauss Larchmont, NY

6

8

10

12

5

6

- 18

11

58

9

18 Gone Mad John Hyatt Ft. Myers, FL

8

10

- 14

9

10

10

6

12

65

10

50 USA 511 John Podmajersky Chicago, IL

12

- 15

9

10

14

8

13

7

73

11

63 Convexity Donald Wilson Chicago, IL

- 20

17

6

14

16

15

4

3

75

12

53 Silver Bob Mcelwain Naples, FL

- 17

7

16

11

12

12

11

6

75

13

56 Team Barbarians Stuart Simpson Torbay, UK

15

12

12

15

- 18

16

5

4

79

14

54 Gazoo Geoffrey Pierini Perth Amboy, NJ

9

13

8

7

13

- 18

15

14

79

15

70 Zig Zag 17 Henri Samuel Dinard, FRA

5

11

17

13

- 20

14

9

13

82

16

20 Bretwalda PethickWarnerDeOla Bayview YC, MI

11

16

18

- 19

9

19

16

15

104

17

52 Wiflier Dean Maggio Sarasota, FL

16

14

13

17

17

17

- 21

20

114

18

16 AoXoMoXoA Platt Johnson Newport, RI

13

- 23

21

18

11

21

14

17

115

19

22 Speedemon Rick Mallinson Oklahoma City, OK

18

20

15

16

21

11

- 23

16

117

20

19 Shisayo Clive Daem Fort Pierce, FL

- 22

21

20

22

15

20

17

21

136

21

17 Moving Target Duncan MacKenzie Rockledge, FL

19

19

19

21

- 24

22

19

18

137

22

51 Express Lane Frank Davenport Lake Geneva YC, WI

- 23

22

23

20

23

13

22

19

142

23

15 Group Therapy Tom Seghi Miami Beach, FL

21

18

22

24

19

- 26 dnf

20

23

147

24

14 USA 37 Gary Schneidman Nyack, NY

- 26 dnc

26 dnc

26 dnc

23

22

23

24

22

166

25

23 Mad Hatter Rob MacMillan Newport, RI

- 26 dnc

26 dnc

26 dnc

26 dnc

26 dnc

26 dnc

26 dnc

26 dnc

182


 

Etchells back to top

Place

#

Boat Name Entrant Home Port

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Total

1

90 Oriental Expres Jud Smith Oriental, NC

2

4

1

2

1

6

1

- 29 dnc

17

2

09 Victory Buddy Cribb Miami, FL

4

3

7

- 22

3

4

3

4

28

3

73 Pipe Dream XII Scott Piper Miami, FL

1

- 13

4

9

2

9

4

2

31

4

60 Mahi Mahi Philip Garland Newport, RI

5

1

6

10

- 13

5

8

1

36

5

77 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic Cowes, UK

- 12

5

2

5

4

10

6

9

41

6

78 Wizard Keith Longson Rye, NY

8

7

8

3

6

2

9

- 13

43

7

00 USA 1300 Michael Dressell Lake Champlain, VT

10

- 21

3

4

14

8

2

3

44

8

85 USA 1185 Robert Allardice Westbrook, CT

9

2

5

7

10

- 14

11

5

49

9

80 Wicked Roger Wickens Biscayne Bay YC, FL

7

9

9

12

5

13

5

- 14

60

10

81 USA 1342 Thomas Dawson Bayview YC, MI

3

6

12

15

7

12

- 18

6

61

11

74 Pipe Line Tom Piper Coconut Grove, FL

- 16

8

11

8

8

11

10

7

63

12

79 Encore Ralph Hertz Newport, RI

18

- 19

16

17

9

3

7

15

85

13

487 Shirin Andy Beadsworth Hants, UK

- 29 dnc

29 dnc

29 dnc

1

15

1

12

8

95

14

99 USA 1299 Randall White Oriental, NC

14

17

15

11

18

7

19

- 20

101

15

31 Stingwray Robert Wray Annapolis, MD

13

12

- 18

13

16

16

13

18

101

16

41 Flying Colors Ken Womack Houston, TX

20

10

10

18

20

- 28 p40

15

10

103

17

27 Mr. Wilson Jeff Padnos Macatawa Bay YC, FL

15

15

13

14

12

- 21

14

21

104

18

07 USA 1307 Jeff Nehms Biscayne Bay YC, FL

21

- 23

19

6

11

23

16

12

108

19

13 Triskaidekaphob Patricia Stadel Marblehead, MA

11

14

21

19

17

15

- 22

17

114

20

28 Rhumbline Chris Thompson Miami, FL

6

- 29 dnc

29 dnc

16

19

19

17

11

117

21

37 La Tormenta Shannon Bush TCYC, TX

17

11

14

21

21

18

20

- 22

122

22

82 Kick 'Em Jenny Jack Bernhardt Chicago, IL

19

16

24

23

23

20

24

- 26

149

23

75 Cruel Jane Gregory Hodkinson Shelter Island, NY

23

24

23

20

- 29 ocs

25

25

16

156

24

83 Moment Andrew McFarland Shelter Island, NY

22

20

20

25

24

- 27

21

24

156

25

42 Esprit de Corp Byron Marchant Annapolis, MD

- 29 dnc

18

17

29 dnc

25

24

26

19

158

26

72 Etchells Sharon Bourke Miami, FL

25

22

22

24

22

26

- 27

25

166

27

11 USA 1065 David Devanney Miami, FL

24

25

25

26

26

22

- 28

27

175

28

45 USA 1145 T Young / T Brown NE Harbor, ME

- 29 dnc

29 dnc

29 dnc

29 dnc

29 dnc

29 dnc

23

23

191


 

J/24 back to top

Place

#

Boat Name Entrant Home Port

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Total

1

1682 La Calaca Belausteguigoitia Miami, FL

3

2

1

1

1

- 4

2

3

13

2

5351 Blind Squirrel John Brennan Davis Island, FL

6

1

4

2

5

- 8

1

1

20

3

3217 Pick Up Styx Jonathan Luscomb Palm Beach, FL

- 4

3

2

3

3

2

3

4

20

4

3636 Gottago Peter Benziger Miami, FL

1

5

3

4

2

1

- 11 raf

11 raf

27

5

230 Joe Cool Lionel Baugh Miami, FL

2

4

- 8

5

4

3

5

5

28

6

48 Blah Blah Blah Mark Milnes Key West, FL

5

- 6

5

6

6

5

4

2

33

7

4457 Blitzkrieg Karen Mitchell Miami, FL

7

7

7

- 8

7

7

6

7

48

8

1387 Hot Water Randy Lenz Miami, FL

8

8

6

7

8

6

- 11 ocs

6

49

9

3971 Fatso Henryk Dabrowski Miami, FL

- 11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

77

10

1600 My Heine Benjamin Coulter Charleston, SC

- 11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

11 dnc

77

 


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions