HOME     DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 DIVISION 4 PHOTOS CONTACT
 
  Acura Miami Race Week 2006       Race Videos - Click Here!

                  

More Tim Wilkes Photos...                    More Photos....                   Press Releases....

Race 1  - March 9 Race 2 - March 9 Race 3 - March 9  
Race 4 - March 10 Race 5 - March 10    
Race 6 - March 11 Race 7 - March 11 Race 8 - March 11  
Race 9 - March 12 Race 10 - March 12    

Division 3 Final

March 9 - 12, 2006
 


PHRF-2    PHRF-3   J/105   PHRF-4   


PHRF-2 back to top

Place

#

Boat Name Entrant Home Port

HDCP

Boat Type

R 1

R 2

R 3

R 4

R 5

R 6

R 7

R 8

R 9

R 10

Total

1

28920 El Ocaso Rick Wesslund Tiburon, CA

51

J/120

1

2

1

1

1

1

- 4

3

4

4

18

2

25487 Peregrine Hunt Lawrence Oyster Bay, NY

48

J/120

2

1

2

2

- 7 dnc

3

2

1

3

3

19

3

37120 Emocean Bill Hanckel Charleston, SC

51

J/120

- 5

3

5

4

2

2

1

2

1

1

21

4

52095 Sarah Gregory Manning Warwick, RI

45

Bene 1st 40.

3

5

- 6

3

5

4

3

5

2

2

32

5

7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb Coral Gables, FL

48

Aerodyne 38

- 6

4

4

5

3

5

5

6

6

5

43

6

52507 Barracuda Steve Pelke Chicago, IL

48

Bene 1st 40.

4

- 6

3

6

4

6

6

4

5

6

44


 

PHRF-3 back to top

Place

#

Boat Name Entrant Home Port

HDCP

Boat Type

R 1

R 2

R 3

R 4

R 5

R 6

R 7

R 8

R 9

R 10

Total

1

46410 Defiance Scott Taylor Long Beach, CA

63

B-32

- 4

1

1

1

4

2

3

1

2

4

19

2

118 Triptease Richard Shellon/ Jeff Rubin Miami, FL

81

Tripp 33

1

- 7 dsq

4

2

3

1

1

3

1

3

19

3

50484 Temptress Robert Hibdon Charleston, SC

66

SR 33

3

2

2

- 5

2

3

2

2

3

2

21

4

51 RUSH Bill Sweetser Annapolis, MD

75

J/109

2

- 4

3

4

1

4

4

4

4

1

27

5

53500 Moxie George Collins Fischer Island, FL

96

J/100

5

3

5

3

6

5

6

6

5

- 7 dnc

44

6

142 Evonne.com2 John Yonover Lake Geneva, WI

78

J/109 SD

- 6

5

6

6

5

6

5

5

6

5

49


 

J/105 back to top

Place

#

Boat Name Entrant Home Port

R 1

R 2

R 3

R 4

R 5

R 6

R 7

R 8

R 9

R 10

Total

1

603 Rum At Six Worth Harris Beaufort, NC

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

3

2

2

18

2

059 Gumption 3 Kevin Grainger Rye, NY

1

2

2

2

3

4

5

2

4

5

30

3

447 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago, IL

3

3

4

4

5

1

1

5

6

3

35

4

493 Indefatigable Philip Lotz Newport, RI

4

5

3

8 dnc

8 dnc

5

3

1

1

1

39

5

51571 Caress Jon Weglarz Chicago, IL

5

6

7

3

1

7

4

4

3

4

44

6

649 Vindicator Rick Bernstein Lake Carlyle, MO

6

4

5

5

4

3

6

6

5

6

50

7

461 JATO Andrew Gillis Newport, RI

7

7

6

6

6

6

7

7

7

7

66


 

PHRF-4 back to top

Place

#

Boat Name Entrant Home Port

HDCP

Boat Type

R 1

R 2

R 3

R 4

R 5

R 6

R 7

R 8

R 9

R 10

Total

1

50403 Sazerac Gordon Ettie Miami, FL

96

Swan 40

- 3

1

3

1

2

3

1

2

2

2

17

2

52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis, MD

69

Grand Soleil

4

2

1

5

- 10 dnc

2

2

1

1

1

19

3

52458 Primal Scream Steven Stollman Key Biscayne, FL

66

C&C 115

1

3

2

3

3

4

- 5

3

4

4

27

4

52520 Blue Dog Daniel Gourash Rocky River, OH

66

C&C 115

5

- 10 dnc

10 dnc

2

1

1

3

4

3

3

32

5

73456 L'Outrage Bruce Gardner Annapolis, MD

96

Bene 10M

2

4

4

4

4

6

4

5

- 10 dnc

10 dnc

43

6

119 E-Ticket Dan Myers Lighthouse Point, FL

126

Moorings 38

6

5

5

6

5

5

- 7

6

5

5

48

7

84 Sea Turtle Jim Miller Satellite Beach, FL

129

Bene/Mooring

7

7

6

7

6

- 8

8

8

6

6

61

8

53384 Shadowfax Oliver Waite Miami, FL

108

J/29

8

6

7

8

- 10 dnc

7

6

7

10 dnf

10 dnc

69

9

42 Grateful Red Ken Johnson Lake Kegonsa, WI

69

C&C 121

9

- 10 dnf

10 dnc

9

7

9

9

10 dnc

10 dnc

10 dnc

83


 


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions